Portugal Tenders - 29 April 2026

46 tenders published in Portugal on 29 April 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Portugal on 29 April 2026, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Defence, Healthcare & Medical, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Education & Training, Energy, Telecom, Transportation & Mobility, Office Equipment & Stationery, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Logistics, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Oil and Gas.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Portugal?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Portugal and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Defence, Healthcare & Medical, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Education & Training, Energy, Telecom, Transportation & Mobility, Office Equipment & Stationery, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Logistics, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Oil and Gas, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Portugal.

12644160 Portugal Miscellaneous structures Locao de palcos e tendas bem como a montagem desmontagem transporte e assistncia tcnica referentes ao 2 semestre de 2026 Deadline24 May 2026 12644163 Portugal Furniture Fornecimento e instalao de mobilirio e equipamentos para a Residncia de Estudantes do Edifcio Lus de Cames da Universidade de Coimbra Deadline29 May 2026 12644627 Portugal Surface work for roads EMPREITADA PARA OBRAS DE BENEFICIAO DO PAVIMENTO GRUPO III DE SUBLANOS DA CONCESSO NORTE LITORAL A28-MEADELAV MOUROS Deadline28 Jun 2026 12644912 Acquisition of Cavaleiro Guarantee Seals for the Porto Designation of Origin for the year 2026 Deadline27 May 2026 12645241 Portugal Laboratory optical and precision equipments excl glasses CP 17-2026 Aquisio de equipamentos de laboratrio no mbito do projeto Candidatura Transforma_01 Modernizao e Aume Deadline27 May 2026 12645424 Portugal Building construction work EN022026 - Empreitada Mdulo 1 da Engorda I Deadline29 May 2026 12645456 Portugal Services incidental to forestry Aquisio de servios para a limpeza de 285 quilmetros de rede viria florestal na Ilha da Madeira Deadline27 May 2026 12645477 Portugal Medical equipments Aquisio de um Equipamento de Radiologia Digital Direta com Obras de Adaptao Deadline14 May 2026 12645546 Portugal Hospital and related services HFAR-PL 2026002477-Tratamento de Roupa Hospitalar Deadline14 May 2026 12645565 Portugal Miscellaneous metal acid salts 2026_010CP - Aquisio de Coagulantes Inorgnicos base de Cloreto de Alumnio pelas Empresas do Grupo guas de Portugal Deadline27 May 2026 12645598 Portugal Software programming and consultancy services Servios de Consultoria Especializada de Apoio Tecnolgico 2026-2028 Deadline25 May 2026 12645840 Portugal Repair and maintenance services REPARAO ASSISTNCIA TCNICA MELHORIA E MANUTENO PREVENTIVA DE INSTALAES MECNICAS DE CLIMATIZAO E VENTILAO AVAC AQS GS E SOLAR E REFRIGERAO Deadline27 May 2026 12645898 Portugal Medical equipments Aquisio de sistema de apoio instrumentao em cirurgia ortopdica Deadline29 May 2026 12645906 Portugal Pharmaceutical products DESINFETANTES Deadline29 May 2026 12645913 Portugal Medical equipments 17000826 - PRR Projeto n 29290 Aquisio de mobilirio diverso para as novas unidades de cuidados de sade primrios Deadline29 May 2026 12645945 Portugal Medical furniture 17000926 - PRR - Projeto 29290 - Mobilirio clinico para as novas unidades de sade de cuidados primrios Deadline30 May 2026 12645949 Portugal Construction work for school buildings CPN 132026DICP - T-452026 - RECONSTRUO DA ESCOLA EB 23 DOS MARRAZES - DEOM Deadline06 May 2026 12645997 Portugal Electrical services Fornecimento de Energia Eltrica em Mdia Tenso MT ao TECMAIA Parque Deadline27 May 2026 12646326 Portugal Diesel fuel EN 590 Fornecimento e Abastecimento de Gasleo Colorido aos navios de investigao pertencentes frota do IPMA IP Deadline27 May 2026 12646346 Portugal Medical equipments Prtese Total da Anca Deadline29 May 2026 12646493 Portugal Construction machinery and equipment AQUISIO DE PAVIMENTADORA