Portugal Tenders - 4 May 2026

48 tenders published in Portugal on 4 May 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Portugal on 4 May 2026, across industries like Defence, Transportation & Mobility, Education & Training, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, IT-Software, Furniture & Furnishings, Infrastructure and construction, Logistics, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Government & Community Services, Environment & Waste Management, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Transportation-Railways, Healthcare & Medical, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Food & Beverages, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Energy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Portugal?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Portugal and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Defence, Transportation & Mobility, Education & Training, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, IT-Software, Furniture & Furnishings, Infrastructure and construction, Logistics, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Government & Community Services, Environment & Waste Management, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Transportation-Railways, Healthcare & Medical, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Food & Beverages, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Energy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Portugal.

12692174 Electromechanical component regeneration services for the C-130H Weapon System Deadline29 May 2026 12692263 Supply of Fenders Deadline30 May 2026 12692370 Portugal Training programme services Servios de gesto de projetos e produo de MOOCs Deadline29 May 2026 12692472 Portugal Forest monitoring or evaluation services CNCM- AQ1742026- Acordo Quadro para Aquisio de Servios de Vigilncia Remota da Floresta por Drones Deadline08 Jun 2026 12692486 Portugal IT services consulting software development Internet and support 2026P092_Servios para apoio transversal e evoluo da soluo docFE-AP da FE-AP Deadline02 Jun 2026 12692492 Portugal Software programming and consultancy services CP 102026-CF Aquisio de servios de implementao de soluo de Reporting SNC-AP Deadline02 Jun 2026 12692524 Portugal Office furniture Fornecimento de mobilirio e equipamento informtico para o espao de cowork do Centro de Instalao de Empresas de Servios do Souto Deadline01 Jun 2026 12693641 Portugal Containers for waste material Aquisio de ecopontos enterrados Deadline31 May 2026 12693715 Portugal Travel agency tour operator and tourist assistance services Prestao de servios de viagens e alojamento por lotes para diversos organismos do Ministrio do Trabalho Solida Deadline29 May 2026 12693736 Portugal Special-purpose road passenger-transport services Aquisio de servios de transporte terrestre de crianas e jovens em circuitos especiais para o ano letivo 20262027 Deadline01 Jun 2026 12693775 Portugal Miscellaneous furniture and equipment Aquisio de Equipamento Diverso para o Centro de Apoio a Deficientes Joo Paulo II localizado em Ftima Deadline29 May 2026 12694269 Portugal Repair and maintenance services of security equipment Aquisio de Servios de Inspeo Certificao e Manuteno de Equipamentos para Trabalhos em Altura e Profundidade Deadline01 Jun 2026 12695727 Acquisition of surveillance and security services for municipal buildings and events Deadline09 May 2026 12695779 Portugal Motor vehicles for the transport of goods AQUISIO DE VECULO PESADO DE MERCADORIAS Deadline30 May 2026 12695798 Portugal Various school services Desenvolvimento das Atividades de Escola a Tempo Inteiro para os Estabelecimentos de Educao e Ensino da Rede Pblica do Concelho de Sesimbra - Ano Deadline30 May 2026 12696260 Acquisition of licensing and corrective and evolutionary maintenance services for the Governance, Risk & Compliance (GRC) solution. Deadline02 Jun 2026 12696356 026_ P158 - Project 16 - Acquisition of 275 workstations and their peripherals, within the scope of the execution of Component 17 of the PRR. Deadline02 Jun 2026 12696385 Portugal Urban solid-refuse collection services Aquisio de servios de recolha de resduos slidos urbanos nos circuitos 8 9 e 10 por um perodo de 24 meses Deadline27 May 2026 12696386 Portugal Kitchen equipment CONCURSO PBLICO