Portugal Tenders - 28 January 2026

68 tenders published in Portugal on 28 January 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Portugal on 28 January 2026, across industries like Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Defence, Transportation-Railways, Meters, Furniture & Furnishings, Management Consultancy, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Telecom, Environment & Waste Management, Cyber Security, Oil and Gas, Logistics, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, GIS/GPS.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Portugal?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Portugal and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Defence, Transportation-Railways, Meters, Furniture & Furnishings, Management Consultancy, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Telecom, Environment & Waste Management, Cyber Security, Oil and Gas, Logistics, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, GIS/GPS, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Portugal.

11136137 Public tender, with international advertising, for the acquisition of 29 vehicles for the Portuguese Air Force. Deadline24 Feb 2026 11136649 CI/1596/2025: Printers, Barcode Readers and Wristbands for ULS de Santo António, EPE Deadline26 Feb 2026 11136716 Portugal Computer-related services DAG Aquisio de Servios de Manuteno de Equipamentos de Computao Virtualizao e Backups 20260035 Deadline24 Feb 2026 11136767 Portugal Construction management services Empreitada - L NORTE - OVAR VLEGA-ESPINHO - RIV - FISCALIZAO Deadline12 Mar 2026 11136772 Portugal Medical equipments Aquisio de Sistema de Cirurgia Robtica para o Bloco Operatrio Central do Hospital Egas Moniz Deadline25 Feb 2026 11136800 Portugal Checking and testing apparatus CI562026 Equipamentos para Sequenciao Massiva Paralela de Fragmentos Longos Deadline26 Feb 2026 11137834 Portugal Medical equipments Aquisio de Vesturio descartvel para o Bloco Operatrio Deadline27 Feb 2026 11137838 Portugal Motor vehicles Aluguer Operacional de Viaturas para a IP Deadline09 Feb 2026 11137918 Portugal Security services CONTRATAO DE SERVIOS DE SEGURANA E VIGILNCIA DE DIVERSOS EDIFCIOS MUNICIPAIS DE 2026 A 2029 Deadline25 Feb 2026 11138307 Portugal Medical consumables Aquisio de Consumveis para Cirurgia Toracoscpica Assistida por Vdeo VATS com colocao de equipamento Deadline27 Feb 2026 11138314 Portugal Medical specialist services PI4262026 - PRESTAO DE CUIDADOS DE SADE NA REA DA RADIOTERAPIA EXTERNA Deadline27 Feb 2026 11138345 Portugal IT services consulting software development Internet and support 4025024150DAA02902025-Renovao do licenciamento Microsoft do Exrcito referente ao perodo de 01abr26 a 31m Deadline27 Feb 2026 11138351 Portugal Computer-related services DAG Aquisio de servios de manuteno evolutiva corretiva e preventiva do Sistema de Gesto de Profissionais de Sade SGPS 20260004 Deadline24 Feb 2026 11138556 Portugal Modular and portable buildings Aluguer de construes modulares para viabilizar o funcionamento de 4 Salas de Aula da Escola Bsica Montijo-Oriente na Rua das Papoilas Deadline25 Feb 2026 11138577 Portugal Railway materials Aquisio de fixao de via para travessas Deadline03 Mar 2026 11138590 Portugal Railway materials Aquisio de grampo e placa isolante Nabla Deadline03 Mar 2026 11138596 Portugal Medical equipments Aquisio de Sistema de Cirurgia Robtica Deadline27 Feb 2026 11138637 Procurement Of Water Meter Calibration Services Deadline02 Mar 2026 11138858 Supply of Reagents and Technology for Performing Analyses in the Virology Laboratory Deadline27 Feb 2026 11138968 Portugal Computer-related services DAG Aquisio de servios de operao de sistemas 20260073 Deadline24 Feb 2026 11138987 Portugal Reagents and