Portugal Tenders - 27 February 2026

37 tenders published in Portugal on 27 February 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Portugal on 27 February 2026, across industries like Furniture & Furnishings, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Telecom, Transportation & Mobility, Oil and Gas, Energy, IT-Software, Meters, Education & Training, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Research & Development, Defence, Management Consultancy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Portugal?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Portugal and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Furniture & Furnishings, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Telecom, Transportation & Mobility, Oil and Gas, Energy, IT-Software, Meters, Education & Training, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Research & Development, Defence, Management Consultancy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Portugal.

11628193 Furniture Acquisition Deadline27 Mar 2026 11628381 Acquisition of Computing Infrastructure Deadline30 Mar 2026 11628545 Portugal Reagents and contrast media AQUISIO DE PAINEIS SINDRMICOS Deadline30 Mar 2026 11628553 Portugal Activated carbon PRC_00282026_DEX - Aquisio de carvo ativado para as Estaes de Tratamento da guas do Norte SA Deadline27 Mar 2026 11628805 Portugal Catering services Acordo Quadro para o Fornecimento de Refeies Confecionadas Deadline13 Apr 2026 11628828 Portugal Medical imaging services Aquisio de servios de ressonncias magnticas para o Hospital das Foras Armadas - Polo do Porto e Polo de Lisboa Deadline27 Mar 2026 11628835 Portugal Network equipment Aquisio de Infraestrutura Servidor para Suporte Arquitetura de Segurana da Informao da DRI - Processo n DRI-04CP2026 Deadline27 Mar 2026 11628836 Portugal Trailers semi-trailers and mobile containers CONCURSO PBLICO COM PUBLICIDADE INTERNACIONAL PARA A AQUISIO DE CONTENTORES PARA TRANSPORTE DE SATLITES Deadline27 Mar 2026 11629666 Modernization of communications infrastructure Deadline30 Mar 2026 11629762 Furniture Deadline27 Mar 2026 11629883 Portugal Electricity FORNECIMENTO DE ENERGIA MT BTE BTN - 2026 REGIME INDEXADO - AGERE-EM Deadline12 Mar 2026 11629884 Portugal Protection boxes Armaes e Proteo Avifauna Deadline10 Apr 2026 11630509 2025_P361_Proj_14_Microsoft Licenses_ 17 PRR Deadline27 Mar 2026 11631465 Portugal Water meters Renovao do parque de contadores com instalao de telemetria Deadline30 Mar 2026 11632522 International Public Tender Procedure for the Acquisition of a Heavy Electric Vehicle for waste collection and related equipment, within the scope of the Waste Valorization and Man Deadline27 Mar 2026 11633284 Portugal School furniture Escola Secundria de Porto de Ms Requalificao e Ampliao Aquisio de Mobilirio Deadline26 Mar 2026 11633410 Portugal Insurance services RTP CP 352025-MC Aquisio de Aplices de Seguros Deadline31 Mar 2026 11633472 Portugal Medical consumables Aquisio de Material para Broncologia Deadline30 Mar 2026 11633475 Portugal Research and experimental development services AQUISIO DE SERVIOS DE DESENVOLVIMENTO EXPERIMENTAL DE SISTEMAS INTELIGENTES PARA DETEO E MONITORIZAO DE PRAGAS NO MBITO DO Deadline27 Mar 2026 11633677 Portugal Medical consumables CI 00092026 Aquisio de prteses de joelho totais e de reviso Deadline30 Mar 2026 11633710 Portugal Medical equipments Equipamentos Mdicos Pesados - Laser de Litotripsia Deadline27 Mar 2026 11634734 Acquisition and Installation of Magnetic Resonance Imaging and Computed Tomography (CRT) Deadline27 Mar 2026 11634873 Portugal Communication software package 06CPAT2026_Aquisio de licenciamento de equipamentos Data Center Deadline27 Mar 2026 11635430 Portugal Firefighting equipment FORNECIMENTO E INSTALAO DE EQUIPAMENTOS E DIVERSOS MATERIAIS DE SEGURANA CONTRA INCNDIOS NO EDIFCIO ATALAIA LIVING CARE Deadline11 Mar 2026 11635447 Portugal Supply services of personnel including temporary staff Aquisio de servios de mo-de-obra em regime de outsourcing para a recolha de ecopontos e gesto de ecocentros nos mu Deadline27 Mar 2026 11635471 Portugal Audio-visual equipment AQUISIO DE SISTEMA AUDIOVISUAL AVANADO DE VISUALIZAO E CONTROLO NO MBITO DO PROJETO OHVENET Deadline27 Mar 2026 11635579 DCSI 5026001370 - Acquisition of equipment for the Modernization of the Brazilian Air Force's Land Mobile Service Deadline27 Mar 2026 11635633 Microsoft software licensing for server and workstation platforms for teaching and service staff at the University of Lisbon (ULisboa) Deadline29 Mar 2026 11635681 2325000140 - Acquisition of updates and support for SAP and SAP S/4HANA software, and SAP Power Designer Deadline27 Mar 2026 11635926 Portugal Medical computer equipment Aquisio de sistema de telemedicina remoto com monotorizao Deadline27 Mar 2026 11635945 Portugal Medical consumables Aquisio de Material de Estomatologia e Ortodontia Deadline30 Mar 2026 11635954 Portugal Medical consumables 142005026 - Aquisio de sistemas percutneos de tratamento da regurgitao mitral e tricuspide para a ULSLO EPE Deadline31 Mar 2026 11636188 Acquisition of maintenance, development and application support services for the SI FSE system, including the transition of the Extraordinary Mechanism for Early Payment of Portuga Deadline27 Mar 2026 11636266 Portugal Operating-theatre devices Aquisio de 3 mquinas de CEC Deadline31 Mar 2026 11636272 Portugal Road-repair works Empreitada - EN378 - SEIXAL KM0800 FERNO FERRO KM10830 - REABILITAO Deadline16 Mar 2026 11636336 Portugal Pharmaceutical products Aquisio de Diversos Medicamentos Deadline30 Mar 2026 11636698 Portugal Trench-digging work Lanamento de Infraestruturas Eltricas entre a Praia de So Roque e a Subestao de Machico Deadline29 Mar 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us