Portugal Tenders - 24 February 2026

21 tenders published in Portugal on 24 February 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Portugal on 24 February 2026, across industries like Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Government & Community Services, Energy, IT-Software, Logistics, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation-Railways, Infrastructure and construction, Office Equipment & Stationery.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Portugal?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Portugal and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Government & Community Services, Energy, IT-Software, Logistics, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation-Railways, Infrastructure and construction, Office Equipment & Stationery, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Portugal.

11558964 Portugal Miscellaneous special-purpose machinery AQUISIO DE EQUIPAMENTO DE LABORATRIO DE DIGITALIZAO E VISUALIZAO DE DADOS E FABRICAO DIGITAL Deadline25 Mar 2026 11558968 Portugal Aerial and related services Lightweight RPAS Emissions Monitoring Deadline17 Mar 2026 11559027 Portugal Refuse-collection vehicles Aquisio de dois equipamentos combinados um de recolha com sistema de carga lateral outro com recolha de carga traseira com grua e kinshofer Deadline20 Mar 2026 11559031 Portugal Fire-brigade services CONTRATAO DA PRESTAO DE SERVIOS DE MQUINAS DE PRONTIDO E ATUAO EM INCNDIOS RURAIS NO CONCELHO DE LOUL POCA 2026 Deadline30 Mar 2026 11561010 Medium Voltage/Medium Voltage Power Transformers Deadline07 Apr 2026 11561014 Acquisition of IT equipment within the scope of the CTE. Deadline11 Mar 2026 11561124 Portugal Freight transport agency services PRESTAO DE SERVIOS NACIONAIS E INTERNACIONAIS DE TRANSPORTE DE MATERIAIS FORA AREA DE ABRIL DE 2026 A 31 de MARO DE 2027 DAT - 5026000 Deadline23 Mar 2026 11561142 Portugal Computer equipment and supplies Concurso Pblico Internacional de CSMR2026 Deadline27 Feb 2026 11561684 Acquisition of Microsoft Enrollment License for Education Solutions Deadline22 Mar 2026 11562563 Portugal Computer equipment and supplies CPI n 142026 Expanso da Infraestrutura de Arquivo Salvaguardas e Imutabilidade Dados da ULS de Santo Antnio EPE Deadline23 Mar 2026 11562868 Portugal Grounds maintenance services CONTRATAO DA PRESTAO DE SERVIOS DE MANUTENO E LIMPEZA DE FAIXAS CONFINANTES COM A REDE VIRIA ESTRADAS MUNICIPAIS E NACIONAIS SOB RESPONSABI Deadline30 Mar 2026 11562906 Portugal Cardiac support devices Material para isolamento das veias pulmonares por Radiofrequncia e Eletroporao Deadline27 Mar 2026 11564089 Portugal Ventilators Aquisio de Ventiladores para o Bloco Operatrio e Unidade de Cuidados Intensivos do Hospital Dr Jos Maria Grande da Unidade Local de Sade do Alto Alentejo EPE Deadline24 Mar 2026 11564171 Portugal Operating tables ICP20250103 - AQUISIO DE MARQUESAS OPERATRIAS PARA O BLOCO OPERATRIO PARA AS ESPECIALIDADES DE NEUROCIRURGIA E ORTOPEDIA Deadline25 Mar 2026 11564203 IP3 - Development of C-ITs Based on Real-Time Information Deadline24 Feb 2027 11565339 Portugal Railway and tramway locomotives and rolling stock and associated parts MQUINA DE FRESAGEM DE CARRIL Deadline26 Mar 2026 11565815 Portugal Artificial parts of the body Material para coluna Deadline27 Mar 2026 11565820 Portugal Road-maintenance works Empreitada EXPLORAO DA REDE EM MNIMOS OPERACIONAIS 2026 - 18 LOTES Deadline24 Mar 2026 11566011 Portugal Library archives museums and other cultural services Aquisio de Servios de Mediao Cultural Deadline25 Mar 2026 11566172 Portugal Medical consumables MAT DIV OFTALMOLOGIA - ANO 2026 Deadline23 Mar 2026 11566228 Portugal License management software package Aquisio de licenciamento Microsoft 365 e servios associados plataforma Microsoft Azure Deadline18 Mar 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us