Portugal Tenders - 2 April 2026

49 tenders published in Portugal on 2 April 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Portugal on 2 April 2026, across industries like Transportation & Mobility, Security Printing, Healthcare & Medical, Environment & Waste Management, Management Consultancy, Transportation-Railways, Government & Community Services, Education & Training, Oil and Gas, Logistics, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Infrastructure and construction, Telecom, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Defence, IT-Software, Furniture & Furnishings, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Renewable Energy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Portugal?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Portugal and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation & Mobility, Security Printing, Healthcare & Medical, Environment & Waste Management, Management Consultancy, Transportation-Railways, Government & Community Services, Education & Training, Oil and Gas, Logistics, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Infrastructure and construction, Telecom, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Defence, IT-Software, Furniture & Furnishings, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Renewable Energy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Portugal.

12238606 Portugal Waste and rubbish containers and bins CPI 0312026 - Fornecimento e Instalao de Ilhas Ecolgicas Deadline30 Apr 2026 12238687 Portugal Cement Aquisio de cimento portland e de tout-venant Deadline29 Apr 2026 12239238 Portugal Laboratory reagents Reagentes para Realizao de Anlises de Hematologia com Colocao de Equipamentos Deadline30 Apr 2026 12239508 Portugal Building-cleaning services AQUISIO DE SERVIOS DE LIMPEZA PARA OS EDIFCIOS AFETOS DIREO REGIONAL DA HABITAO PARA O TRINIO DE 2026-2029 Deadline30 Apr 2026 12239956 Portugal Systems and technical consultancy services AQUISIO DE SUPORTE MICROSOFT UNIFIED Deadline03 May 2026 12239978 Portugal Railway materials Aquisio de meias grade de agulha para aparelhos de 5 gerao Deadline04 May 2026 12240104 Acquisition of surveillance and security services for municipal buildings and events Deadline30 Apr 2026 12240889 Portugal School furniture Aquisio de mobilirio para a Escola Secundria Padre Benjamim Salgado Deadline30 Apr 2026 12240893 Portugal Digital printing services 25W00011 - Servios para digitalizao de obras da Biblioteca Joanina da Universidade de Coimbra Deadline02 May 2026 12240915 Portugal Health insurance services P26068NCP Deadline30 Apr 2026 12241735 Portugal Diesel oil Aquisio de gasleo rodovirio Deadline30 Apr 2026 12241747 Portugal Medical consumables Material Diverso de Laparscopia - anos 20262728 Deadline02 May 2026 12241763 Portugal Travel agency and similar services Aquisio de servios integrados de agenciamento de viagens alojamento transporte terrestre e apoio logstico a eventos para a Assembleia Deadline30 Apr 2026 12241794 Portugal Medical consumables 12013126 - Aquisio de Sistemas de Crioblao e Stents para Radiologia de Interveno Deadline05 May 2026 12242232 Portugal Rescue vessels 3026003379 - AMN - Fornecimento de 4 embarcaes de salvamento martimo Deadline29 Apr 2026 12242273 Portugal Medical equipments Aquisio de equipamento e simuladores Faculdade de Medicina da Universidade de Lisboa FMUL por Lotes Deadline30 Apr 2026 12242281 Portugal Medical consumables 12018926 - aquisio de CATETER DE ULTRA SONS INTRACARDIACOS CATETER DE DIAGNOSTICO MULTIPOLAR CATETER COM ALCA DE NITINOL E TUNGSTENIOOURO DISTAL MOLA Deadline05 May 2026 12242289 Portugal Transport services excl Waste transport Aquisio de Servios de Transporte e Mudanas para os Servios Centrais da Universidade de Lisboa Deadline02 May 2026 12243031 Portugal Customer-care services Aquisio de servios de atendimento para a Loja do Cidado das Laranjeiras e de atendimento de Contact Center por lotes Deadline09 Apr 2026 12243036 Portugal Accommodation building and window cleaning services CP 0626 - Aquisio de servios de manuteno e limpeza das zonas comuns das urbanizaes municipais do Municpio de Gondomar Deadline30 Apr 2026 12243100 Portugal Network equipment Aquisio de Infraestrutura de Rede para o Instituto Politcnico de Leiria no mbito do Projeto PRR Skills4Future Deadline17 Apr 2026 12243371 Portugal Medical equipments Aquisio de Equipamentos de Oftalmologia - no mbito do Plano