Portugal Tenders - 16 April 2026

48 tenders published in Portugal on 16 April 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Portugal on 16 April 2026, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Environment & Waste Management, Transportation & Mobility, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, IT-Software, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Management Consultancy, Telecom, Energy, Defence, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Oil and Gas, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Park Management.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Portugal?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Portugal and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Environment & Waste Management, Transportation & Mobility, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, IT-Software, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Management Consultancy, Telecom, Energy, Defence, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Oil and Gas, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Park Management, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Portugal.

12449598 Portugal Construction work CONCURSO PBLICO COM PUBLICIDADE NO JOUE PARA A EMPREITADA HVB PRAA DO MUNICIPIO Deadline14 May 2026 12449608 Portugal Medical consumables Aquisio de Material para Trombectomia - II Deadline24 Apr 2026 12449652 Portugal Installation services of special-purpose machinery and equipment PRC_00782026_RHU-Atribuio do Direito de Ocupao de Espao e Instalao Manuteno e Explorao de Mquinas de Ven Deadline14 May 2026 12449687 Portugal Non-hazardous refuse and waste treatment and disposal services PRC_01002026_DEX - Aquisio de servios de recolha transporte e envio a destino final de lamas de ETA para a Deadline14 May 2026 12449696 Portugal Motor vehicles ALUGUER PONTUAL DE VIATURAS EM REGIME DE RENT-A-CAR PARA A ADVT E PARA A EPAL POR LOTES Deadline29 Apr 2026 12449699 Portugal Analysis apparatus Aquisio de Equipamentos Cientficos Deadline14 May 2026 12449756 Portugal Letting services of short-stay furnished accommodation Aluguer de estrutura modular provisria para alojamento temporrio de servio de oncologia Deadline18 May 2026 12449768 Portugal Urban solid-refuse collection services RECOLHA DE RESDUOS SLIDOS URBANOS E BIORRESDUOS LAVAGEM MANUTENOSUBSTITUIO E FORNECIMENTO DE CONTENTORES Deadline19 May 2026 12450070 Portugal Miscellaneous medical devices and products ICP20260085 - MATERIAL OSTEOSINTESE MEMBRO SUPERIOR INFERIOR BIOLOGICA EM TITANIO Deadline17 May 2026 12450073 Portugal Computer-related services Aquisio de servios para manuteno e evoluo dos Sistemas de Informao relacionados com o Movimento Judicial e IUDEX-M Deadline13 May 2026 12450166 Portugal Non-hazardous refuse and waste treatment and disposal services Prestao de Servios de Operao e Manuteno do Aterro Sanitrio da Maia Deadline14 May 2026 12450176 Portugal Health services Aluguer de equipamento de ventiloterapia - 2026 -2027 Deadline15 May 2026 12450507 Acquisition of two vehicles for the collection of urban solid waste. Deadline13 May 2026 12450592 Portugal Repair services of garments and textiles Concurso Pblico com publicao de anncio no JOUE para prestao de servios de higienizao e reparao do fardamento por lotes Deadline14 May 2026 12450599 Portugal Research and development consultancy services POLDEV - Drug policy development and evaluation support Deadline01 Jun 2026 12450609 Portugal Network components Aquisio por lotes de Equipamentos e servios de rede e de processamento para suporte das atividades dos projetos PRR Impulso Jovens STEAM Impulso Mais Deadline29 Apr 2026 12450624 Portugal Fuels Acordo Quadro para Fornecimento de Combustveis de origem fssil e Biocombustvel Deadline18 May 2026 12450655 Portugal Security services Aquisio de servio de recolha transporte e tratamento de valores Deadline14 May 2026 12451440 Acquisition of services for specialized plumbing work at the University of Minho Deadline14 May 2026 12451495 Portugal Agricultural farming fishing forestry and related products Fornecimento Contnuo de Gneros Alimentcios e Bebidas para as vrias Unidades Alimentares dos Servios de Ao Soci Deadline14 May 2026 12451510 Portugal Electricity Fornecimento