Portugal Tenders - 23 February 2026

73 tenders published in Portugal on 23 February 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Portugal on 23 February 2026, across industries like Transportation & Mobility, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Defence, Office Equipment & Stationery, Government & Community Services, Oil and Gas, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Food & Beverages, Environment & Waste Management, Logistics, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Park Management, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Telecom.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Portugal?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Portugal and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation & Mobility, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Defence, Office Equipment & Stationery, Government & Community Services, Oil and Gas, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Food & Beverages, Environment & Waste Management, Logistics, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Park Management, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Telecom, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Portugal.

11536567 Portugal Turntable-ladder trucks Aquisio de Veculos de apoio deciso e de combate a incndios rurais Deadline23 Mar 2026 11536597 Portugal Tree-maintenance services Aquisio de servios para manuteno do coberto arbreo do municpio de Sintra em RFC para 12 meses Deadline25 Mar 2026 11536602 Portugal Supply services of personnel including temporary staff PRC2025206RHCLPQ - Aquisio de Servios de Utilizao de Trabalho Temporrio 2026-2027 Deadline21 Mar 2026 11536628 Portugal Surgical instruments Aquisio de material para Ressurfacing da Anca Deadline25 Mar 2026 11537166 109/CP/AT/2025_Acquisition of Red Hat software subscription renewals Deadline22 Mar 2026 11537217 Acquisition of DevOps and SysOps Outsourcing Services for the Integrated Information System (SII) Applications of the DGA Deadline23 Mar 2026 11537416 Portugal Transport systems consultancy services ESTUDO DE TRFEGO GLOBAL DA REDE VIRIA REGIONAL Deadline26 Mar 2026 11537418 Portugal Architectural construction engineering and inspection services CONCURSO PBLICO INTERNACIONAL PARA AQUISIO DE SERVIOS DE ELABORAO DE PROJETO DE REQUALIFICAO E AMPLIAO DA Deadline05 Apr 2026 11537493 Portugal Museum services and preservation services of historical sites and buildings PROJETO VALORIZAO E CONSERVAO DO PATRIMNIO MUSEOLGICO DO CONCELHO DE CAMINHA Deadline22 Mar 2026 11537665 Modernization of Land Cruiser Tactical Vehicles Deadline23 Mar 2026 11537721 Acquisition of SAP ECC to SAP HANA Cloud Migration Services with Licensing Included Deadline02 Mar 2026 11537746 Portugal Surgical instruments Aquisio agulhas para radiofrequncia contra colocao de 3 geradores de radiofrequncia Deadline25 Mar 2026 11537752 Portugal Integrated engineering services MAIA POSITIVE CITY CMARA MUNICIPAL NORTE2030 EFICINCIA ENERGTICA ELABORAO DE PROJETO DE EXECUO Deadline25 Mar 2026 11537766 Portugal Surgical instruments Aquisio de material Complementar da Anca Deadline25 Mar 2026 11537809 Portugal Medical equipments 12009226 - Material de Fixao Interna Deadline12 Mar 2026 11538095 Portugal Angiography devices Aquisio de angigrafo monoplanar Deadline02 Mar 2026 11538108 Portugal Advertising material CONTRATAO DO FORNECIMENTO DE LONAS E OUTROS MATERIAIS COM IMPRESSO INCLUDA PARA APOIO AOS EVENTOS DO MUNICPIO Deadline27 Mar 2026 11538122 Portugal Cleaning services Aquisio de servios de higiene e limpeza -7 Lotes Deadline16 Mar 2026 11538127 Portugal Modular and portable buildings Aquisio de Monoblocos para Instalao Provisria das Consultas Externas no IPOLFG Deadline25 Mar 2026 11538168 Portugal Surgical instruments Aquisio de Material para Artroplastias da Mo e Cotovelo Deadline25 Mar 2026 11538179 Portugal Repair and maintenance services of warships 3026001347 - Aquisio Servios Docagem e reviso NRP Pgaso Deadline21 Mar 2026 11538256 Portugal Photocopying and offset printing equipment Renting manuteno e assistncia tcnica de todos os equipamentos de cpia