Portugal Tenders - 2 March 2026

46 tenders published in Portugal on 2 March 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Portugal on 2 March 2026, across industries like Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Telecom, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Management Consultancy, Environment & Waste Management, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Meters, Renewable Energy, Furniture & Furnishings, Logistics, Defence, Food & Beverages, Office Equipment & Stationery.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Portugal?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Portugal and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Telecom, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Management Consultancy, Environment & Waste Management, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Meters, Renewable Energy, Furniture & Furnishings, Logistics, Defence, Food & Beverages, Office Equipment & Stationery, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Portugal.

11655855 Portugal Health services SERVIOS ASSISTENCIAIS A DOENTES AGUDOS SEM ALTA CLNICA Deadline01 Apr 2026 11655877 Portugal Road-repair materials FORNECIMENTO CONTNUO DE ARGAMASSA BETUMINOSA A QUENTE PARA O PERODO DE 24 MESES Deadline01 Apr 2026 11655913 Portugal Network equipment Aquisio de Infraestrutura de Processamento para Projetos de Transformao Digital do Governo Regional da Madeira - Processo n DRI-05CP2026 Deadline29 Mar 2026 11655928 Portugal Systems support services 5CLPQAT2026 - Aquisio de servios de informtica para administrao da plataforma do gestor transacional CICS Deadline28 Mar 2026 11656179 3026001777/Supply of Spare Parts for Planned Maintenance Deadline16 Apr 2026 11657279 I.D.37 - DATACENTER (PRR) Deadline31 Mar 2026 11658181 Microsoft Licensing Deadline31 Mar 2026 11658474 Acquisition of an M3 category electric bus and charging station Deadline29 Mar 2026 11658678 Portugal Engineering services Servios de Fiscalizao e Coordenao de Segurana para Empreitada - Construo do ACES de Fies Deadline07 Apr 2026 11658682 Portugal Health services Servios assistenciais a doentes com alta a aguardar entrada na Rede Nacional de Cuidados Continuados Integrados RNCCI Deadline02 Apr 2026 11658740 Portugal Cytometers Aqquisio de um Separador Celular Cell Sorter Deadline30 Mar 2026 11659173 Acquisition of Electric Vehicles for the Baixo Alentejo Health Unit, EPE Deadline02 Apr 2026 11659176 CI/239/2026: Acquisition of Portable Equipment for the Santo António Local Health Unit, EPE Deadline30 Mar 2026 11659261 Portugal Construction work for highways roads Empreitada IP8A26 - LIGAO ENTRE SINES E A A2 - LANO RONCO GRNDOLA NORTE IC1 - AUMENTO DE CAPACIDADE Deadline16 Mar 2026 11659314 Portugal Fleet management repair and maintenance services 3026001472 - Aquisio de Servios de reparao de viaturas para o ano 2026 Deadline29 Mar 2026 11659401 Portugal Heavy-duty motor vehicles Aquisio de uma viatura nova pesada de recolha traseira de resduos Deadline28 Mar 2026 11659453 Portugal Fish CPI 0022026 - Concurso Pblico com publicao no Jornal Oficial da Unio Europeia para aquisio de peixe congelado por lotes para os Servios de Aco Social da Universidad Deadline28 Mar 2026 11660165 Supply of Electric Vehicles for the Selective Collection Service of Green Waste Deadline15 Apr 2026 11660347 Portugal Business services law marketing consulting recruitment printing and security Aquisio Rent-a-Car 12 veculos ligeiros 8 meses ANO 2026 Deadline28 Mar 2026 11660370 Portugal Disinfecting and exterminating services Aquisio de Servios de Extermnio Destruio de Ninhos de Vespa Velutina Deadline27 Mar 2026 11660564 Portugal Insurance services AQUISIO DE UMA CARTEIRA DE SEGUROS REFERENTE