Portugal Tenders - 17 April 2026

44 tenders published in Portugal on 17 April 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Portugal on 17 April 2026, across industries like Banking, Financial & Insurance, Defence, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Environment & Waste Management, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Furniture & Furnishings, Meters, Management Consultancy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, IT-Software, Government & Community Services, Telecom, Education & Training, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Energy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Portugal?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Portugal and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Banking, Financial & Insurance, Defence, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Environment & Waste Management, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Furniture & Furnishings, Meters, Management Consultancy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, IT-Software, Government & Community Services, Telecom, Education & Training, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Energy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Portugal.

12463531 Portugal Insurance services Prestao de Servios de Seguros - Por Lotes -2026 Deadline14 May 2026 12463547 Portugal Security services Aquisio de servios de recolha e tratamento de valores e de fundos de trocos para o Metropolitano de Lisboa EPE - Proc N 0172026-DLOML Deadline30 May 2026 12463583 Portugal Residential health facilities services Aquisio de Servios de Sade com internamento destinados a doentes no agudos da Unidade Local de Sade de So Jos EPE atravs de dispon Deadline18 May 2026 12463615 Portugal Bitumen CP001226_Aquisio de misturas betuminosas Deadline15 May 2026 12463621 Portugal Health services Prestao de Servios de Telerradiologia - Relatrios de TAC Deadline18 May 2026 12464136 Portugal Pharmaceutical products 261A00006813559 - TROMBINA LIOFILIZADO EXT 2500 U Deadline30 Apr 2026 12465014 Portugal Hire of trucks with driver Concurso Pblico com publicao no JOUE para aluguer de viaturas com condutor para limpeza dos coletores das guas residuais e pluviais Deadline27 Apr 2026 12465055 Portugal Refuse and waste related services Aquisio de servios de recolha transporte e destruio de veculos em fim de vida VFV removidos da via pblica e adquiridos por ocupao pelo Deadline15 May 2026 12465077 Portugal Repair and maintenance services of machinery CONTRATAO DE SERVIOS DE MANUTENO DE GERADORES DE VRIAS INSTALAES E EQUIPAMENTOS EXPLORADOS PELO MUNICPIO DE LOUL Deadline22 May 2026 12465110 Portugal Lift-maintenance services CNCM- AQ782026- Acordo Quadro para Aquisio de Servios de Manuteno e Inspeo de Equipamentos de Elevao Deadline20 May 2026 12465389 Portugal Laboratory optical and precision equipments excl glasses APECSINL12 IW CONTRACT FOR THE SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF EQUIPMENT AND COMPONENTS WITHIN APECS ADVANCED PACKAG Deadline22 May 2026 12465408 Portugal Engineering studies Aquisio de servios - ELABORAO DE ESTUDO PRVIO A13IC3 VILA NOVA DA BARQUINHA A23 ALMEIRIM A13 Deadline01 Jun 2026 12465473 Portugal Kitchen equipment CONCURSO PBLICO INTERNACIONAL N CPI_EQUIPAMENTO_COZINHA_04_2026 Deadline30 Apr 2026 12466887 Portugal Water-treatment chemicals Aquisio de Polmeros Floculantes para espessamento e desidratao de lamas das ETAR Deadline15 May 2026 12466911 Portugal Meter reading service Aquisio de servios de leitura de contadores de gua e identificao de locais de consumo de gua da Cmara Municipal do Seixal com publicao no JOUE Deadline15 May 2026 12466928 Portugal Supervision of building work Aquisio de Servios de Fiscalizao Gesto da Qualidade e Coordenao de Segurana e Sade em Obra da Empreitada de Reabilitao dos Revestimentos Ptr Deadline14 May 2026 12466943 Portugal Auditing services Aquisio de servios para a realizao de verificaes no local e de verificaes administrativas relativas a marcos e metas associados