contrast media Concurso Pblico Internacional n 552026 - Testes Multiplex de Imunoensaio para pesquisa de auto anticorpos com colocao de equipamento em regim Deadline24 Feb 2026 11138999 Portugal Kitchen furniture and equipment Fornecimento e instalao de equipamentos de hotelaria e AVAC Santa Casa da Misericrdia de Vila Real Deadline10 Feb 2026 11139019 Portugal Social work services PRESTAO DE SERVIOS DE TELEASSISTNCIA DOMICILIRIA Deadline10 Feb 2026 11139039 Portugal Cardiac support devices Aquisio de Material para Leses Calcificadas e Doentes de Alto Risco - Hemodinmica Deadline12 Feb 2026 11139291 Portugal Computer-related services DAG Aquisio de servios de manuteno de equipamentos especializados em bases de dados 20260059 Deadline24 Feb 2026 11139345 Portugal Reagents and contrast media Aquisio de Outros Reagentes Patologia Clinica 2026-2029 Deadline25 Feb 2026 11139357 Portugal Computer-related services DAG Aquisio de servios de consultoria para evoluo do projeto Portal Profissional S-CUBO para o Pilar 3 Reforma dos SI Disponibilizados ao Prof Deadline24 Feb 2026 11140474 Public tender, with international advertising, for the acquisition of 29 vehicles for the Portuguese Air Force. Deadline24 Feb 2026 11140533 Portugal Reagents and contrast media Aquisio de Reagentes para Meios de Cultura 2026-2029 Deadline25 Feb 2026 11140558 Portugal Reagents and contrast media Fornec bens e servios para realizao Anlises Laboratoriais Deadline27 Feb 2026 11140566 Portugal Sewage refuse cleaning and environmental services Limpeza de leitos de secagem da ETAR Deadline21 Feb 2026 11141113 DAG) ACQUISITION OF TECHNICAL PROFILE SERVICES FOR THE HEALTH DATA NETWORK UNIT (20260083) Deadline24 Feb 2026 11141194 Portugal Computer-related services DAG Aquisio de servios de desenvolvimento manuteno e suporte ao sistema de faturao do contrato-programa hospitalar e auditorias GDH SFCP 202600 Deadline24 Feb 2026 11141200 Portugal Medical furniture Concurso Limitado Por Prvia Qualificao Com Publicao no JOUE para a Celebrao de Acordo-Quadro para Aquisio de Mobilirio de Suporte Hospitalar Deadline02 Mar 2026 11141220 Portugal Event services CNCM-AQ1402026- Acordo Quadro para Aquisio de Servios para Realizao de Espetculos Artsticos de Drones Deadline02 Mar 2026 11141776 ublic tender, with international advertising, for the acquisition of 14 vehicles for the Navy, the Portuguese Environment Agency, IP and the Army. Deadline24 Feb 2026 11141860 Portugal Basic organic chemicals PC-2025-000836 - Fornecimento de produto odorante THT Tetrahidrotiofeno Deadline26 Feb 2026 11141876 Portugal Local area network services Aquisio dos servios de operao manuteno gesto e suporte de equipamentos LAN Deadline10 Feb 2026 11141910 Portugal Ambulance services PI4732026 - Aquisio de servios de transporte no urgente de doentes e acompanhantes em veculo dedicado ao transporte de doentes VDTD ou Ambulncia Deadline27 Feb 2026 11142262 Acquisition, development and implementation of an Urban Management Platform (PGU) and Vertical Solutions in the Association of Municipalities of the Autonomous Region of the Azores Deadline25 Feb 2026 11142418 upply and assembly of bookshelves for the House of Asia Deadline25 Feb 2026 11142501 Portugal Hearing aids AQUISIO DE PRTESES AUDITIVAS EXTERNAS Deadline23 Feb 2026 11142523 Portugal Medical imaging services PI4792026 - Prestao de servios de realizao de meios complementares de diagnstico e teraputica MCDT na rea da imagiologia - ressonncia magntica e Deadline27 Feb 2026 11142528 Portugal Sludge removal services Remoo de lamas de lagoas de ETAR Deadline21 Feb 2026 11142540 Portugal Medical equipments Aquisio de consumveis para sistema de separao totalmente automatizada de sangue com colocao de equipamento Deadline27 Feb 2026 11143389 