impresso e digitalizao das escolas Deadline23 Mar 2026 11538592 Portugal Electricity Fornecimento de em regime de mercado livre - Lote 1 Baixa Tenso Normal BTN - Lote 2 - Baixa Tenso Especial BTE - Lote 3 - Mdia Tenso MT Deadline01 Mar 2026 11539105 Portugal Motor vehicles for the transport of goods Locao de bens mveis em regime de aluguer operacional de furges e pick-ups AOV e respetivos servios associados Deadline23 Mar 2026 11539109 Portugal Surgical instruments Aquisio de Material para Cirurgia da Mo e Cotovelo Deadline25 Mar 2026 11539148 Portugal River regulation and flood control works RIBEIRO DA PONTA DELGADA ENXURROS - RECONSTRUO DE INFRAESTRUTURAS HIDRULICAS A MONTANTE DA ER 101 Deadline24 Mar 2026 11539149 Portugal Meal-serving services Lote 1 - Cedncia Temporria do Direito de Explorao do BarCafetaria do Batalha Centro de Cinema 2026 e 2027 Lote 2 - Cedncia Temporria do Direito de Deadline18 Mar 2026 11539378 Portugal Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services CPI 0426 - Prestao de servios de reparao de componentes eletrnicos no mbito do Sistema de Bicicletas Pblicas Partilhadas SB Deadline27 Mar 2026 11539390 Portugal Laboratory reagents REAGENTES PARA TESTES DE HEMATOLOGIA E ESTUDOS CITOLOGICOS - RENOVAVEL Deadline25 Mar 2026 11539395 Portugal Construction work Concurso Pblico por Lotes com publicidade Internacional para a celebrao do Contrato de empreitada da Beneficiao do Subsistema do Salgueiro Deadline21 Mar 2026 11539397 Portugal Medical equipments Aquisio de Dispensadores automticos para dispensa de substncias controladas e outros medicamento Deadline25 Mar 2026 11539455 Portugal Repair maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment CPUB003DGA2026 - Aquisio de Servios de Manuteno e Assistncia Tcnica a Veculos e Fornecimento Deadline21 Mar 2026 11540028 Acquisition of renewal of existing security software license Deadline21 Mar 2026 11540122 Portugal Laboratory reagents ICP20260046 - REAG E CONS PARA ESTUDOS DE COAGULAO E DE TROMBOFILIA - RENOVAVEL Deadline25 Mar 2026 11540363 Portugal Tree-clearing services aquisio de servios de desmatao contra risco de incndio por 12 meses Deadline25 Mar 2026 11540464 Public tender, with international advertising, for the acquisition of 14 vehicles for the Navy, the Portuguese Environment Agency, IP and the Army. Deadline25 Mar 2026 11540659 Acquisition of a Compound Feed Production Unit within the Scope of the TECFEEDMEAT Project Deadline22 Mar 2026 11540685 Portugal Excavating machinery Aquisio de giratria de rastos para Aterro Sanitrio Deadline25 Mar 2026 11540719 Portugal Pyrotechnic services CONTRATAO DE SERVIOS DE ESPETCULOS PIROTCNICO E PIROMUSICAL PARA APOIO A EVENTOS Deadline25 Mar 2026 11540748 Portugal Medical consumables Material Diverso de Anestesia e Ventilao Deadline27 Mar 2026 11540756 Portugal Non-hazardous refuse and waste treatment and disposal services Concurso Pblico N 03PF2026 - Prestao de Servios de Recolha Transporte e Entrega a Destino Final Adequado d Deadline27 Mar 2026 11540787 Portugal River regulation and flood control works RIBEIRA DOS MOINHOS E RBEIRA DAS LARANJEIRAS A JUSANTE DO PK 0300 - CANALIZAO E REGULARIZAO Deadline24 Mar 2026 11540799 Portugal Medical consumables CONCURSO PBLICO INTERNACIONAL TENDENTE AO FORNECIMENTO DE SENSORES CEREBRAIS COM COLOCAO DE EQUIPAMENTO DESTINADO UNIDADE LOCAL DE SADE DE SO JOS EP Deadline24 Mar 2026 11540816 Portugal Street-cleaning and sweeping services Aquisio de prestao de servios de limpeza urbana para o Concelho de Odivelas via DGAT Deadline22 Mar 2026 11541124 Portugal Medical equipments 12015726 - Prteses de Reviso de Anca Deadline24 Mar 2026 11541156 Portugal Repair and maintenance services of motor vehicles and associated equipment CPI 0126 - Prestao de servios de manuteno corretiva extraordinria de bicicletas do Sistema de Deadline27 Mar 2026 11541185 Portugal Medical consumables CONCURSO PBLICO INTERNACIONAL TENDENTE AO FORNECIMENTO DE CLIPS CLAMPS E SUBSTITUTOS DE DURA MATER PINA BAIONETA E CABO DE LIGAO COM COLOCAO DE EQUIP Deadline24 Mar 2026 11541307 Portugal Medical consumables CONCURSO PBLICO INTERNACIONAL TENDENTE AO