Portugal Tenders - 9 March 2026

57 tenders published in Portugal on 9 March 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Portugal on 9 March 2026, across industries like Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Environment & Waste Management, Park Management, Government & Community Services, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Transportation & Mobility, Oil and Gas, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Food & Beverages, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Cyber Security.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Portugal?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Portugal and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Environment & Waste Management, Park Management, Government & Community Services, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Transportation & Mobility, Oil and Gas, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Food & Beverages, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Cyber Security, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Portugal.

11777180 Portugal Imaging equipment for medical dental and veterinary use ID41 - MAMOGRAFO 3 ECOGRAFOS PRR Deadline07 Apr 2026 11777183 Portugal Expert witness services HOSPITAL CENTRAL E UNIVERSITRIO DA MADEIRA SERVIOS DE ASSESSORIA E CONSULTORIA TCNICA NO DOMINIO DA GESTO HOSPITALAR Deadline05 May 2026 11777195 Portugal Forestry management services CONTRATAO DA PRESTAO DE SERVIOS NO MBITO DO PROJETO ALDEIAS RESILIENTES GUAS FRIAS CORTINHOLA E SARNADAS Deadline10 Apr 2026 11777206 Portugal License management software package Aquisio e Renovao de Licenciamento de Software Deadline19 Mar 2026 11778210 Portugal Operating-theatre devices ID34 - AQUISIO CMARA GAMA PRR Deadline04 Apr 2026 11778227 Portugal Refuse disposal and treatment Prestao de Servios de Deposio de Resduos Lotes 1 e 2 Deadline07 Apr 2026 11778259 Portugal Planting and maintenance services of green areas Contratao de Servios de Limpeza e Manuteno da Estrutura Verde Municipal Deadline21 Mar 2026 11779523 Portugal Cleaning services Aquisio de servios de higiene e limpeza para a Faculdade de Direito da Universidade de Lisboa Deadline19 Mar 2026 11779527 Portugal Artificial and natural lighting engineering services for buildings Servios de Iluminao e Ornamentao Festiva para o ano de 2026 Deadline19 Mar 2026 11779573 Portugal Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services HFAR-PL 2025009855 - Assistncia Tcnica Equipamentos General Electric Deadline04 Apr 2026 11780080 Portugal Technical assistance services Prestao de Servios de Assistncia Tcnica a Equipamentos AVAC Deadline07 Apr 2026 11780103 Portugal Medical equipments CI2022026 Aquisio de 5 Ecgrafos para o Servio de Radiologia da ULS de Santo Antnio EPE Deadline07 Apr 2026 11780110 Portugal Refuse disposal and treatment Prestao de Servios de Deposio de Resduos- Lotes 1 e 2 Deadline07 Apr 2026 11780578 Portugal Machines for cleaning produce CONTRATAO DA AQUISIO DE 1 MQUINA DESTROADORA DE SOBRANTES FLORESTAIS COM CONTRATO DE MANUTENO DE 3 ANOS INCLUDO Deadline10 Apr 2026 11780594 Portugal Medical equipments A73782026 Aquisio de trs Equipamentos de Radiologia Convencional Digital Direta para a Criao de trs Centros de Diagnstico Integrado CDI respetivamente Deadline09 Apr 2026 11780640 Portugal Insurance services Prestao de Servios de Seguros Deadline23 Mar 2026 11782110 PUBLIC COMPETITION FOR GENERAL OVERHAUL AND UPGRADE OF COMPONENTS OF THE INLET FAN MODULE OF THE F100 ENGINE Deadline06 Apr 2026 11782310 Portugal Reagents and contrast media Concurso Pblico Internacional n 2782026 aquisio de Testes aplicados ao estudo de doenas do sistema nervoso com colocao de equipamento em reg Deadline07 Apr 2026 11782324 Portugal Medical equipments Aquisio de Equipamentos Mdicos para Diversos da Unidade Local de Sade do Alto Alentejo EPE Deadline07 Apr 2026 11782358 Portugal Electricity heating solar and nuclear energy Concurso Pblico com publicidade Internacional para o Fornecimento de Energia Eltrica para as instalaes alimentadas em AT MT Deadline04 Apr 2026 11782526 Implementation of Fuel Management Strips in Municipal Road Network and Water Points 2026 Deadline18 Mar 2026 11782730 Portugal Orthopaedic services Prestao de servios de ortopedia e traumatologia na rea de influncia do servio de urgncia da Unidade Local de Lisboa Ocidental EPE em 2026 Deadline07 Apr 2026 11782732 Portugal Refuse transport services Servio de transporte de resduos para valorizao - 20262029 Deadline07 Apr 2026 11782733 Portugal Medical equipments Aquisio de 1 um Angiografo Deadline06 Apr 2026 11782745 Portugal Laboratory optical and precision equipments excl glasses APECSINL-01 IP Deadline13 Apr 2026 11782776 Portugal Surgical instruments 262A000051-Aquisio de consumveis e demais bens necessrios para a cirurgia da catarata vitrectomia e cirurgia combinada com colocao de equipamento pe Deadline08 Apr 2026 11782794 Portugal Imaging equipment for medical dental and veterinary