AO ANO 2026-2027 PARA A FUNDAO INATEL Deadline30 Mar 2026 11660570 Portugal Hospital facilities construction work Ampliao das Urgncias Peditricas novo Internamento de Pediatria e Unidade Central de Ambulatrio Cirrgico PT 2030 Deadline28 Mar 2026 11660580 Portugal Computer equipment and supplies Aquisio de Equipamentos Informticos para Reforma dos Cuidados de Sade Primrios Deadline01 Apr 2026 11660616 Portugal Reagents and contrast media Concurso Pblico Internacional n 2232026 - Aquisio de reagentes de extrao e amplificaogenotipagem de microrganismos associados a infees sexual Deadline01 Apr 2026 11661170 Portugal Medical consumables Material Diverso para Oftalmolgia para os anos 2026 2027 e 2028 Deadline02 Apr 2026 11661243 Portugal Computer-related equipment Aquisio de Equipamento de Visualizao e Mobilirio para Salas de Controlo e Comando Deadline28 Mar 2026 11661297 Portugal Water meters FORNECIMENTO INSTALAO E MANUTENO DE REDE DE TELEMETRIA SOFTWARE DE GESTO DO PARQUE DE CONTADORES E DA REDE A INSTALAR E FORNECIMENTO DE CONTADORES ULTRASSNI Deadline14 Mar 2026 11661308 Portugal Reagents and contrast media FORNECIMENTO DE REAGENTES E TECNOLOGIA PARA REALIZAR ANALISES NO LABORATRIO DE VIROLOGIA Deadline01 Apr 2026 11662298 Acquisition Of Maintenance Services For Solar Thermal Systems And Water Heating Systems In Municipal Facilities, School Buildings And Health Centers Deadline26 Mar 2026 11662307 Acquisition Of Maintenance Services For Solar Thermal Systems And Water Heating Systems In Municipal Facilities, School Buildings And Health Centers Deadline26 Mar 2026 11662345 Licensing of the end-to-end advanced analytics solution for the territorial management instrument regulations component of the IntelIGT application. Deadline31 Mar 2026 11662394 Portugal Laboratory services AQUISIO DE MCDTS DE GENTICA DURANTE O ANO DE 2026 Deadline31 Mar 2026 11662790 Portugal Miscellaneous furniture and equipment Aquisio de mobilirio e equipamento para o Centro de Sade de Vila Nova de Poiares Deadline30 Mar 2026 11663053 Portugal Laboratory reagents Aquisio de reagentes para citometria de fluxo em regime de contra consumo com colocao de equipamento incluindo assistncia tcnica preventiva e curativ Deadline31 Mar 2026 11663133 Public Notice published in the Official Journal of the European Union No. 148004025 – Acquisition of 1 Angiograph – Hemodynamics Service of ULSLO, EPE (HSC) Deadline30 Mar 2026 11663153 Portugal Operating-theatre devices ID39 - PLATAF ROBOTICA DIAGN BRONCOSCOPIA PRR Deadline31 Mar 2026 11663212 Portugal Travel agency and similar services Aquisio de Servio de viagens transporte areo ferrovirio e rodovirio e alojamento para os anos 2026 2027 e 2028 Deadline30 Mar 2026 11663255 Portugal Rescue and emergency equipment 3026001408 - AMN - Fornecimento de motas de gua salvamento martimo Deadline28 Mar 2026 11663259 Portugal Bovine meat P26052NCP Deadline13 Mar 2026 11663305 Portugal Detection and analysis apparatus AQUISIO DE EQUIPAMENTO DE LABORATRIO Deadline31 Mar 2026 11663975 Portugal Reception services CP000326_Servios de receo Deadline29 Mar 2026 11664021 Portugal Tablet computer CP-260005 - Aquisio de Tablets para os meios de socorro do INEM e parceiros no mbito do Plano de Recuperao e Resilincia PRR Deadline28 Mar 2026 11664456 Portugal Memory storage media Aquisio de Sistema de Armazenamento para Modernizao e Integrao dos Servios Pblicos Regionais - Processo n DRI-06CP2026 Deadline28 Mar 2026 11667119 4026005464/DA/A0014/2026-Corrective Maintenance THEON Night Vision Device Deadline09 Mar 2026 11667183 Acquisition of employee cards, year 2026 Deadline04 Mar 2026 11667187 Acquisition of employee cards, year 2026 Deadline03 Apr 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us