Portugal Tenders - 6 May 2026

27 tenders published in Portugal on 6 May 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Portugal on 6 May 2026, across industries like Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Environment & Waste Management, Education & Training, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Furniture & Furnishings, Government & Community Services.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Portugal?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Portugal and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Environment & Waste Management, Education & Training, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Furniture & Furnishings, Government & Community Services, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Portugal.

12725404 Portugal Collection agency services PRC_00952026_SM - Aquisio de servios de cobrana extrajudicial de dvida de valores fora do mbito do procedimento jurdico estabelecido na guas d Deadline03 Jun 2026 12726897 Portugal Expert witness services HOSPITAL CENTRAL E UNIVERSITRIO DA MADEIRA SERVIOS DE ASSESSORIA E CONSULTORIA TCNICA NO DOMINIO DA GESTO HOSPITALAR Deadline01 Jun 2026 12726918 Portugal Planers Aquisio de motoniveladora nova Deadline03 Jun 2026 12726932 Portugal Medical equipments AQ Eletrobisturis Mesa Jackson Gamma PRO STD Tablet e Osteodensitmetro Deadline05 Jun 2026 12728390 Portugal Urban solid-refuse collection services 26W00018 - 00000828A01SERV - Aquisio de servios de recolha e transporte a destino final de resduos urbanos da Universidade de Coim Deadline06 Jun 2026 12728399 Portugal Supply services of medical personnel Contratualizao de Servios Mdicos e Administrativos de Sade para a ULS do Esturio do Tejo EPE Deadline05 Jun 2026 12728415 Portugal Education and training services PAQ 1202026 -Implementao da Escola a Tempo Inteiro EaTI AECs CAF para os alunos do 1 Ciclo do Ensino Bsico do concelho de Viseu - Anos L Deadline03 Jun 2026 12728463 Portugal Event services Aquisio de servios para aes de promoo e divulgao das DOP Porto e Douro no mercado do Reino Unido Deadline03 Jun 2026 12728714 Portugal Data-processing machines hardware Aquisio de soluo SASE Deadline08 Jun 2026 12729126 Portugal Management-related services Prestao de servios integrados de pagamento para os canais de venda web e mobile da CP e a disponibilizao dos meios de apoio sua gesto Deadline03 Jun 2026 12729190 Portugal School catering services Fornecimento de refeies escolares e fruta escolar Deadline02 Jun 2026 12729220 Portugal Construction work EMPREITADA PARA A CONSTRUO DE UM PAVILHO INDUSTRIAL NA DOCAPESCA PENICHE COM VISTA INSTALAO E OPERAO DO SISTEMA RAS DE PRODUO DE CORVINA Deadline15 May 2026 12729237 Portugal Lampposts 117CPI26 Aquisio de Colunas para a Infraestrutura de Iluminao Publica do Municpio do Porto Deadline05 Jun 2026 12729816 Portugal Special-purpose road passenger-transport services PAQ 1312026 - Prestao de Servios de Transportes de Alunos em Circuitos Especiais e de Alunos de Educao Inclusiva e com Deadline03 Jun 2026 12729827 Portugal Insurance services Aquisio de aplices de seguros Deadline03 Jun 2026 12730018 Acquisition of interactive whiteboards, workstations (graphics workstations), and 3D printing and scanning equipment for the CPJ training sections. Deadline19 May 2026 12730440 Portugal Vehicle-fleet management services Aquisio de servios de gesto e operao da frota automvel para transporte de equipas de piquete e de apoio manuteno da DMT do Metropolita Deadline18 Jun 2026 12731498 Portugal Furniture CONCURSO PBLICO INTERNACIONAL PARA FORNECIMENTO E INSTALAO DE MOBILIRIO EQUIPAMENTO TECNOLGICO DISPOSITIVOS MDICOS E DE FISIATRIA PARA APETRECHAMENTO DAS INSTA Deadline03 Jun 2026 12732256 Portugal Construction-related services CPI_01_2026 Deadline03 Jun 2026 12733032 3026003935_GM_EGM - Supply of Winch for Side Sonar Deadline24 May 2026 12733119 Portugal Miscellaneous software package and computer systems Renovao do Licenciamento Oracle Deadline03 Jun 2026 12734233 Portugal Miscellaneous furniture and equipment Aquisio de mobilirio equipamento geritrico e outros para a Estrutura Residencial para Idosos de S Pedro em Escalos de Cima Deadline06 Jun 2026 12734263 Portugal Electric vehicles Aquisio de Viaturas Ligeiras para as Ilhas de So Miguel Terceira Graciosa So Jorge Pico Faial e Flores Deadline03 Jun 2026 12738327 Renewal, for a maximum period of 24 months, of systems and communications administration services_NPD No. 5493009037. Deadline03 Jun 2026 12739118 Portugal Medical equipments Aquisio de ecgrafos para os Departamentos Mdico Urgncia e MCDT da ULSTS Deadline05 Jun 2026 12739131 Portugal Event services Aquisio de servios para a realizao aes de promoo e divulgao das DOP Porto e Douro no Benelux Deadline03 Jun 2026 12739190 Portugal Building-cleaning services Aquisio da prestao de servios de limpeza e higiene de edifcios instalaes equipamentos e eventos na modalidade de fornecimento contnuo Deadline03 Jun 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us