Portugal Tenders - 25 February 2026

46 tenders published in Portugal on 25 February 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Portugal on 25 February 2026, across industries like Telecom, Oil and Gas, Management Consultancy, Park Management, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Energy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Logistics, Transportation & Mobility, Furniture & Furnishings, Defence, Infrastructure and construction, Government & Community Services, Environment & Waste Management, Cyber Security, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Industrial Machinery & Equipment.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Portugal?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Portugal and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Telecom, Oil and Gas, Management Consultancy, Park Management, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Energy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Logistics, Transportation & Mobility, Furniture & Furnishings, Defence, Infrastructure and construction, Government & Community Services, Environment & Waste Management, Cyber Security, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Portugal.

11584155 A7/577/2026 – Upgrade and maintenance of video surveillance (CCTV), access control, fire detection (SADI) and emergency alert systems, of the Local Health Unit of the Leiria Regi Deadline27 Mar 2026 11584306 Portugal Natural gas Fornecimento de Gs Natural EEM - Empresa de Electricidade da Madeira SA Deadline30 Mar 2026 11584661 Acquisition and Installation of a Robotic Surgical System Deadline27 Mar 2026 11584959 Portugal Planting and maintenance services of green areas DAQV 202636 Manuteno Espaos Verdes 4 Lotes Deadline25 Mar 2026 11585010 Portugal Health services Concesso de explorao da Unidade de Radioncologia da ULSAC EPE Deadline25 Mar 2026 11585641 Portugal Medical equipments Aquisio de Equipamento de Ressonncia Magntica e Instalao Deadline27 Mar 2026 11585701 Portugal Computer-related services DAG Aquisio de servios de operao de sistemas 20260073 Deadline11 Mar 2026 11586288 (DAG) Acquisition of services for the functional and technological evolution of the SNS/MS portals for Pillar 1 - reform and modernization of the health data network (PRR) (2026007 Deadline02 Mar 2026 11586612 Supply and Installation of HV/MV Power Transformers Deadline14 Apr 2026 11586819 Portugal Scanning electron microscopes 0006-25-PRR UIDPRR6742025-DGF-CP-TJ - Aquisio e instalao de um microscpio eletrnico de varrimento de cho e de diverso mobilirio de laborat Deadline25 Mar 2026 11586842 Portugal Travel agency and similar services Aquisio de servios de deslocaes e estadas Deadline22 Mar 2026 11587909 Portugal Computer equipment and supplies Aquisio de Equipamento para o CTE Informtica Deadline20 Mar 2026 11588162 Acquisition of a Heavy Electric Vehicle for Waste Collection Deadline20 Mar 2026 11588236 Portugal Medical equipments Consumveis para Rob Cirrgico HUGO RAS Deadline27 Mar 2026 11588242 Portugal Miscellaneous equipment CPI0326DCP - LOCAO DE BENS MVEIS Aluguer montagem e desmontagem de estruturas mveis de apoio realizao de diversos eventos Deadline23 Mar 2026 11588432 DMSA 5026000376 - Acquisition of spare parts for the UH-60 Weapon System Deadline25 Mar 2026 11588445 Portugal Health services Produtos de ApoioAjTcnicas - Aquisio de Cadeiras de Rodas Eltricas e Dispositivos de Propulso Deadline23 Mar 2026 11588517 Portugal Planting and maintenance services of green areas CPUB001DEU2026 - Aquisio de Servios de Manuteno e Conservao dos Espaos Verdes no concelho de Cascais Deadline18 Mar 2026 11588584 Portugal Rescue services Prestao de Servios de SBA servio de Brigada de Aerdromo no Heliporto do HSC at ao final de 2028 Deadline25 Mar 2026 11588608 Portugal Electricity Fornecimento de eletricidade em regime de mercado livre - Lote 1 Baixa Tenso Normal BTN - Lote 2 - Baixa Tenso Especial BTE - Lote 3 - Mdia Tenso MT Deadline25 Mar 2026 11588633 Portugal Installation of built-in furniture Empreitada para a aquisio e instalao de mobilirio e equipamentos para os novos edifcios da UA - Residncias Crasto 12 e 3 Quimigal e Qu Deadline10 Mar 2026 11589094 Provision of Patient Transport Services by Ambulance and VDTD (Vehicle Dedicated to Patient Transport) - Dialysis Deadline07 Apr 2026 11589100 Portugal Operating theatre construction work Empreitada de remodelao de Bloco Operatrio Central Deadline27 Mar 2026 11589130 Portugal Surveillance services Acordo Quadro para Prestao de Servios de Vigilncia e Segurana Deadline25 Mar 2026 11589132 Portugal Other services Aquisio bens a afetar ao Lar Residencial Kavivo Deadline25 Mar 2026 11589170 Portugal Cleaning services Aquisio de servios de limpeza e higienizao para a Piscina Municipal de Fnzeres Deadline25 Mar 2026 11589313 Portugal Street-cleaning and sweeping services CNCM- AQ1562026- Acordo Quadro para Aquisio de Servios de Varredura Mecnica para Limpeza de Arruamentos Deadline30 Mar 2026 11589799 Portugal Medical practice services Prestao de ervios de Telerradiologia pra 9 meses para o ano 2026 Deadline27 Mar 2026 11589828 Portugal Surveillance services Acordo Quadro para Aquisio de Servios de Assistncia a Banhistas para Piscinas e Praias Fluviais Deadline25 Mar 2026 11590162 Acquisition of an Image Intensifier within the scope of the PRR (Recovery and Resilience Plan). Deadline01 Apr 2026 11590317 Provision of services to strengthen technical and human cybersecurity capacity. Deadline25 Mar 2026 11590379 Portugal Laboratory reagents Aquisio de Kits para dupla marcao Imunocitoqumica p16ki67 Deadline25 Mar 2026 11590460 Contracting of Security and Surveillance Services for Various Municipal Buildings from 2026 to 2029 Deadline25 Mar 2026 11590736 Acquisition of examination gloves and other items during the year 2026 Deadline25 Mar 2026 11590962 Acquisition and installation of a two-dimensional gas chromatography (GC×GC) system coupled to time-of-flight mass spectrometry (TOFMS) for the chromatography and mass spectrometr Deadline25 Mar 2026 11591163 Portugal Medical equipments Aquisio de candeeiros cirrgicos e no cirrgicos para vrios Servios da Unidade Local de Sade de Coimbra EPE Deadline31 Mar 2026 11591185 Portugal Electron microscopes CP n 58 - AACCESAM - 0226 - Aquisio de plataforma de microscopia confocal Deadline10 Mar 2026 11591196 Portugal Medical consumables Aquisio de Prteses valvulares cardacas Condutas valvuladas Anis valvulares e Retalhos de pericrdio Deadline27 Mar 2026 11591226 Portugal Residential health facilities services Celebrao de Contrato de Disponibilizao de 15 Camas de Agudos para a ULSO EPE Perodo de Abril a Dezembro de 2026 Deadline25 Mar 2026 11591327 Portugal Special-purpose road passenger-transport services CONCESSO DOS SERVIOS DE TRANSPORTE DE PASSAGEIROS PARA A RESERVA NATURAL DA LAGOA DO FOGO Deadline28 Mar 2026 11591358 Portugal Fuels Fornecimento contnuo de combustveis rodovirios para as diversas viaturas e mquinas do municpio pelo prazo e 24 meses Deadline21 Mar 2026 11591377 Portugal Medical consumables Diverso material de Gastro Deadline04 Mar 2026 11591402 DAT 5026000434 - Acquisition of 03 (three) Electric Large Aircraft Towing Equipment Deadline25 Mar 2026 11591536 Portugal Medical consumables CONCURSO PBLICO INTERNACIONAL TENDENTE AO FORNECIMENTO DE SERRAS E BROCAS COM COLOCAO DE EQUIPAMENTO DESTINADO UNIDADE LOCAL DE SADE DE SO JOS EPE P Deadline28 Mar 2026 11591543 Portugal Surgical hospital services Aquisio de servios mdicos para a realizao de cirurgias da especialidade de oftalmologia Deadline28 Mar 2026 11591582 Portugal Laundry washing dry-cleaning and drying machines Fornecimento e instalao de equipamentos semi-industriais de lavandaria em estabelecimentos da SCML Deadline25 Mar 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us