Portugal Tenders - 20 February 2026

42 tenders published in Portugal on 20 February 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Portugal on 20 February 2026, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Telecom, Office Equipment & Stationery, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, Oil and Gas, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Defence, Government & Community Services, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Environment & Waste Management, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Portugal?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Portugal and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Telecom, Office Equipment & Stationery, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, Oil and Gas, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Defence, Government & Community Services, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Environment & Waste Management, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Portugal.

11511338 2026000754 – Acquisition of a Robotic Surgery System for HFAR-PP Notice PRR No. 3/C01-i10/2025 Deadline20 Mar 2026 11511730 Portugal Surgical instruments Aquisio de instrumentais cirrgicos para a especialidade de cirurgia cardaca Deadline18 Mar 2026 11511760 Portugal Concrete pipes and fittings Aquisio em Regime de Fornecimento Contnuo de Material para o Servio de guas e Saneamento por Lotes Deadline20 Mar 2026 11512113 Portugal Insurance services Aquisio de aplices de seguros por lotes Deadline20 Mar 2026 11512123 Portugal Network equipment Implementao de Soluo de Rede Wi-Fi nos Edifcios Afetos ao Teatro Nacional So Joo Deadline20 Mar 2026 11512131 Portugal Collection transport and disposal of hospital waste Aquisio de Servios de Recolha Transporte Tratamento e Eliminao de Resduos Hospitalares 2026-2029 Deadline13 Mar 2026 11512145 Portugal Restaurant and food-serving services AQUISIO DO SERVIO DE PREPARAO CONFEO E DISTRIBUIO DE REFEIES NO CFMTFA DE ABRIL DE 2026 A SETEMBRO DE 2027 Deadline20 Mar 2026 11512753 v Deadline07 Mar 2026 11512923 Acquisition of services for the implementation of human resources management software. Deadline20 Mar 2026 11512998 Portugal Vehicle towing-away services CT-2600036 - Remoo de Viaturas Ligeiras e Pesadas da via pblica em RFC por 3 anos Deadline22 Mar 2026 11513058 Portugal Business services law marketing consulting recruitment printing and security Mailing handling logstica acondicionamento e outros servios Deadline24 Mar 2026 11513070 Portugal Liquefied Petroleum Gas LPG AQUISIO DE GASES DE PETRLEO LIQUEFEITO GPL PARA O CFMTFA PARA O PERODO DE ABRIL DE 2026 A JULHO DE 2027 Deadline20 Mar 2026 11513123 Portugal World wide web www site operation host services AQUISIO SERVIOS DE ALOJAMENTO E OPERAO DO SERVIO PBLICO DE NOTIFICAES ELETRNICAS SPNE E FATURA SEM PAPEL FSP Deadline23 Mar 2026 11513599 Acquisition of a Crawler Tractor Deadline20 Mar 2026 11513859 Portugal Diesel oil CONCURSO PBLICO INTERNACIONAL PARA AQUISIO DE COMBUSTVEL RODOVIRIO A GRANEL - GASLEO - Fornecimento Contnuo - 17DAP26 - MP128CPIB26 Deadline20 Mar 2026 11513864 Portugal Repair and maintenance services Manuteno Simples e Corretiva de sistemas AVAC dos P3 Hotes e Cmaras dos laboratrios do INIAV para 36 meses Deadline20 Mar 2026 11513924 Portugal Medical consumables Aquisio de prteses valvulares cirurgia cardaca Deadline21 Mar 2026 11514004 Proc.460/AP-UMC/2025 - Acquisition and renewal of security license Deadline20 Mar 2026 11514320 Supply of Military Decorations Deadline20 Mar 2026 11514349 Portugal