de energia eltrica MTBTEBTN em regime indexado para a AGERE-EM em 2026 Deadline01 May 2026 12451513 Portugal Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation Aquisio e montagem de contentores de transporte de satlites Deadline29 Apr 2026 12451864 Copying and Printing Services under Outsourcing Agreement Deadline14 May 2026 12451887 Portugal Engineering studies Aquisio de servios para elaborao de projeto de execuo EN248 KM 22960 A 26450 ESTABILIZAO DE ATERRO E PLATAFORMA RODOVIRIA Deadline18 May 2026 12451946 Portugal Machines and apparatus for testing and measuring Fornecimento de Plataforma Avanada Baseada em micas Espaciais Deadline14 May 2026 12452087 Portugal Repair maintenance and associated services related to roads and other equipment CPI 0226 - Aquisio de servios de monitorizao de trfego manuteno preventiva e corretiva do Deadline20 May 2026 12452237 Portugal Construction work for water and sewage pipelines PRC_00732026_GAE-EB1284 - Empreitada de saneamento na freguesias de Rebordes e So Tom de Negrelos Santo Tirso Deadline18 May 2026 12452280 Acquisition of computer equipment Deadline14 May 2026 12452313 Portugal Sport-related services Prestao de servios nos Complexos Desportivos de Arouca e Escariz Deadline18 May 2026 12452317 Portugal Architectural construction engineering and inspection services ACORDO-QUADRO PARA A AQUISIO DE SERVIOS DE GESTO FISCALIZAO E COORDENAO DE SEGURANA EM OBRA DE EDIFCIOS E Deadline28 Apr 2026 12452331 Portugal Public relations consultancy services Servios de consultoria em matria de relaes pblicas Deadline14 May 2026 12452345 Portugal Preventive maintenance services 40260102104026010213DAB00242026 - Manuteno Preventiva e Corretiva de VTLB VAMTAC ST5 Deadline14 May 2026 12452362 Portugal Sports facilities operation services CONCESSO DA EXPLORAO DA REA DO GOLFE DA PONTA DO PARGO E ALIENAO DE UM CONJUNTO DE PRDIOS ADJACENTES Deadline13 Jun 2026 12452377 Portugal Medical consumables A29812026 - Material de Eletromedicina Deadline19 May 2026 12452783 Portugal Clinical products Concurso Pblico com publicao no Jornal Oficial da Unio Europeia n 11F0214826 Aquisio de Luvas No Estril Nitrilo CDispensador para a ULSASI para o ano 2 Deadline07 May 2026 12452808 Portugal Research and development consultancy services MILOU - Monitoring Implementation of Legislation Outcomes for Users Deadline01 Jun 2026 12453516 Portugal Restoration work Contratao da Empreitada de Concluso do Restauro e Instalao do rgo Histrico da Capela Real do Palcio Nacional de Queluz Deadline18 May 2026 12453552 Portugal Insurance services Contratao de Servios de Seguros para o Municpio de Vila Franca de Xira Deadline14 May 2026 12453554 Portugal Landscaping work Empreitada de Requalificao da Ribeira de Sassoeiros - 5 Fase Deadline27 Apr 2026 12453757 Portugal Endoscopy endosurgery devices 2026002314 - Aquisio de Exoscpio Cirrgico Hbrido para os servios de Otorrino e Ortopedia do HFAR-PP - Aviso PRR N 06C01 i042025 Deadline26 Apr 2026 12453764 Portugal Waste and rubbish containers and bins Aquisio de contentores de 240 litros para deposio de resduos urbanos Deadline19 May 2026 12453821 Portugal Medical equipments 2026175 - Acordo-quadro de Material de higiene e eliminao Deadline14 May 2026 12453822 Portugal Electricity Fornecimento de Energia Eltrica para as instalaes alimentadas em Mdia Tenso MT Baixa Tenso Especial BTE e Baixa Tenso Normal BTN Deadline14 May 2026 12453942 Acquisition of 3 electric vehicles for urban waste collection operations, with chassis maintenance for 60 months. Deadline14 May 2026 12454164 Portugal Fuels Fornecimento de combustveis para o Municpio de Vila Franca de Xira Deadline29 Apr 2026 12454180 Portugal Construction work Gesto da Eficincia Hdrica no Sistema de Abastecimento de gua do Municpio de Castelo de Paiva Deadline14 May 2026 12454220 Portugal Installation of built-in furniture Empreitada para a aquisio e instalao de mobilirio e equipamentos para os novos edifcios da UA - Residncias Crasto 12 e 3 Quimigal e Qu Deadline29 Apr 2026 12454257 Acquisition of an integrated information technology solution (data storage systems, network and server) for the digital archive of the National Library of Portugal. Deadline29 Apr 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us