Portugal Tenders - 16 March 2026

67 tenders published in Portugal on 16 March 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Portugal on 16 March 2026, across industries like Oil and Gas, Education & Training, Food & Beverages, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Government & Community Services, Infrastructure and construction, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Meters, Environment & Waste Management, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Park Management, Telecom, Furniture & Furnishings.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Portugal?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Portugal and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Oil and Gas, Education & Training, Food & Beverages, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Government & Community Services, Infrastructure and construction, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Meters, Environment & Waste Management, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Park Management, Telecom, Furniture & Furnishings, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Portugal.

11893993 Portugal Sludge-treatment works PRC_02882025_GAE-AR1114 - Empreitada de Conceo-Construo de Unidade Centralizada de Tratamento de Lamas da ETAR de Serzedelo Guimares Deadline15 May 2026 11894120 Portugal School catering services Fornecimento de Refeies no Seminrio do Fundo Deadline15 Apr 2026 11894126 Portugal Miscellaneous food products Aquisio de gneros alimentares para a Escola da Guarda em Queluz para o Centro de Formao de Portalegre e para o Centro de Formao da Figueira d Deadline31 Mar 2026 11894132 Portugal Medical consumables 262A000101 - Aquisio de Dispositivo de Uso nico para Corte e Coagulao de Tecidos Integrado por energia avanada bipolar para o ano 2026 Deadline17 Apr 2026 11894530 Provision of voice communication services (mobile and landline), mobile data, internet, television, and wireless (Wi-Fi) for the Central Services and Youth Hostels, under the direc Deadline11 Apr 2026 11894621 Supply and installation of overhead cranes Deadline11 Apr 2026 11894869 Portugal Hospital meals Servio de fornecimento de refeies confecionadas distribuio e concesso da explorao do refeitrio do Hospital Sousa Martins e do Hospital Nossa Senhora da As Deadline13 Apr 2026 11894872 Portugal Software package and information systems Aquisio de licenciamento de software- subscrio anual office 365 para 2026 Deadline28 Mar 2026 11894883 Portugal Magnetic resonance imaging equipment Aquisio de 1 Ressonncia Magntica 3 Tesla Deadline23 Mar 2026 11895121 Portugal Refrigerating and freezing equipment Contrato de aquisio de um sistema automatizado de criopreservao em azoto Deadline08 Apr 2026 11895126 Portugal Computer equipment and supplies Aquisio de computadores de secretria computadores de elevado desempenho portteis e perifricos para a GNR e PSP para os anos de 2025 e 202 Deadline27 Mar 2026 11895184 Portugal Cleaning services PRESTAO DE SERVIOS DE LIMPEZA DA CONSULTA EXTERNA AUTO-SILO UNIDADE DR JOO DE ALMADA E SERVIO DE URGNCIA DO HOSPITAL DR NLIO MENDONA Deadline27 Mar 2026 11895907 Portugal Water-treatment chemicals Aquisio de Polmeros Floculantes para espessamento e desidratao de lamas das ETAR Deadline16 Apr 2026 11895946 Portugal Toner for photocopiers Concurso Pblico com publicidade no Jornal Oficial da Unio Europeia JOUE para Aquisio de Consumveis de Impresso para as vrias Entidades do Ministri Deadline15 Apr 2026 11895948 Portugal Magnetic resonance imaging equipment Concurso Pblico Internacional N SCGC_FMUP_CPI_00006_2025 Aquisio de equipamento de ressonncia magntica - RISE Health - PRR Deadline24 Mar 2026 11895959 Portugal Supporting services for the government Aquisio de Prestao de Servios de Apoio ao Projeto Internacional Envolver