Portugal Tenders - 3 April 2026

34 tenders published in Portugal on 3 April 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Portugal on 3 April 2026, across industries like IT-Software, Environment & Waste Management, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Government & Community Services, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Logistics, Management Consultancy, Telecom, Education & Training, Renewable Energy, Energy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation Ports & Waterways.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Portugal?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Portugal and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Environment & Waste Management, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Government & Community Services, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Logistics, Management Consultancy, Telecom, Education & Training, Renewable Energy, Energy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation Ports & Waterways, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Portugal.

12264179 Portugal Computer equipment and supplies Aquisio de Equipamento de Rede de Acesso e Acessrios Deadline06 May 2026 12264905 Portugal Disinfecting and exterminating services SERVIOS DE CONTROLO DE PRAGAS Deadline01 May 2026 12265601 Portugal Wastewater treatment plant construction work Empreitada de Conceo-construo da Remodelao da ETAR de Paderne e Sistema Elevatrio do Purgatrio Deadline04 May 2026 12266461 Portugal Motor vehicles ACORDO QUADRO PARA ALUGUER OPERACIONAL DE VECULOS LIGEIROS DE PASSAGEIROS Deadline07 May 2026 12266471 Portugal Pharmaceutical articles Aquisio de Equipamentos para os Servios Farmacuticos da Unidade Local de Sade do Alto Alentejo EPE Deadline15 Apr 2026 12266699 Acquisition of services for connecting the electronic physical security system of public schools with 2nd and 3rd cycles of elementary education and high school to a central alarm Deadline01 May 2026 12266771 Portugal Construction work of elevated tanks for drinking water Empreitada de reabilitao dos reservatrios elevados de Rendufas e Outeiro Grande Deadline11 Apr 2026 12267246 Portugal Hotel services PROCEDIMENTO POR CONCURSO PBLICO PARA AQUISIO DE SERVIOS DE HOTELARIA NO MBITO DO PROJETO INATEL Longevidade setembro de 2026 a maro de 2027 Deadline04 May 2026 12267370 Providing Services for Digital Transformation using Artificial Intelligence and Intelligent Process Automation Deadline04 May 2026 12267451 Portugal Laboratory reagents CP 10-2026 Reagentes para identificao e tipagem de agentes infeciosos Deadline01 May 2026 12267513 Portugal Travel agency and similar services Aquisio de servios de agenciamento em viagens Deadline04 May 2026 12267574 Portugal Canteen and other restricted-clientele cafeteria services CPI N 01SASIPS2026 Deadline04 May 2026 12267594 Portugal Evaluation consultancy services Aquisio do Servio de Consultoria Estratgica para a Elaborao de um Diagnstico e de um Modelo Prospetivo at 2050 da Rede Escolar do Ensino Deadline01 May 2026 12267793 INTERNATIONAL PUBLIC TENDER_5_2026: ACQUISITION OF HPC CLUSTER Deadline01 May 2026 12267818 Portugal Network equipment AQUISIO DE SUPORTE FORTINET PARA A INFRAESTRUTURA DA ARTE Deadline04 May 2026 12267820 Portugal Reagents and contrast media CP 406025 - Aquisio de Reagentes de Imunohematologia Deadline07 May 2026 12267824 Portugal Miscellaneous services CPI0082026_Aquisio de servios no mbito do Programa Figueira Cuida Melhor que visa a criao de uma Unidade de Cuidados Diferenciados pelo perodo de Deadline16 Apr 2026 12268004 Portugal School furniture AQUISIO DE MOBILIRIO EQUIPAMENTO INFORMTICO E EQUIPAMENTO DESPORTIVO PARA ESCOLAS Deadline21 Apr 2026 12268051 Design-build contract relating to the supply, installation and commissioning of a photovoltaic Self-Consumption Production Unit (UPAC), with a nominal power of 167 kWp, to be insta Deadline21 Apr 2026 12268349 Portugal Emergency electricity equipment LOCAO DE CENTRAL DE PRODUO DE ENERGIA ELCTRICA DE EMERGNCIA COM POTNCIA GARANTIDA DE 1446 MVA PARA A CENTRAL TERMOELCTRICA DO CALDEIRO NA Deadline04 May 2026 12268392 Portugal Sales marketing and business intelligence software package Aquisio de plataforma digital de inovao aberta para a rede HUB AZUL Deadline01 May 2026 12269064 Acquisition of Equipment for the Creation of Photovoltaic Production Units for Self-Consumption (UPAC) Deadline04 May 2026 12269297 Portugal Medical equipments Fornecimento de Tampos Colunas Trolleys e Acessrios para Bloco Operatrio Deadline09 Apr 2026 12269577 Portugal Software package and information systems Aquisio de renovao de licenciamento de software Microsoft Deadline01 May 2026 12269651 Portugal Machines and apparatus for testing and measuring Aquisio de sistema de gerao de ondas Deadline02 May 2026 12269812 Portugal Miscellaneous spare parts 40260071424026007145DAB00162026 - Aquisio de Artigos Cl IX VTLB VAMTAC Deadline01 May 2026 12269832 Portugal Engineering works and construction works Empreitada de Interveno Complementar de Construo de Sistemas de Gesto e Tratamento de guas Solos e Lamas Contaminadas nas reas M Deadline13 Apr 2026 12269874 Portugal Other containers Locao de contentores a colocar em Centros de Meios Areos Deadline16 Apr 2026 12269889 Portugal Software-related services Aquisio de Plataforma de Gesto Urbana Deadline01 May 2026 12269912 Portugal Refuse and waste related services PI9552026 - PRESTAO DE SERVIOS DE GESTO INTERNA DE TODOS OS RESDUOS Deadline06 May 2026 12269923 Portugal Medical consumables Aquisio de Material para Broncologia Deadline29 Apr 2026 12269939 Portugal Heating circulators Aquisio e Instalao de Equipamentos de AVAC nos Hospitais da Unidade Local de Sade do Alto Alentejo EPE Deadline15 Apr 2026 12270135 Portugal General management consultancy services Concurso Pblico Internacional Deadline13 Apr 2026 12270157 AMN - Supply of 4 maritime rescue vessels Deadline29 Apr 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us