Portugal Tenders - 7 May 2026

30 tenders published in Portugal on 7 May 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Portugal on 7 May 2026, across industries like Healthcare & Medical, Oil and Gas, Government & Community Services, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Environment & Waste Management, Repair, Maintenance & Installation.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Portugal?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Portugal and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Healthcare & Medical, Oil and Gas, Government & Community Services, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Environment & Waste Management, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Portugal.

12750811 Portugal X-ray devices Aquisio e montagem de dois equipamentos de radiologia digital incluindo obras de instalao Deadline05 Jun 2026 12751225 Portugal Natural gas Aquisio de Gs Natural para a Unidade Local de Sade de Loures-Odivelas EPE Deadline08 Jun 2026 12751235 Portugal Medical consumables 142008226 Consumo Clnico CPRE - ULSLO 2026 Deadline07 Jun 2026 12752561 Security and surveillance services at the University Residences of the School Social Action Services of the University of the Azores in Ponta Delgada, Angra do Heroísmo and Horta Deadline03 Jun 2026 12753231 Portugal Natural gas Acordo-Quadro para Fornecimento de Gs Deadline04 Jun 2026 12753288 Portugal Pharmaceutical products 20266 - Medicamentos do foro oncolgico e imunomoduladores Deadline05 Jun 2026 12753386 Portugal Wastewater treatment plant construction work Empreitada de Conceo-Construo da Reabilitao da ETAR de Setbal - Fase 1 - Intervenes Urgentes Deadline20 Jul 2026 12753426 Portugal Computer equipment and supplies 17000726 - PRR - Procedimento aquisitivo de equipamento informtico - Meta i109 - Qualificar as Instalaes e os Equipamentos das Unidades d Deadline06 Jun 2026 12753428 Portugal Special-purpose road passenger-transport services Aquisio de Transportes - Ano Escolar 20262027 Deadline04 Jun 2026 12756398 (DAG) Acquisition of Computer Equipment Maintenance, Virtualization and Backup Services (20260195) Deadline03 Jun 2026 12756698 Portugal Collection transport and disposal of hospital waste Servio Logstico de Recolha e Transporte Rodovirio Nacional de Resduos Hospitalares Perigosos Deadline08 Jun 2026 12757313 Portugal Medical equipments 17001126 - PRR - PROJETO N 29290 AQUISIO DE EQUIPAMENTO MDICO PARA NOVAS UNIDADES DE CUIDADOS DE SADE PRIMRIOS DA UNIDADE LOCAL DE SADE SO JOS Deadline06 Jun 2026 12758036 Pilot Boat to the Port of Setúbal Deadline04 Jun 2026 12758814 Portugal Repair and maintenance services Aquisio de Servios manuteno preventiva e corretiva das instalaes e equipamentos da gora para os anos de 2026 e 2027 Deadline30 May 2026 12759111 Portugal Bin-cleaning services aquisio de servios de lavagem e higienizao de contentores de superfcie e subterrneos Deadline04 Jun 2026 12759118 Portugal Refuse-collection vehicles Aquisio de 3 veculos automveis pesados seminovos equipados com caixa de recolha de resduos do tipo rotativo de 14 a 16 m3 Deadline09 Jun 2026 12760260 Portugal Urban solid-refuse collection services Aquisio de Servios de Recolha e Transporte de Resduos Volumosos monos verdes REEE no Concelho da Moita Deadline03 Jun 2026 12760274 Portugal Cleaning services Aquisio de Servios de limpeza dos Trminos Comboios e Leitos de Vias nas zonas das Estaes e dos Trminos do Metropolitano de Lisboa EPE Proc 0242026- DL Deadline19 Jun 2026 12760279 Portugal Rehabilitation services Aquisio Camas Convalescena Mdia Durao e Longa Durao para 2026 Deadline03 Jun 2026 12760296 Portugal Water-main refurbishment construction work EMPREITADA DE CONSERVAO GERAL DAS REDES E INFRAESTRUTURAS DO ABASTECIMENTO DE GUA E GUAS RESIDUAIS Deadline04 Jun 2026 12760317 Portugal Construction work REQUALIFICAO DA RUA ANDR DE GOUVEIA ENVOLVENTE CRECHE ANDR DE GOUVEIA Deadline04 Jun 2026 12762820 Portugal Medical consumables 142007826-Aquisio de Fios de Angioplastia para a ULSLO EPE Deadline08 Jun 2026 12762829 Portugal Washing and dry-cleaning services APOIO OPERACIONAL PRESTAO DE SERVIOS DE LAVAGEM E TRATAMENTO DE ROUPA HOSPITALAR Deadline08 Jun 2026 12762830 Portugal Collection transport and disposal of hospital waste 269A000041 - Prestao de servios de recolha e tratamento de Resduos produzidos nas Instalaes da Unidade Local de Sade Deadline20 May 2026 12762837 Portugal Hire of buses and coaches with driver Aquisio de servios de transporte de passageiros em autocarro com motorista no mbito das Viagens Fundao INATEL Nacional e Internaci Deadline04 Jun 2026 12762866 Portugal Data-processing machines hardware AQUISIO DE SOLUO ANTI-DDOS Deadline08 Jun 2026 12762870 Portugal Funeral and related services AQUISIO DE SERVIOS FNEBRES NO MBITO DA UNIDADE CURRICULAR DE ANATOMIA DO MESTRADO INTEGRADO EM MEDICINA DA FCMNMS Deadline30 May 2026 12763391 Development services for a solution consisting of a multi-browser extension and native application for interaction with digital certificates and support for local and remote qualif Deadline03 Jun 2026 12765680 Portugal Ambulance services Contratao de servio de transporte de doentes no urgentes com origem nos servios de internamento e Urgncia Deadline04 Jun 2026 12765715 Portugal Lift-maintenance services Manuteno Completa de Ascensores Escadas Mecnicas e Tapetes Rolantes 20252030 Deadline08 Jun 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us