Portugal Tenders - 5 May 2026

23 tenders published in Portugal on 5 May 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Portugal on 5 May 2026, across industries like Education & Training, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Management Consultancy, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, IT-Software, Environment & Waste Management, Infrastructure and construction, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Furniture & Furnishings, Telecom, Transportation & Mobility, Renewable Energy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Portugal?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Portugal and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Education & Training, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Management Consultancy, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, IT-Software, Environment & Waste Management, Infrastructure and construction, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Furniture & Furnishings, Telecom, Transportation & Mobility, Renewable Energy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Portugal.

12713191 Portugal School-meal services PRESTAO DE SERVIOS DE FORNECIMENTO DE REFEIES NOS ESTABELECIMENTOS DE EDUCAO PR-ESCOLAR E DE ENSINO BSICO E SECUNDRIO DO MUNICPIO DE AVEIRO PARA OS Deadline03 Jun 2026 12714249 Proc. 15/DPIE/2025 - Acquisition of Pepper Spray Applicators for the GNR and PSP, within the scope of the DLPIEFSS. Deadline02 Jun 2026 12714498 Portugal Cultural event organisation services AQUISIO DE SERVIOS DE GESTO E PRODUO DA EXPOTROFA 2026 Deadline15 May 2026 12714522 Portugal Canteen services Aquisio de servio de confeo e distribuio de Refeies Escolares aos alunos dos Estabelecimentos de Educao do ensino Pr-Escolar 1 2 e 3 Ciclos e Ensino Sec Deadline20 May 2026 12714789 Portugal Electrotechnical supplies Aquisio de material eltrico Deadline28 May 2026 12714967 Supply of End-User Devices and Accessories (EUDAS) Deadline19 Jun 2026 12714968 Specialized Technological Support Consulting Services 2026-2028 Deadline28 May 2026 12715042 Portugal Urban solid-refuse collection services Aquisio de Servios de Recolha de Resduos Slidos Urbanos no Concelho de Fronteira Deadline30 May 2026 12715294 Portugal School catering services Confeo e distribuio de refeies nos estabelecimentos de ensino do pr-escolar e do 1 CEB - Ano Letivo 20262027 Deadline04 Jun 2026 12715795 Portugal Environmental services Provision of satellite images and value-added products for maritime surveillance based on SAR and very high resolution optical sensors Deadline23 Jun 2026 12716053 Portugal Stage construction works Empreitada de instalao do equipamento de mecnica de cena no Centro Cultural Jos Saramago com publicao no JOUE Deadline31 May 2026 12716089 Portugal Sport-related services CPI0726DCP - Aquisio de servios na rea do enquadramento tcnico na vertente desportiva aqutica fitness Deadline29 May 2026 12716221 Portugal Cesspool or septic tank emptying services Aquisio de servios de recolha e transporte a destino final de lamas no desidratadas e de efluentes de fossas spticas individuai Deadline04 Jun 2026 12716258 Portugal General management consultancy services Concurso limitado por prvia qualificao para a celebrao de Acordo Quadro para aquisio de servios de consultoria organizacional na Deadline28 May 2026 12716276 Portugal Computer equipment and supplies Aquisio de equipamentos para as Escolas EB 2e3 de Eiriz Frazo Freamunde e Paos de Ferreira ao abrigo da Candidatura PRR Aviso n 01C06-i09 Deadline15 May 2026 12716331 Portugal Computer equipment and supplies AQUISIO DE EQUIPAMENTO INFORMTICO PARA DOTAR O INSTITUTO DE INVESTIGAO EM CINCIAS DA VIDA E DA SADE DA ESCOLA DE MEDICINA DA UNIVERSIDADE Deadline28 May 2026 12716435 Portugal Exhibition equipment ONCURSO PBLICO INTERNACIONAL N 12VI_VITRINES_CPI_01_2026 Deadline15 May 2026 12716477 Portugal Network equipment 2026_P171-Proj14_Aquisio de equipamentos de routing PTT Comp 17 PRR Deadline01 Jun 2026 12716494 Portugal Architectural construction engineering and inspection services CPI 1626 - Aquisio de servios de engenharia arquitetura e de fiscalizao de empreitadas promovidas pela EME Deadline05 Jun 2026 12716513 Portugal Computer equipment and supplies AQUISIO DE EQUIPAMENTO INFORMTICO PARA DOTAR O INSTITUTO DE INVESTIGAO EM CINCIAS DA VIDA E DA SADE DA ESCOLA DE MEDICINA DA UNIVERSIDADE Deadline28 May 2026 12717054 DAT 5026000879 - ACQUISITION OF 06 (SIX) AIRCRAFT FIRE FIGHTING VEHICLES (AFV) DEPLOYABLE, FOR THE BIENNIUM 2026-2027 Deadline01 Jun 2026 12717214 Portugal Solar photovoltaic modules AQUISIO DE EQUIPAMENTO PARA CRIAO DE UNIDADES DE PRODUO FOTOVOLTAICA PARA AUTO CONSUMO UPAC Deadline26 May 2026 12717328 Portugal School meals P1802026 - Fornecimento de Matria Prima e Servios para as Refeies Escolares - 4 Lotes - Ano Letivo de 2026-2027 345262026 Deadline05 Jun 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us