em Angola para o IAPMEI Deadline08 Apr 2026 11895967 Portugal Endoscopy endosurgery devices 2026000754 Aquisio de Sistema de Cirurgia Robtica para o HFAR-PP Aviso PRR n 3C01-i102025 Deadline13 Apr 2026 11897202 Supply of EOD X-ray equipment Deadline11 Apr 2026 11897355 Portugal Magnetic resonance imaging equipment Aquisio de ressonncima magntica 15 Tesla Deadline23 Mar 2026 11897390 Portugal Road-maintenance works EM-2600011 - Empreitada de Beneficiao de Vias Municipais 2026 Por Lotes 15 Deadline24 Apr 2026 11897393 Portugal Car maintenance services Aquisio de servios de assistncia tcnica s viaturas e mquinas pesadas do Municpio de Santa Cruz Deadline12 Apr 2026 11897439 Portugal Advertising services CONCURSO PBLICO INTERNACIONAL N 402026DCPDMC AQUISIO DE PARCEIRO MEDITICO Deadline14 Apr 2026 11897456 Portugal Medical consumables CONCURSO PBLICO INTERNACIONAL TENDENTE AO FORNECIMENTO DIVERSOS ARTIGOS MDICOS DE FARMCIA DESTINADO UNIDADE LOCAL DE SADE DE S JOS EPE PARA OS ANOS D Deadline15 Apr 2026 11897670 Portugal Medical consumables 142005726 Aquisio de Consumo Clnico para a rea da Oncologia para a ULSLO EPE 2026-2027 Deadline13 Apr 2026 11897678 Portugal Canteen and catering services Aquisio de Servios de Alimentao aos Clientes do Servio de Ajuda Domiciliria e do Centro de Dia da Quinta Grande e Jardim da Serra Deadline11 Apr 2026 11897686 Portugal Operating-theatre devices ID45 TORRES LAPAROSCOPIA BLOCO OPERATORIO PRR Deadline11 Apr 2026 11897691 Portugal Insurance services Seguro de Acidentes de Trabalho para Trabalhadores da ULSAM com CIT 8 Meses - CS-6651-CPI-A-260123-A Deadline12 Apr 2026 11897756 Portugal Engineering-related scientific and technical services PRC2025203DGACP -DIV172 -Servios de Apoio s Expropriaes dos Terrenos afetos s Infraestruturas da guas do Centro Lit Deadline13 Apr 2026 11897764 Portugal Parts of pumps compressors engines or motors Aquisio de Peas e Servios de Manuteno e Reparao de Grupos Eletrobomba e de Agitadores Sulzer Deadline20 Mar 2026 11897807 Portugal Personal care products P25336NCP Deadline13 Apr 2026 11897825 Portugal Research consultancy services EU Risk Analysis of marine oil pollution by ships and by oil and gas installations Deadline25 Mar 2026 11898436 Portugal Insurance services Seguros para anuidades 2026 a 2028 Deadline11 Apr 2026 11898440 Portugal Water meters FORNECIMENTO INSTALAO E MANUTENO DE REDE DE TELEMETRIA SOFTWARE DE GESTO DO PARQUE DE CONTADORES E DA REDE A INSTALAR E FORNECIMENTO DE CONTADORES ULTRASSNI Deadline11 Apr 2026 11898441 Portugal Operating tables ICP20250103 - AQUISIO DE MARQUESAS OPERATRIAS PARA O BLOCO OPERATRIO PARA AS ESPECIALIDADES DE NEUROCIRURGIA E ORTOPEDIA Deadline14 Apr 2026 11898498 Portugal Refuse and waste related services PRC2026004DARCP - Servios de Gesto de Resduos do Tratamento de guas Residuais do Polo Ria Deadline13 Apr 2026 11898613 Technical Assistance Services for the “ULSSA Safeguarding and Recovery Systems” Deadline13 Apr 2026 11898829 Acquisition of DevOps and SysOps Outsourcing Services for the Integrated Information System (SII) Applications of the DGA Deadline24 Mar 2026 11898967 Portugal Laboratory optical and precision equipments excl glasses Aquisio de uma Consola eletrnica para aparelho de ressonncia magntica nuclear RMN WB de 300 MHz do CENIMAT Deadline10 Apr 2026 11899222 Acquisition of equipment for the detection and identification of chemical agents and radiological measuring devices Deadline13 Apr 2026 11899244 Portugal Medical analysis services Plano de Controlo Oficial da Alimentao Animal CAA para 36 meses Deadline27 Mar 2026 11899249 Portugal Building construction work Empreitada de Construo de 30 Habitaes e respetivas Infraestruturas de Loteamento em Santa Brbara freguesia das Angstias concelho da Horta Deadline09 Apr 2026 11899266 Portugal Business