FORNECIMENTO DE CONJUNTOS PARA ASSISTNCIA CARDIOPULMONAR ECMO DESTINADO A UNIDADE LOCAL DE SADE DE S JOS EP Deadline24 Mar 2026 11541333 Portugal Printing services Concurso pblico com publicao de anncio no JOUE pprestao de servios de impresso e distribuio do Boletim Municipal da Amadora por lotes Deadline21 Mar 2026 11541366 Portugal Travel agency and similar services Aquisio de Servios de Viagens Transportes e Alojamentos Deadline20 Mar 2026 11541459 Portugal Printing and delivery services 3026000388 - AMN - Aluguer de equipamento de cpia e impresso para a AMN Deadline21 Mar 2026 11541492 Portugal Orthopaedic support devices Aquisio de Material de Osteossntese para a Coluna Outros e Dorso Lombar Deadline02 Mar 2026 11541509 Portugal Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver AQUISIO DE SERVIOS DE TRANSPORTE DE PASSAGEIROS COM MOTORISTA INCLUDO Deadline06 Mar 2026 11541515 Portugal Mechanical engineering installation works Unidade de Tratamento Mecnico Biolgico do Barlavento Otimizao na Gesto de Refugos e Produtos Deadline09 Apr 2026 11543159 Portugal Vessel repair services 3025005134 - AMN - Servio de Manuteno para Embarcaes e Motas gua Deadline21 Mar 2026 11543172 Portugal Precision balances AQUISIO DE UMA MICROBALANA GRAVIMTRICA Deadline22 Mar 2026 11543181 Portugal Miscellaneous building structures Aquisio de duas estruturas modulares novas ou usadas destinadas a balnerios da Unio das Freguesias de Moscavide e Portela Deadline23 Mar 2026 11543196 Portugal Planting and maintenance services of green areas Concurso Pblico com publicidade internacional para a Manuteno de Espaos Verdes e Jardins Limpeza de Espaos Urbanos e Esp Deadline19 Mar 2026 11543467 Portugal Services provided by medical laboratories Aquisio de diagnsticos anatomopatolgicos Deadline24 Mar 2026 11543579 Portugal Construction work for water projects Empreitada de Execuo da Ampliao do Subsistema de Abastecimento de BenaventeVale Tripeiro e Samora Correia Deadline24 Feb 2026 11543582 Portugal Engineering services Aquisio de servios - IP7 EIXO NS KM5720 AO KM6400 REFORMULAO DO N DE TELHEIRASCARNIDE - LIGAO 2 CIRCULAR ENTRE O KM5720 AO KM6100 - FISCALIZAO Deadline23 Mar 2026 11543588 Portugal Electronic components Filtros PLC para ligao a Equipamentos de Medio Inteligente EMI Deadline06 Apr 2026 11543930 Negotiation Procedure for the Acquisition of a Self-Propelled Barge Suitable for the Transport of Bulk Cargo of Agri-food Products in the Tagus River Estuary for Silotagus Deadline23 Mar 2026 11544162 Portugal Surgical instruments Aquisio de Dispositivos Mdicos e Acessrios para Cirurgia Cardaca e Torcica Deadline25 Mar 2026 11544179 Portugal Mechanical engineering installation works Central de Valorizao Orgnica do Sotavento Melhoria do pr-tratamento na linha de biorresduos Deadline09 Apr 2026 11544203 Portugal Multimedia equipment Aquisio de equipamento de projeo digital de cinema DCP e de vdeo imagem e tecnologia enquadrado na OT n 8C04-I012022 - Cine Teatro Ivone Silva e Cen Deadline20 Mar 2026 11544765 Portugal Meal-cooking services SERVIO DE CONFEO E DISTRIBUIO DE REFEIES PARA O PERODO COMPREENDIDO ENTRE 01 MAIO DE 2026 E 30 JUNHO DE 2028 NA BASE AREA N 5 MONTE REAL Deadline21 Mar 2026 11544766 Portugal Miscellaneous computer equipment AQUISIO DE EQUIPAMENTO INFORMTICO POR LOTES Deadline20 Mar 2026 11544770 Portugal Imaging equipment for medical dental and veterinary use Concurso pblico para a celebrao de contrato de fornecimento instalao e manuteno de equipamento de raio8209x para Deadline22 Mar 2026 11544801 Portugal Miscellaneous computer equipment Aq equip informtico para as salas reunies e digitalizador enquadrada mbito do investimento re-c01-i04 do PRR NPD_ 5493009004 Deadline23 Mar 2026 11544811 Portugal Medical equipments Aquisio de 4 quatro mesas operatrias para o Bloco Operatrio Deadline24 Mar 2026 11545147 Acquisition of videoconferencing systems for CNCS and GNS Deadline20 Mar 2026 11545310 Portugal Modular and portable buildings PI6192026 - Prestao de Servios de Aluguer de Contentores Modulares para Hospital de Dia da Pediatria Deadline25 Mar 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us