Portugal Tenders - 7 April 2026

22 tenders published in Portugal on 7 April 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Portugal on 7 April 2026, across industries like Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Telecom, Infrastructure and construction, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Healthcare & Medical, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, Furniture & Furnishings, IT-Software.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Portugal?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Portugal and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Telecom, Infrastructure and construction, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Healthcare & Medical, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, Furniture & Furnishings, IT-Software, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Portugal.

12307644 Local transfers and catering services in Portugal Local transfers and catering services in Portugal Deadline22 Apr 2026 12307802 2026_P118_Proj 16_Acquisition of Next-Generation Firewalls_Hyperscale Orchestration_PRR Deadline04 May 2026 12308061 Portugal Artificial and natural lighting engineering services for buildings Aquisio de Servio de Iluminao de Eventos Promovidos pelo Municpio Deadline16 Apr 2026 12308126 Portugal Gravel sand crushed stone and aggregates Aquisio por lotes de tout-venant de 1 e 2 na modalidade de fornecimento contnuo pelo prazo mximo de 3 anos Deadline02 May 2026 12308241 Portugal Medical equipments CI2022026 Aquisio de 5 Ecgrafos para o Servio de Radiologia da ULS de Santo Antnio EPE Deadline10 Apr 2026 12308556 Supply and installation of overhead cranes Deadline16 Apr 2026 12308706 Portugal Nameplates AQUISIO DE BENS E SERVIOS DE SINALTICA PARA REMODELAO EM 10 LOJAS DE CIDADO Deadline05 May 2026 12308721 Portugal Medical consumables A210132026 - Material cirurgia paredes abdominal Deadline06 May 2026 12308814 Limited Public Tender with Pre-Qualification and Publication in the Official Journal of the European Union for the Conclusion of a Framework Agreement for the Acquisition of Copyin Deadline07 May 2026 12309001 Portugal Public road transport services AQUISIO DE SERVIOS DE TRANSPORTE PBLICO COLETIVO REGULAR DE PASSAGEIROS EM HORRIO DIURNO EXCLUINDO O PERODO DE FIM DE SEMANA NA ILHA DE S Deadline17 Apr 2026 12310262 Portugal Miscellaneous furniture and equipment CONCURSO PBLICO INTERNACIONAL CP N 012026 FORNECIMENTO E INSTALAO POR LOTES DE MOBILIRIO E EQUIPAMENTO PARA UMA NOVA UNIDADE DE PRE Deadline17 Apr 2026 12310271 Portugal Miscellaneous software package and computer systems Licenas de software da tecnologia Oracle do tipo ou equivalente Deadline06 May 2026 12310856 Portugal Architectural construction engineering and inspection services Aquisio de servios para Elaborao de Projetos de Arquitetura e Especialidades para a Requalificao da Escola Deadline29 Apr 2026 12310924 Portugal Non-scheduled passenger transport Aquisio de servios de transporte de crianas e adultos a prestar no mbito dos programas Misso Frias Desporto no Bairro Campeonato Boccia Deadline30 Apr 2026 12310937 Portugal Containers for waste material AQUISIO DE CONTENTORES PARA DEPOSIO DE RESDUOS URBANOS E RETOMA DE CONTENTORES USADOS Deadline30 Apr 2026 12311246 PUBLIC TENDER WITH INTERNATIONAL ADVERTISING - 42/2026 - FOR THE ACQUISITION OF MICROSOFT M365 E3 LICENSING, DEFENDER SUITE AND LICENSING FOR EXCHANGE, SQL SERVER AND WINDOWS SERVE Deadline06 May 2026 12311564 Portugal Special-purpose road passenger-transport services Transporte escolar para alunos residentes no Municpio da Amadora com necessidades especficas individuais para o ano let Deadline04 May 2026 12311575 Portugal Pathology services Prestao de Servios de Anatomia Patlgica na rea da Hematologia Deadline07 May 2026 12311830 Portugal Network equipment Aquisio de equipamento informtico e multimdia Deadline27 Apr 2026 12312565 Portugal Medical consumables Aquisio de Prteses Totais Reviso Joelho Deadline05 May 2026 12314687 Portugal Servers 3026003178Fornecimento Incremento Capacidade datacenter rede CLAS OPNET Deadline02 May 2026 12314712 Portugal Parts of filtering machinery MANUTENO E REABILITAO DE TAMISADORES POR LOTES Deadline05 May 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us