intelligence software development services Servios para implementao tecnolgica de um sistema de Business Intelligence Deadline23 Mar 2026 11899283 Portugal Medical analysis services Servios de anlises por lotes de anlises laboratoriais de Xylella fastidiosa amostras de material vegetal Deadline27 Mar 2026 11899285 Portugal Health insurance services Seguro de Sade para os Colaboradores da OCC Deadline14 Apr 2026 11899304 Portugal Repair and maintenance services for pumps valves taps and metal containers and machinery Prestao de servios para a realizao de trabalhos de manuteno dos Aproveitamentos Deadline27 Apr 2026 11899345 Portugal Collection transport and disposal of hospital waste Servio de Recolha Tratamento e Destino Final de Resduos Hospitalares No Perigosos Deadline13 Apr 2026 11899470 Portugal Prefabricated buildings CT-2600184 Aquisio de edifcios modulares para salas de aula em duas escolas com instalao acessria Deadline15 Apr 2026 11899741 Portugal Medical consumables Aquisio de Fios de Sutura Deadline16 Apr 2026 11900115 Portugal Catering services Aquisio de servios de refeies nos estabelecimentos de ensino e educao da rede escolar pblica do Municpio de Gondomar Deadline13 Apr 2026 11900149 Portugal Sterilisation disinfection and hygiene devices Mquina de Lavar Dispositivos Unidade de Reprocessamento de Dispositivos Mdicos - Financiamento no mbito do Plano de Recupe Deadline08 Apr 2026 11900159 Portugal Engineering studies Aquisio de servios para o desenvolvimento de estudos e projectos para a Circular Poente ao Cacm Deadline30 Apr 2026 11900525 Acquisition of vehicles for the Firefighting and Rescue Service of the Autonomous Region of the Azores Deadline14 Apr 2026 11900605 Portugal Miscellaneous services Montagem e desmontagem de guardas de segurana semi-flexveis e rede de segurana fecho e abertura de portes apoio ao evento rede afastadora pontes e Deadline10 Apr 2026 11900618 Portugal Oceanography and hydrology services Modelao de previso de cheias em reas de Risco Potencial Significativo de Inundaes Deadline11 Apr 2026 11900642 Portugal Prefabricated buildings Aquisio de Mdulos Pr-Fabricados ADJ Deadline11 Apr 2026 11900657 Portugal Construction work for highways roads Empreitada IP8A26 - LIGAO ENTRE SINES E A A2 - LANO RONCO GRNDOLA NORTE IC1 - AUMENTO DE CAPACIDADE Deadline30 Mar 2026 11901173 Portugal Building-cleaning services Aquisio de servios de higiene de limpeza e desinfeo nos Pavilhes e Piscinas Municipais Deadline16 Apr 2026 11901349 Portugal Ornamental and pleasure gardens maintenance services Aquisio de servios de manuteno e conservao de espaos pblicos ajardinados da Unio das Freguesias do Cacm e So Marcos Deadline11 Apr 2026 11903092 Provision of Preventive Forestry Services for the Year 2026 - Fuel Management Strips Deadline25 Mar 2026 11904729 Portugal Electric vehicles Acordo Quadro para Aquisio de Viaturas Eltricas Transporte de Mercadorias Deadline11 Apr 2026 11904741 Portugal Industry specific software package Fornecimento de PGU e Verticais de Smart Cities Deadline01 Apr 2026 11904752 Portugal Refuse and waste related services Prestao dos servios de gesto dos resduos slidos urbanos Deadline11 Apr 2026 11905008 Acquisition of a planning and management solution for the EEM fiber optic network. Deadline24 Mar 2026 11905093 Portugal Waste and rubbish containers and bins Fornecimento de abrigos e contentores de 360 litros Deadline12 Apr 2026 11905283 Portugal Industrial kitchen equipment CPI10ESJS2026 Deadline30 Mar 2026 11905289 Portugal Database services Servios de implementao tecnolgica de um sistema de Data Governance Deadline23 Mar 2026 11905317 Portugal Cleaning services Aquisio de servios de higienizao e limpeza para a Unidade Local de Sade da Guarda EPE para o ano 2026 Deadline13 Apr 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us