de Recuperao e Resilincia PRR Deadline04 May 2026 12243381 Portugal Forestry management services Aquisio de servios silvcolas conducentes preveno de incndios em reas florestais e recuperao ecolgica ps-incndio no mbito de cinco projetos Deadline30 Apr 2026 12243405 Portugal Laboratory optical and precision equipments excl glasses APECSINL16 JN - CONTRACT FOR THE SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF EQUIPMENT AND COMPONENTS WITHIN APECS ADVANCED PACKA Deadline07 May 2026 12243433 Portugal Pumping station construction work Empreitada de conceo-construo para fornecimento e instalao de 3 trs grupos eletrobomba na estao elevatria de Vila Franca de Xira inclui Deadline30 Apr 2026 12243436 Acquisition of 2 (two) Direct Digital Radiology Rooms for the Caldas da Rainha Hospital Unit of ULSO EPE within the scope of the PRR application. Deadline30 Apr 2026 12243627 Portugal Canteen services Aquisio de servio de confeo e distribuio de Refeies Escolares aos alunos dos Estabelecimentos de Educao do ensino Pr-Escolar 1 2 e 3 Ciclos e Ensino Sec Deadline30 Apr 2026 12243629 Portugal Health services Prestao de servios de realizao de meios complementares de diagnstico e teraputica em Medicina Nuclear a utentes da Unidade Local de Sade de Lisboa Ociden Deadline05 May 2026 12243660 Portugal Medical equipments Aquisio de Sistema de Imagem Mdica Intraoperatria 3D e Sistema de Neuronavegao - no mbito do Plano de Recuperao e Resilincia PRR Deadline04 May 2026 12243996 Portugal Refuse and waste related services Prestao de Servios de Triagem na rea da Reciclagem Multimaterial Deadline30 Apr 2026 12244754 Acquisition of specialized IT services for the administration of the APM (AppDynamics) platform in operation at Deadline15 Apr 2026 12244762 DMSA 5026005323 - Acquisition of Equipment for Locating, Diagnosing, and Deactivating Explosive Devices Deadline30 Apr 2026 12244764 Provision of Collaboration, Productivity, and Infrastructure Services – Microsoft 365 and Azure Deadline30 Apr 2026 12244782 Portugal Technical assistance services Prestao de Servios de Mo de Obra Especializada para o IPOPORTO EPE Deadline04 May 2026 12244795 Portugal Medical consumables 12013026 - Aquisio de Agulhas e Antenas para Microondas Deadline05 May 2026 12244796 Portugal Imaging equipment for medical dental and veterinary use Aquisio de Equipamentos de Imagiologia - no mbito do Plano de Recuperao e Resilincia PRR Deadline04 May 2026 12244809 Portugal Laboratory optical and precision equipments excl glasses APECSINL13 BR CONTRACT FOR THE SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF EQUIPMENT AND COMPONENTS WITHIN APECS ADVANCED PACKAG Deadline07 May 2026 12244822 Portugal Miscellaneous furniture and equipment CONCURSO PBLICO INTERNACIONAL N CPI03ESC2025 Deadline15 Apr 2026 12244846 Portugal Refuse collection services CONTRATAO DA PRESTAO DE SERVIOS DE RECOLHA E TRANSPORTE A DESTINO FINAL DE RESDUOS URBANOS INDIFERENCIADOS NA ZONA INTERIOR DO CONCELHO DE LOU Deadline06 May 2026 12245284 Portugal Medical consumables A28312026 - Material para Tratamento de Presso Negativa Deadline28 Apr 2026 12245304 Portugal Laboratory reagents Reagentes para Doseamento de Protenas Especficas com Colocao de Equipamento Deadline30 Apr 2026 12245964 Acquisition of a Mobile Radiology Unit Deadline04 May 2026 12246028 Portugal Repair maintenance and associated services related to personal computers office equipment telecommunications and audio-visual equipment Aquisio e manuteno de sistema de Deadline30 Apr 2026 12246253 Portugal Imaging equipment for medical dental and veterinary use Aquisio de Equipamentos de Imagiologia para a ULSAALE EPE-Projeto 18152-PRR Deadline16 Apr 2026 12246314 Portugal Reagents and contrast media PI272026 Fornecimento de Reagentes para Auto Anticorpos por Imunofluorescncia Elisa e Frmacos Biolgicos Deadline01 May 2026 12246555 Implementation of the Secondary Network of Fuel Management Strips in Municipal Road Networks - Sector 2 Deadline14 Apr 2026 12247012 Portugal Computer platforms Aquisio de um sistema de Gesto de Informao de Investigao CRIS Current Research Information System Deadline03 May 2026 12247133 Technical Assistance Contract for HVAC, Solar Thermal Systems, Refrigeration and Boilers Deadline15 Apr 2026 12248370 Portugal Television and audio-visual equipment Aquisio de Equipamento Audiovisual - FMSAR-PT-2024-IGFV-05 Deadline06 May 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us