DE RASTOS EM ESTADO NOVO COM RETOMA DE PAVIMENTADORA ABG NO ESTADO DE USADA Deadline20 May 2026 12646538 Acquisition of 1 (one) Firewall Cluster for ULSCB, PRR Investment RE-C01-i04, Project No. 17729 Deadline27 May 2026 12646539 Provision of regular urban public passenger transport services in the city of Ponta Delgada 2026/2027 Deadline09 May 2026 12646595 Portugal Collection transport and disposal of hospital waste Aquisio de Prestao de Servios de Gesto de Resduos Hospitalares para o 2 Semestre de 2026 Deadline01 Jun 2026 12646911 Portugal Surgical instruments Aquisio material para Urologia Deadline29 May 2026 12646917 Portugal Blood-testing reagents AQUISIO DE REAGENTES PARA PESQUISA DE CIDOS NUCLEICOS VIRAIS HIV12HCVHBV PARA O IPSTIP DURANTE O ANO DE 2026 Deadline02 Jun 2026 12646969 Portugal Blood analysis services Aquisio de Programas de Controlo Qualidade Externos CQE Patologia Clnica Deadline29 May 2026 12647001 Portugal General liability insurance services Aquisio de servios - Seguro de Responsabilidade Civil Geral para a Anuidade 20262027 Deadline29 May 2026 12647121 Portugal Imaging equipment for medical dental and veterinary use Aquisio de Equipamentos de Imagiologia - no mbito do Plano de Recuperao e Resilincia PRR Deadline20 May 2026 12647203 Portugal Hospital paper articles Aquisio e fornecimento de material hoteleiro toalhas de papel plimpeza de mo para reposio de stock na Unidade Local de Sade de Viseu Do Lafes EPE Deadline29 May 2026 12647206 Portugal Construction work Empreitada referente Construo de 25 Estruturas Residenciais de Reintegrao ERR da BEAUTIFUL ANGELS LDA Deadline27 May 2026 12647222 Portugal Travel agency and similar services Aquisio de Servios de Viagens Transportes Areos e Alojamento Deadline27 May 2026 12647484 Portugal Health services Aquisio de Servios de Telerradiologia por um perodo de 12 doze meses estimado de julho de 2026 a junho de 2027 Deadline01 Jun 2026 12647497 Portugal Machinery and apparatus for filtering or purifying water Aquisio de duas ETA mveis Deadline27 May 2026 12647511 Portugal Defence services AQUISIO DE SERVIOS DE OPERAO DO CENTRO DE OPERAES ESPACIAIS NO MBITO DO PROGRAMA SPACE SURVEILLANCE AND TRACKING SST NOS ANOS DE 2026 A 2028 Deadline16 May 2026 12648335 Portugal Miscellaneous evaluation or testing instruments AQUISIO DE EQUIPAMENTOS TCNICO-CIENTFICOS A INSTALAR NO POLO DE PENICHE DO HUB AZUL Deadline27 May 2026 12648367 Portugal Architectural engineering and surveying services Proc 96DPIE2025 - Elaborao de levantamento topogrfico levantamento arquitetnico estudo geotcnico e projeto de execuo par Deadline27 May 2026 12648369 Portugal Road-maintenance works Empreitada - RAP MARO - CONSERVAO CORRENTE E OPERAO 2025-2030 Deadline01 Jun 2026 12648370 Portugal Osteosynthesis devices A213342026 - Material para encavilhamento Deadline27 May 2026 12648372 Portugal Furniture Concurso pblico para forn de mobilirio para todos os espaos e equipamentos educativos dos agrupamentos de escolas de Albufeira Albufeira Poente Albufeira Orien Deadline12 May 2026 12648373 Portugal Sterilisation disinfection and hygiene devices Aquisio de equipamentos de lavagem para o Servio de Esterilizao Deadline29 May 2026 12648391 Portugal Special-purpose road passenger-transport services Aquisio de servios de transporte escolar para as crianas dos jardins-de-infncia e os alunos do ensino bsico e secundrio Deadline01 Jun 2026 12648392 Portugal Electricity 2026_016CP Aquisio de energia eltrica em Alta Tenso Mdia Tenso e Baixa Tenso Especial para as empresas do Grupo AdP Deadline27 May 2026 12648809 Portugal Ambulance services Aquisio de Prestao de Servios para a Realizao de Transporte Hospitalar de Doentes No Urgentes Deadline27 May 2026 12648905 Portugal Surgical implants 12021626 - Concurso Pblico Tendente ao Fornecimento de Stents Intracranianos Carotdeos e Sistemas de Remoo de Trombos a ULS de So Jos EPE Deadline27 May 2026 12648947 Portugal Reservoir construction works Reformulao do sistema de abastecimento de gua de Espinheiral e Candemil VN Cerveira Deadline27 May 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us