Portugal Tenders - 23 March 2026

58 tenders published in Portugal on 23 March 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Portugal on 23 March 2026, across industries like Environment & Waste Management, Government & Community Services, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Infrastructure and construction, Defence, Furniture & Furnishings, Park Management, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Management Consultancy, Education & Training, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Renewable Energy, Cyber Security, Telecom, Logistics, Meters.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Portugal?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Portugal and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Environment & Waste Management, Government & Community Services, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Infrastructure and construction, Defence, Furniture & Furnishings, Park Management, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Management Consultancy, Education & Training, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Renewable Energy, Cyber Security, Telecom, Logistics, Meters, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Portugal.

12024235 Portugal Bin-cleaning services CONTRATAO DOS SERVIOS DE LAVAGEM INTERIOR E EXTERIOR DE CONTENTORES DE SUPERFCIE NA ZONA LITORAL NO CONCELHO DE LOUL Deadline24 Apr 2026 12024501 Acquisition of Human Surveillance Services for the Domus Social and Espaço Todos Facilities – Lots 1 and 2 Deadline17 Apr 2026 12024545 Portugal Residential health facilities services Servios de Internamento para Utentes Agudos Deadline23 Apr 2026 12024548 Portugal Operating techniques Aquisio de um sistema de Cirurgia Robtica para o Bloco Operatrio do Hospital do Divino Esprito Santo EPER no mbito do Plano de Recuperao e Resilinci Deadline29 Mar 2026 12024595 Portugal Data-processing equipment Aquisio de Datacenter para Disaster Recovery Deadline20 Apr 2026 12024788 Portugal Fluorescent microscopes Microscpio confocal spinning disk de super-resoluo e elevado desempenho Deadline18 Apr 2026 12024794 Portugal Software-related services Aquisio de Plataforma de Gesto e Eficincia Hdrica Deadline18 Apr 2026 12024839 Portugal Engineering services Prestao de Servios para Gesto e Fiscalizao da Empreitada de Construo do Circuito Hidrulico de Reguengos de Monsaraz Reservatrio da Furada-Albufeira Deadline22 Apr 2026 12024840 Portugal Reagents and contrast media A17902026 Antignio pneumococos Legionella Strepto A e Antignios Deadline23 Apr 2026 12025195 Modernization of Tracked Armored Tactical Vehicles (VTBL) M577 Command Post Deadline20 Apr 2026 12025338 Acquisition of Clothing Items Deadline27 Mar 2026 12025462 Portugal Individual and support equipment Aquisio de fatos impermeveis e fatos impermeveis de alta visibilidade Deadline04 May 2026 12025487 Portugal Computer equipment and supplies ID37 - DATACENTER PRR Deadline22 Apr 2026 12025491 Portugal Miscellaneous equipment A79572026 Aquisio de carros de transporte de alimentao para o Hospital Santo Andr HSA da Unidade Local de Sade da Regio de Leiria EPE ULS RL Deadline24 Apr 2026 12025554 Portugal Ornamental and pleasure gardens maintenance services CPI_72026 - Aquisio de servios de manuteno e conservao de espaos verdes pblicos na cidade da Figueira da Foz rea 2B Deadline06 Apr 2026 12025582 Portugal Building-cleaning services Concurso pblico com publicao de anncio no JOUE para aquisio de servios de higiene e limpeza para a biblioteca nacional de Portugal Deadline17 Apr 2026 12025708 Acquisition of PACS/VNA System and CD Burning Robot, Workstation and Workstations for the Local Health Unit of the Leiria Region, EPE (ULS RL) Deadline24 Apr 2026 12026296 Portugal Cleaning services Aquisio de servios de limpeza Deadline18 Apr 2026 12027075 Portugal Computer-related equipment Aquisio de equipamento informtico para a Escola Superior de Tecnologia e Gesto de Oliveira do Hospital Deadline18 Apr 2026 12027138 Portugal Industrial process control equipment Equipamentos de Laboratrio para a Produo 50 Super-Intensiva de Algas e Bivalves Deadline03 Apr 2026 12027606 Portugal Motor vehicles Concurso pblico com publicidade internacional para a aquisio de no mnimo 191 veculos para a Guarda Nacional Republicana Deadline22 Apr 2026 12027829 Portugal Parts of pumps compressors engines or motors Aquisio de Peas e Servios de Manuteno e Reparao de Grupos Eletrobomba e de Agitadores Sulzer Deadline21 Apr 2026 12027884 Portugal Insurance services 2026_021CP - Aquisio de Seguros de Acidentes de Trabalho para as empresas do grupo AdP para o perodo de 01 de maio de 2026 a 30 de abril de 2027 Deadline20 Apr 2026 12028688 Portugal Graphic design services EUDA Corporate identity and graphic design and other related activities Deadline11 May 2026 12028701 Portugal Parts of pumps compressors