Public Tender, advertised in the Official Journal of the European Union, for the procurement of photocopying and printing paper for entities of the National Health Service and the Deadline27 Feb 2026 11143501 Acquisition of Heavy Vehicles for Waste Collection Deadline25 Feb 2026 11143785 Portugal Architectural construction engineering and inspection services Aquisio Servios p apoio Manuteno Central Hidroeltrica Meimo e Responsabilidade Tcnica Instalaes Eltricas Deadline25 Feb 2026 11143857 Acquisition of network assets for data center, workstations, and implementation. Deadline22 Feb 2026 11143917 Acquisition of project management services for the Cybersecurity Unit (20260085) Deadline24 Feb 2026 11144078 PUBLIC TENDER WITH ADVERTISEMENT IN JOUE FOR THE ACQUISITION OF MAINTENANCE AND SUPPORT SERVICES FOR STORAGE EQUIPMENT (20260082) Deadline24 Feb 2026 11144127 Acquisition of consultancy services for the development project of a health terminology server for pillar 4 - reform of the National Registers Information Systems (PRR) (20260065) Deadline24 Feb 2026 11144148 Portugal Medical consumables MATERIAL CARDIOPATIAS CONGNITAS E ESTRUTURAIS -DM CIA Deadline03 Mar 2026 11144426 Portugal Vaccines Aquisio de Vacinas para o Centro de Vacinao do Instituto de Higiene e Medicina Tropical para o ano de 2026 Deadline10 Feb 2026 11144430 DAG] Acquisition of Outsystems development services for Pillar 4 - Reform of the IS of National Registries under the PRR [20260054] Deadline24 Feb 2026 11144507 Portugal Reagents and contrast media Aquisio de Reagentes para Serologia Infeciosa 2026-2029 Deadline25 Feb 2026 11144515 Portugal Liquefied propane gas Z00092025-Aquisio de Gs Propano e Butano a Granel para abastecer as Unidades Estabelecimentos e rgos do Exrcito Portugus num perodo de 36 meses Deadline27 Feb 2026 11144531 Portugal Medical equipments Aquisio de 1 um Equipamento de Tomografia Computorizada Com Trabalhos de Adaptao do Espao Para o Servio de Imagiologia da ULSCB PRR AC03-i10-2025 Proj Deadline25 Feb 2026 11144551 Portugal Tourist guide services SERVIOS DE ASSISTENTE DE VIAGEM GUIA INTRPRETE E ANIMADOR SOCIOCULTURAL PARA OS DIVERSOS PROGRAMASSERVIOS DE TURISMO DA FUNDAO INATEL 20262027 Deadline25 Feb 2026 11144556 Portugal Medical consumables DISPOSITIVOS MDICOS DE ENCERRAMENTO DE CANAL ARTERIAL EMBOLIZAO VASCULAR E CARDIOPATIAS ESTRUTURAIS Deadline03 Mar 2026 11144636 Public tender, with international advertising, for the acquisition of 14 vehicles for the Navy, the Portuguese Environment Agency, IP and the Army. Deadline24 Feb 2026 11144675 Portugal Repair and maintenance services of cars Aquisio de servios de manuteno e assistncia tcnica a veculos multimarca da frota da Polcia de Segurana Pblica Deadline03 Mar 2026 11144704 Portugal Medical consumables AQUISIO DE KIT P COLHEITA MULTICOMPONENTES C PLAQ SECAS PARA O INSTITUTO PORTUGUS DO SANGUE E DA TRANSPLANTAO IP DURANTE O ANO DE 2026 Deadline03 Mar 2026 11144716 Portugal Medical consumables MATERIAL CARDIOPATIAS CONGNITAS E ESTRUTURAIS - DM FOP Deadline03 Mar 2026 11144820 Portugal Reagents and contrast media FORNECIMENTO DE REAGENTES E TECNOLOGIA PARA REALIZAR ANLISES DE CITOMETRIA DE FLUXO Deadline26 Feb 2026 11145663 Portugal Blood bags Concurso Pblico Internacional n 392026 - Aquisio de sacos para colheita de sangue com colocao de equipamentos para um perodo de 36 meses Deadline24 Feb 2026 11145681 Portugal Grounds maintenance services Servios de limpeza e desmatao do recinto de Infraestruturas Deadline22 Feb 2026 11147442 Acquisition Of Services For The Conversion, Structuring, And Integration Of The Municipal Master Plan Of Amarante Into A Geographic Information System (gis). Services Deadline02 Feb 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us