ao 9 e 10 Pedidos de de Deadline25 Apr 2026 12466947 Portugal Dumper trucks FORNECIMENTO DE DUMPER Deadline07 May 2026 12467891 Portugal Machinery for the treatment of sewage Triturador de Verdes Deadline07 May 2026 12467920 Portugal Shelves AQUISIO E INSTALAO DE ESTANTES ESPECIALIZADAS DE ARQUIVO FORTE DE SACAVM Deadline15 May 2026 12467922 Portugal Architectural construction engineering and inspection services AQUISIO DE SERVIOS PARA A ELABORAO DE PROJETO DE REQUALIFICAO DA RUA MARQUS DE S DA BANDEIRA Deadline15 May 2026 12468246 Portugal Engineering studies Elaborao de Estudo Prvio IC13 - MONTIJO IP1 -CORUCHE MORA PONTE DE SOR ALTER DO CHO Deadline27 May 2026 12468248 Portugal Technical computer support services Aquisio de servios de assistncia tcnica soluo de backups para os ambientes centralizados OpenSystems Deadline30 Apr 2026 12468969 Portugal Building-cleaning services CPI0626 - Aquisio de servios de limpeza para as Unidades de Sade que constituem a Unidade Local de Sade de Braga e Centro de Respostas Integra Deadline14 May 2026 12470230 Public Tender for the Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of the Signaling System for Line H – Ruby (Infrastructure and Onboard) of the Porto Metro Network Deadline15 May 2026 12470318 Reagents for General Chemistry Deadline20 May 2026 12471573 Portugal Occupational clothing special workwear and accessories Aquisio de Roupa Hospitalar e Servios de Costura Deadline14 May 2026 12471577 Portugal Miscellaneous medical devices and products 262A000169 - Dispositivos de encerramento drmico durante o ano de 2026 Deadline30 Apr 2026 12471587 Portugal Modular and portable buildings Aluguer de construes modulares para viabilizar o funcionamento da EB Montijo-Oriente Deadline15 May 2026 12472426 Acquisition of Security and Human Surveillance Services for the Headquarters of the Regional Housing Directorate for the three-year period 2026-2029 Deadline15 May 2026 12473257 Portugal Television and radio receivers and sound or video recording or reproducing apparatus Locao de Equipamentos de Som e Luz para Eventos Deadline15 May 2026 12473271 Portugal School catering services Concurso pblico para o fornecimento do servio de refeies escolares e no mbito do Plano de Emergncia de Apoio Alimentar - 20262029 Deadline15 May 2026 12473282 Portugal Grounds maintenance services Aquisio de Servios referente execuo da Candidatura n 14 da medida Condomnio de Aldeia PRR AVISO N 08C08-I01012024 para implementao dos Cond Deadline15 May 2026 12473295 Portugal Computer-related equipment Modernizao dos equipamentos de Core e de Acesso nas Unidades de Portimo e Lagos Deadline18 May 2026 12473316 Portugal Reagents and contrast media A111382026 Biologia Molecular de Rotina Deadline20 May 2026 12473321 Portugal Stacking machinery FORNECIMENTO DE EMPILHADORES TELESCPICOS Deadline07 May 2026 12473901 Portugal Emergency electricity equipment LOCAO DE CENTRAL DE PRODUO DE ENERGIA ELCTRICA DE EMERGNCIA COM POTNCIA GARANTIDA DE 2530 MVA 2024 MWe PARA A CENTRAL TERMOELCTRICA DO PI Deadline18 May 2026 12473913 Portugal Grounds maintenance services Aquisio de Servios referente execuo da Candidatura n 51 PRR AVISO N 05C08-I012023 para implementao dos Condomnios de Aldeia nas localidades Deadline15 May 2026 12473952 Portugal Insurance services CP000826_Servios de seguros Deadline15 May 2026 12473961 Portugal School furniture Aquisio do Mobilirio Escolar para a Escola EB 23S Pedro Ferreiro Deadline13 May 2026 12474248 Portugal Medical equipments Aquisio e Instalao de Intensificador de imagem C com a Funcionalidade em 3D para o Bloco Operatrio da ULSLA EPE Deadline18 May 2026 12474264 Portugal Helpdesk and support services Aquisio de servios de informtica de apoio e gesto de hardware e software Deadline15 May 2026 12474751 Portugal Public relations consultancy services Servios de consultoria em matria de relaes pblicas Deadline15 May 2026 12474753 Portugal Reagents and contrast media A19202026 - Reagentes para Qumica Geral Deadline20 May 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us