engines or motors AQUISIO DE PEAS E SERVIOS ACESSRIOS PARA REABILITAO E MANUTENO DE BOMBAS CENTRFUGAS POR LOTES Deadline20 Apr 2026 12029874 Acquisition of services for the implementation of human resources management software. Deadline31 Mar 2026 12030210 Portugal Helpdesk and support services Aquisio de servios especializados de suporte tcnico em regime de outsourcing Admin Azure em 365 Microinformtica Gesto de Projeto e Contrato Deadline18 Apr 2026 12030227 Portugal Construction work Empreitada de Reabilitao do Edifcio do Jardim Sul do Plo da Alameda do IST - Centro para a Inteligncia Artificial e Economia Digital Deadline24 Apr 2026 12030265 Portugal School catering services Aquisio de Servios para fornecimento de Refeies em Estabelecimentos Escolares do Municipio de Vale de Cambra Deadline27 Apr 2026 12031385 Portugal Repair and maintenance services of ships 3026002018_IT_EGM - Servio de Reparao e Beneficiao da UAM Fislia Deadline17 Apr 2026 12031788 Portugal Construction work for highways roads Empreitada IP8A26 - LIGAO ENTRE SINES E A A2 - LANO RONCO GRNDOLA NORTE IC1 - AUMENTO DE CAPACIDADE Deadline13 Apr 2026 12031853 Portugal Computer-related equipment Instalao de painis e espaos de informtica Deadline17 Apr 2026 12032093 Acquisition and Installation of a Photovoltaic System for Self-Consumption (UPAC) at Dr. José Maria Grande Hospital and Santa Luzia Elvas Hospital of ULSAALE, EPE Deadline24 Apr 2026 12032138 REPAIR OF F-16 AIRCRAFT FLIGHT CONTROL SYSTEM COMPONENTS Deadline20 Apr 2026 12032425 Portugal Computer equipment and supplies Concurso Pblico Internacional n 12026 Aquisio de Equipamentos Informticos Software e Mobilirio Educativo - CTE Informtica do AE Amadora Deadline04 Apr 2026 12032580 Acquisition of Cybersecurity Services Deadline21 Apr 2026 12032701 Acquisition of audiovisual equipment to equip the Advanced Biomedical Simulation Center, School of Medicine, University of Minho Deadline20 Apr 2026 12032708 Portugal Network equipment 3026001629 - Fornecimento Modernizao dos Equipamentos ativos de Rede Deadline19 Apr 2026 12032709 Portugal Medical consumables Aquisio de Broncofibroscpios Deadline22 Apr 2026 12032726 Portugal Wipes EP - Toalhetes de Secos de Uso nico Deadline21 Apr 2026 12032734 Portugal Toilet paper handkerchiefs hand towels and serviettes Fornecimento de Papel Domstico e Sanitrio Deadline19 Apr 2026 12033147 3026002600 / Acquisition of Life Jackets Deadline18 Apr 2026 12033156 Supply and installation of an access management and control system and integrated management system for the Municipality's underground parking lots. Deadline21 Apr 2026 12033214 Portugal Insurance services 2026_020CP - Aquisio de seguros de vida para as empresas do Grupo guas de Portugal Deadline20 Apr 2026 12033243 3025011246 Acquisition of Organic Onboard Vessels (EOB) and Respective Propulsion Systems. Deadline19 Apr 2026 12033276 Portugal Parts of pumps compressors engines or motors AQUISIO DE SERVIOS PARA REABILITAO E MANUTENO DE CENTRFUGAS E FORNECIMENTO ACESSRIO DE PEAS POR LOTES Deadline20 Apr 2026 12033329 Portugal Architectural construction engineering and inspection services Aquisio de Servios n 1AQSDMMCDHMDIH26 AQUISIO DE SERVIOS PARA FISCALIZAO PARA A EMP 18DMMCDHMDPH24 - EMPR Deadline20 Apr 2026 12033506 Acquisition of five 100% electric buses (2 midi and 3 standard), and two charging stations with a power equal to or greater than 120 kW and respective transformer with a minimum po Deadline18 Apr 2026 12033617 Portugal Miscellaneous services Aquisio de servios para o aluguer de equipamentos para a realizao de eventos promovidos pelo municpio Deadline18 Apr 2026 12033639 Portugal Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services Aquisio de servios de manuteno da cogerao e dos grupos geradores eletrogneos de emergncia das ETAR dos SMAS de Almada Deadline23 Apr 2026 12034005 Portugal Medical equipments Fornecimento e instalao e PETCT e SPECTCT Deadline22 Apr 2026 12034046 Portugal Ventilation and air-conditioning installation work ARQUIVO REGIONAL E BIBLIOTECA PBLICA DA MADEIRA - CLIMATIZAO Deadline23 Apr 2026 12034056 Portugal Laboratory services AQUISIO DE MCDTS DE GENTICA DURANTE O ANO DE 2026 Deadline21 Apr 2026 12034183 Acquisition of a Digital Pathology Scanner Deadline21 Apr 2026 12034193 Portugal Software development services Aquisio de servios Deadline18 Apr 2026 12034225 Portugal Repair and maintenance services of warships 3026002057 - Servios de manuteno a Lynk MK95 Deadline19 Apr 2026 12034254 Portugal Medical consumables CONCURSO PBLICO INTERNACIONAL TENDENTE AO FORNECIMENTO DE KITS DE TROMBECTOMIA DE ASPIRAO DESTINADO A UNIDADE LOCAL DE SADE DE S JOS EPE PARA O ANO D Deadline21 Apr 2026 12034274 Acquisition of smart water meters, communication modules and data management software 2026 – Phase 1 Deadline26 Mar 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us