INTERNACIONAL N CPI_EQUIPAMENTO_COZINHA_04_2026 Deadline06 May 2026 12696397 Portugal Oxygen Aquisio de dois 2 sistemas geradores de oxignio medicinal baseados em contentores de 40 ps para a Clula Especializada de Fornecimento de Oxignio Medicinal Deadline30 May 2026 12696399 Portugal Computer-related equipment Aquisio de equipamento informtico Deadline28 May 2026 12696414 Portugal Electrical signalling equipment for railways Concurso Pblico para a Conceo Fornecimento Instalao Testes e Colocao ao Servio do Sistema de Sinalizao da Linha H Rubi Infr Deadline03 Jun 2026 12696437 Portugal Network servers Fornecimento de Hardware e Servios que possibilite a atualizao da atual infraestrutura de computao Deadline29 May 2026 12696871 Portugal Medical consumables Consumveis para o Servio de Exames Especiais para 202620272028 Deadline05 Jun 2026 12696924 Portugal Non-scheduled passenger transport Aquisio de servios de transporte escolar Deadline01 Jun 2026 12697294 Portugal Weed-clearance services AQUISIO DE SERVIOS DE CANTONAGEM PARA LIMPEZA DE ESTRADAS BERMAS VALETAS E TALUDES EM DIVERSOS TROOS DA REDE VIRIA REGIONAL 20252028 Deadline03 Jun 2026 12697683 Portugal Machine tools Aquisio de Mquinas-Ferramentas por lotes Deadline29 May 2026 12697712 Portugal Laundry supplies AQUISIO FORNECIMENTO E INSTALAO DE EQUIPAMENTOS PARA LAVANDARIA POR LOTES Deadline15 May 2026 12697819 Portugal Miscellaneous medical devices and products ICP20260085 - MATERIAL OSTEOSINTESE MEMBRO SUPERIOR INFERIOR BIOLOGICA EM TITANIO Deadline01 Jun 2026 12697868 Portugal Locksmith services PRC_01102026_DEX - Aquisio de servios de manuteno de Serralharias para a guas do Norte SA Deadline29 May 2026 12697874 Portugal Food beverages tobacco and related products Aquisio por lotes de produtos alimentares diversos c transformao para o perodo previsvel de 1 de julho a 31 de outubro de 202 Deadline04 Jun 2026 12697985 Portugal Medical equipments Aquisio de 317 trezentos e dezassete Esfigmomanmetros de Monitores Multiparamtricos para os Cuidados Primrios PRR Deadline04 Jun 2026 12697993 Portugal Miscellaneous computer equipment Aquisio de portteis desktops monitores e acessrios para o GNS e CNCS Deadline29 May 2026 12698015 Portugal Computer screens and consoles Sinticos e Postos de Trabalho do novo Despacho REN Sacavm Deadline01 Jun 2026 12698180 Portugal Insurance services CPI 662026 - Aquisio de servios de seguros pelo perodo de 2 anos Deadline01 Jun 2026 12698235 Portugal Electricity distribution 26W00016 - 00000395O02SERV - Aquisio de eletricidade em Baixa Tenso Especial BTE e em Baixa Tenso Normal BTN com garantias de origem para as ins Deadline03 Jun 2026 12698378 Portugal Insurance services CT-2600398 Aquisio de Servios de Seguros por 12 meses Deadline03 Jun 2026 12698586 Portugal Heat pumps Aquisio de Sistemas Bombas de Calor Deadline03 Jun 2026 12699518 Portugal Road transport services Aquisio de servios de transporte terrestre de contentores com banana e de contentores com embalagens de carto 2026 Deadline29 May 2026 12699533 Portugal School catering services Fornecimento de refeies em regime de confeo local e refeies transportadas para as escolas da rede pblica do Concelho de Sesimbra - Anos Letivos Deadline29 May 2026 12699941 Portugal Motor vehicles Aquisio de Viaturas 26IMO001 Deadline29 May 2026 12700272 Portugal Chairs Aquisio de mobilirio para o edifcio FLUP 2 ID lotes Deadline01 Jun 2026 12700283 Portugal Cleaning services Concurso Pblico com publicidade no Jornal Oficial da Unio Europeia n 03NGAC2026 para a aquisio de servios de higiene e limpeza para as instalaes do Ins Deadline01 Jun 2026 12700288 Portugal Diagnostic agents HFAR-PL 2026001292 Aquisio de Prteses de Joelho e Anca Deadline02 Jun 2026 12700290 Portugal Prepared meals 25226000157 Fornecimento de Refeies Confecionadas para o perodo de agosto de 2026 a julho de 2027 Deadline28 May 2026 12700365 Portugal Industry specific software development services Aquisio de servios de licenciamento e suporte tcnico da plataforma Mulesoft Deadline05 May 2026 12700770 Portugal Bridge cranes Fornecimento e instalao de pontes rolantes Deadline31 May 2026 12700775 Portugal Special education services CPI0226DCP - Aquisio de servios de ensino especial edio frias de vero e natal projeto IncluiR 2026 Deadline29 May 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us