use Aquisio de Equipamentos de Imagiologia para a ULSAALE EPE-Projeto 18152-PRR Deadline10 Apr 2026 11782911 Portugal Laboratory optical and precision equipments excl glasses Aquisio de uma plataforma para descoberta de frmacos e farmacogenmica doravante designado por HTS para a Faculda Deadline04 Apr 2026 11782920 Portugal Planting and maintenance services of green areas Concurso Pblico Internacional para prestao de servios de manuteno e conservao de diversas zonas verdes no municpio da Am Deadline04 Apr 2026 11783306 Portugal Pharmaceutical articles Aquisio de Equipamentos para os Servios Farmacuticos da Unidade Local de Sade do Alto Alentejo EPE Deadline07 Apr 2026 11783350 Portugal Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work EMPREITADA DE CONSTRUO DO SEGUNDO CAMPO DE GOLFE DO PORTO SANTO- PRIMEIRA FASE Deadline04 Apr 2026 11783367 Portugal License management software package Fornecimento de Suporte de Licenas Smallworld - SITDMNV da EEM Deadline21 Mar 2026 11783837 Portugal Forestry services Aquisio de Servios de Aluguer de Equipamentos com Manobrador Deadline08 Apr 2026 11783873 Portugal Marketing services CONTRATAO DA PRESTAO DE SERVIOS PARA CONCEO E IMPLEMENTAO DO PLANO DE COMUNICAO E SENSIBILIZAO NO MBITO DO ACOMPANHAMENTO DO PROJETO DE IMPLEMENTAO DO Deadline13 Apr 2026 11784262 Portugal Defibrillator ICP20260082 - Desfibrilhadores para diversos servios Deadline07 Apr 2026 11784304 Portugal Systems support services Aquisio de servios especializados de AppDynamics para elaborao de Relatrios do QUAR e QoS Quality of Service Deadline04 Apr 2026 11784325 Portugal Repair and maintenance services of measuring apparatus Aquisio de servios de modernizao e manuteno das redes de monitorizao hidrometeorolgica Deadline04 Apr 2026 11784331 Portugal Pipeline piping pipes casing tubing and related items Aquisio de material de gua e Saneamento para stock de armazm - 2026 Deadline21 Mar 2026 11784334 Portugal Animal feedstuffs Aquisio de alimentao para os candeos do Grupo Operacional Cinotcnico da PSP no trinio 2026 a 2028 Deadline07 Apr 2026 11784368 Portugal Road-repair works Empreitada - EN378 - SEIXAL KM0800 FERNO FERRO KM10830 - REABILITAO Deadline24 Mar 2026 11784372 Portugal Ophthalmology equipment Aquisio de Equipamentos de Oftalmologia para a ULSAALE EPE-Projeto 18152 Investimento RE-C01_i04 Modernizao e Renovao de reas Hospitalares e Equ Deadline10 Apr 2026 11784422 Portugal Cleaning services Concurso Pblico com publicidade no JOUE para aquisio de Servios de Higiene e Limpeza com fornecimento de Consumveis de Casa de Banho para as Entidades Deadline08 Apr 2026 11784898 Portugal Forest resources management services Aquisio de servios para a implementao do projeto Condomnio de Aldeia Programa integrado de Apoio s Aldeias localizadas em territrios Deadline16 Mar 2026 11784903 Portugal Miscellaneous food products Aquisio de bens alimentares para confeo de refeies escolares por lotes na modalidade de fornecimento continuo Deadline02 Apr 2026 11784915 Portugal Consulting services for water-supply and waste-water other than for construction Aquisio de Servios para Realizao de Pesquisa Ativa de Fugas de gua na Rede de Abastecime Deadline07 Apr 2026 11784963 Portugal Electrical services Aquisio de servios de fornecimento de energia eltrica no mercado liberalizado Deadline03 Apr 2026 11785210 Portugal Hire of agricultural machinery with operator CT-2600101 Aluguer de mquinas e equipamentos Deadline08 Apr 2026 11785217 Portugal Parts and accessories for vehicles and their engines DAQV 2026223 - Peas p Manuteno Viaturas MAN Deadline06 Apr 2026 11785469 Portugal Other services Aluguer de Estruturas Modulares Sanitrios Amplos para Apoio poca Balnear 2026 Deadline07 Apr 2026 11785506 Portugal Sewage work AR047 E2 Empreitada de Concepo Construo da ETAR de Mosteir II e Caminho de Acesso Deadline15 May 2026 11785517 Portugal Engineering studies AQUISIO DE SERVIOS N 11DMMCDIEM26 - 1 FASE - AQUISIO DE SERVIOS PARA LEVANTAMENTO DO ESTADO DE CONSERVAO DOS CANDEEIROS DA CIDADE - PROCESSO N 0005AQ Deadline02 Apr 2026 11785712 Portugal Repair and maintenance services of cranes DAQV 2026123 - Equipamentos Palfinger e Palifit Deadline06 Apr 2026 11785856 Portugal Building-cleaning services AQUISIO DE SERVIOS GERAIS DE LIMPEZA EM EDIFCIO MUNICIPAIS Deadline17 Mar 2026 11785878 Portugal Computer equipment and supplies Aquisio de Hardware de Rede para Modernizao da Infraestrutura dos Hospitais da ULSAALEEPE Deadline07 Apr 2026 11785892 Portugal Heating circulators Aquisio e Instalao de Equipamentos de AVAC nos Hospitais da Unidade Local de Sade do Alto Alentejo EPE Deadline07 Apr 2026 11785936 Portugal Medical equipments AQUISIO DE MONITORES DE SINAIS VITAIS PARA DIVERSOS SERVIOS Deadline07 Apr 2026 11786224 Provision of services for the preparation of a seismic vulnerability assessment report: Lot 1 - D. João II Basic School; Lot 2 - Santa Catarina Basic School; Lot 3 - Salir do Port Deadline21 Mar 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us