Portugal Tenders - 17 February 2026

29 tenders published in Portugal on 17 February 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Portugal on 17 February 2026, across industries like Banking, Financial & Insurance, Telecom, Environment & Waste Management, Government & Community Services, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Furniture & Furnishings.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Portugal?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Portugal and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Banking, Financial & Insurance, Telecom, Environment & Waste Management, Government & Community Services, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Furniture & Furnishings, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Portugal.

11457640 Portugal Insurance services Aquisio de aplices de seguros 2026 - 2028 Deadline15 Mar 2026 11457643 Portugal Telecommunications equipment Aquisio de soluo de rede privada 5G de suporte IDT em cenrios de mobilidade autnoma Deadline15 Mar 2026 11457709 Portugal Financial leasing services CPUB001DGF2026 - Locao Financeira Mobiliria leasing para Aquisio de 6 Viaturas Deadline15 Mar 2026 11458201 Portugal Building-cleaning services PRESTAO DE SERVIOS DE LIMPEZA DOS EDIFCIOS DO INSTITUTO POLITCNICO DE BRAGANA Deadline16 Mar 2026 11458247 Portugal Cleaning services Aquisio de servios limpeza e fornecimento de consumveis de WC para o IPCA Deadline18 Mar 2026 11458315 Portugal Medical imaging services Prestao de Servios de Realizao de Exames na rea da Medicina Nuclear Deadline20 Mar 2026 11458478 Portugal Pharmaceutical products Aquisio de Gases Medicinais e Outros Deadline17 Mar 2026 11458489 Portugal General-practitioner services Prestao de Servios Mdicos de Clinica Geral Deadline17 Mar 2026 11458869 Acquisition of a Heavy Electric Vehicle for Waste Collection Deadline13 Mar 2026 11458894 Acquisition of laptops, accessories and monitors Deadline04 Mar 2026 11458993 Portugal Sport-related services PROCEDIMENTO N 502026 - AQUISIO DE SERVIOS DE PRESTAO DE AULAS DE VRIAS MODALIDADES PARA OS PROJETOS CLUBE MAIA SENIOR E MAIA DESPORTO ADAPTADO PO Deadline15 Mar 2026 11459008 Portugal Railway construction works Empreitada L NORTE - PK 60 A 66 - DESNIVELAMENTOS PARA SUPRESSO DE PASSAGENS DE NIVEL - EXECUO Deadline16 Mar 2026 11459139 Portugal Cardio-angiography devices Aquisio de angigrafo para sala hbrida de cirurgia cardiotorcica Deadline16 Mar 2026 11459156 Portugal Fossil fuels Aquisio de Combustveis Rodovirios para Portugal Continental e Espanha para os Veculos da Universidade de vora Incluindo Servios Complementares de Via Verde Deadline15 Mar 2026 11459546 Acquisition of veterinary simulation models for the veterinary simulation center (SIMVet) of the Abel Salazar Institute of Biomedical Sciences of the University of Porto (ICBAS) - Deadline15 Mar 2026 11459608 Portugal X-ray devices C Pblico com public no JOUE n 148004025Aquisio de 1 Angigrafo-Serv Hemodinmica da ULSLO EPE HSC Deadline20 Mar 2026 11459785 Portugal Repair and maintenance services for pumps valves taps and metal containers and machinery Servios de manuteno mecnica e apoio a projetos no Terminal de GNL Deadline09 Mar 2026 11460250 Portugal Cleaning products Produtos de Higiene Deadline15 Mar 2026 11460672 Portugal Medical consumables Aquisio de Endoprteses I Deadline17 Mar 2026 11460735 Portugal Library furniture Aquisio de mobilirio e equipamento para a biblioteca do campus alameda do Instituto Superior Tcnico Deadline18 Mar 2026 11460764 Portugal Refuse collection services Aquisio de Servios de Recolha e Transporte de Resduos Industriais Banais Deadline18 Mar 2026 11460809 Portugal Signal generators Aquisio de um 1 gerador de sinais RF com no mnimo dois front-ends RF que possam operar em modo sncrono mesmo oscilador local com cadeias de baseband in Deadline15 Mar 2026 11461049 Portugal Engineering studies Aquisio de servios - EN379 - VILA FRESCA DE AZEITO KM 22715 E ENTRONCAMENTO COM A EN252 KM 35435 Deadline17 Mar 2026 11463180 Portugal Magnetic resonance imaging equipment Concurso Pblico Internacional N SCGC_FMUP_CPI_00006_2025 Aquisio de equipamento de ressonncia magntica - RISE Health - PRR Deadline16 Mar 2026 11463279 Portugal Database and operating software package Aquisio de licenas do software Microsoft Enterprise Agreement Deadline15 Mar 2026 11463285 Portugal Waste and rubbish containers and bins CPUB002DHU2026 Aquisio de ecopontos e de contentores Deadline15 Mar 2026 11463624 Acquisition of a Complete Digitization Solution for the Anatomical Pathology Service Deadline13 Mar 2026 11463631 Services for the technological implementation of a Business Intelligence system. Deadline13 Mar 2026 11463700 Integrated software licensing services for data analytics, data governance, and business intelligence. The deadline shown is a tentative deadline. Please contact the tendering aut Deadline27 Feb 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us