Intraocular lenses 262A000035-Aquisio de lentes intraoculares com colocao de equipamento para o ano 2026 Deadline23 Mar 2026 11514351 Portugal Estate and saloon cars CONTRATAO DO ALUGUER OPERACIONAL RENTING DE VIATURAS LIGEIRAS Deadline26 Mar 2026 11514540 Portugal Miscellaneous software package and computer systems Aquisio de Licenciamento de software Microsoft para o Instituto Nacional de Emergncia Mdica IP para o perodo de 12 me Deadline20 Mar 2026 11514567 Portugal Repair and maintenance services of motor vehicles and associated equipment CONCURSO PBLICO INTERNACIONAL PARA AQUISIO DE SERVIOS PARA MANUTENO PREVENTIVA E CURATIVA DAS Deadline20 Mar 2026 11514579 Portugal Artificial parts of the body Aquisio de endoprteses articas standard para aneurismas rotos em situaes de urgncia e a fornecer em regime de consignao para o ano de 2026 Deadline23 Mar 2026 11514582 Portugal Cleaning services AQUISIO DO SERVIO DE HIGIENE E LIMPEZA DE ABRIL DE 2026 A 30 DE SETEMBRO DE 2027 Deadline18 Mar 2026 11514895 PI/39/2026 Supply of cytology and histology slide staining tests, with equipment installed on a counter-consumption basis. Deadline27 Feb 2026 11514921 Portugal Cleaning services Aquisio de Servios de Limpeza para a Sede e Auditrio em Lisboa e Representao do Porto Deadline24 Mar 2026 11515201 Portugal Chemical products CONCURSO PBLICO PARA AQUISIO DE PRODUTOS QUMICOS PARA AS AERONAVES KC-390 DA FORA AREA PORTUGUESA Deadline20 Mar 2026 11515262 Portugal Computer platforms ID37 - INFR INFORMAT VNA IMAG PRR Deadline20 Mar 2026 11515856 Portugal Accommodation building and window cleaning services SERVIO DE HIGIENE E LIMPEZA DA BASE AREA N 8 DE 01 DE ABRIL DE 2026 AT 31 DE JULHO DE 2027 BA8 Deadline20 Mar 2026 11515895 Portugal Collection transport and disposal of hospital waste Servio de Recolha Tratamento e Destino Final de Resduos Hospitalares No Perigosos Deadline17 Mar 2026 11516308 Portugal Sludge removal services Aquisio de servios de recolha transporte e encaminhamento a destino final adequado de lamas de ETAR das Beiras por lotes Deadline23 Mar 2026 11517889 CONTRACTING THE SUPPLY OF UNIFORMS FOR THE OPERATIONAL ASSISTANTS OF THE PUBLIC HEALTH AND SANITATION DIVISION Deadline26 Mar 2026 11518022 Portugal Wireless telecommunications system Aquisio de infraestrutura de comunicaes de dados para atualizao de infraestrutura de acesso wireless de edifcios da Universidade do Mi Deadline20 Mar 2026 11518058 Portugal Pharmaceutical products 202655 - Acordo quadro de medicamentos diversos Deadline20 Mar 2026 11519573 Portugal Machines and apparatus for testing and measuring 25W00034 - Aquisio de um equipamento de nanoindentao Deadline22 Mar 2026 11519782 Portugal Insurance services Contratao de Servios de Seguros para o Municpio de Vila Franca de Xira Deadline05 Mar 2026 11519828 Portugal Medical consumables Consumveis para Servio de Esterilizao Deadline20 Mar 2026 11519889 Acquisition of Contact Center Services PEPAC Continente Deadline25 Mar 2026 11519907 Portugal Radiography devices 4026002820DAA04192025-Aquisio de Equipamento de Radiologia e Ortopantomgrafo Deadline23 Mar 2026 11519912 Portugal Urban solid-refuse collection services Aquisio de servios de recolha e transporte a destino final adequado de resduos urbanos e de limpeza urbana no concelho de Ovar Deadline20 Mar 2026 11519922 Portugal Sewer survey services PRC_04452025_GAE-O1291 - Aquisio de Servios de Avaliao da Condio das Infraestruturas Lineares de guas Residuais do Minho para a guas do Norte SA Deadline20 Mar 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us