Portugal Tenders - 8 May 2026

50 tenders published in Portugal on 8 May 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Portugal on 8 May 2026, across industries like Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Transportation & Mobility, Environment & Waste Management, Healthcare & Medical, Banking, Financial & Insurance, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Education & Training, Government & Community Services, Oil and Gas, Telecom, Infrastructure and construction, Food & Beverages, Furniture & Furnishings, Energy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Portugal?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Portugal and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Transportation & Mobility, Environment & Waste Management, Healthcare & Medical, Banking, Financial & Insurance, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Education & Training, Government & Community Services, Oil and Gas, Telecom, Infrastructure and construction, Food & Beverages, Furniture & Furnishings, Energy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Portugal.

12782525 Portugal Hire of agricultural machinery with operator CT-2600256 Aluguer equipamento para demolies em RFC para 12 meses Deadline08 Jun 2026 12782539 Portugal Tree-clearing services Servios de deservagem Deadline04 Jun 2026 12782555 Portugal Rescue services CP 172026 - Contratao de servios para vigilncia e assistncia a banhistas para a poca balnear de 2026 pelo perodo compreendido entre 13 de junho a 13 de s Deadline21 May 2026 12782997 Acquisition of a Vehicle Monitoring System Deadline15 May 2026 12783013 Portugal Refuse collection services CP202614_SE - Aquisio de servios de gesto de resduos de gradados e de areias e de servio de lavagem e desodorizao de contentores que armazenam Deadline05 Jun 2026 12783031 Portugal Medical furniture Aquisio de equipamentos e instrumentos mdicos por lotes Deadline05 Jun 2026 12783049 Portugal Insurance services Aquisio de Servios de Seguros Multirriscos para diversas fraes do Parque Habitacional da RAA vrias ilhas Deadline03 Jun 2026 12783159 DAP 2026.0060 - Microsoft Licensing under the Enterprise Agreement Subscription (EAS) model for Office 365 and server software Deadline05 Jun 2026 12783167 Portugal Alarm-monitoring services Aquisio de Servios de Assistncia e Manuteno de Sistemas de Deteo de Intruso nos Edifcios Escolares Edifcios Municipais e Edifcios de Sade para Deadline08 Jun 2026 12783182 Portugal Scada or equivalent system L NORTE - TELECOMANDO - RENOVAO SISTEMAS DE ALIMENTAO Deadline11 Jun 2026 12783372 Portugal School catering services PROCEDIMENTO 2132026 FORNECIMENTO DE REFEIES TRANSPORTADAS E REFEIES DE CONFECO LOCAL PARA JARDINS DE INFNCIA E ESCOLAS DO 1 2 e 3 CICLOS DO ENS Deadline08 Jun 2026 12783537 Portugal Miscellaneous services PI2642026 Deadline06 Jun 2026 12783540 Portugal Collection agency services CLPQ202601_DC - Aquisio de servios de cobrana extrajudicial de dvida de valores fora do mbito dos procedimentos jurdicos estabelecidos na AdRA Deadline05 Jun 2026 12783552 Portugal Medical equipments 12017026 - Deformidades Infantis e Juvenis e Sistema Bipolar para Fixao da Coluna Deadline03 Jun 2026 12783601 Portugal Advertising campaign services Aquisio de servios para a difuso da campanha de sensibilizao no mbito do Programa Aldeia Segura e Pessoas Seguras PRR Deadline20 May 2026 12783693 Portugal Disinfecting and exterminating services in urban or rural areas Aquisio de servios de desinfestao e controlo de pragas urbanas Deadline08 Jun 2026 12783749 Portugal Medical equipments Carrinhos Automatizados de Medicao - PRR Deadline25 May 2026 12783849 Portugal Medical consumables CI 01662026 Aquisio de material para cirurgia venosa e arterial para a ULSTMAD EPE Deadline11 Jun 2026 12785252 Portugal Medical consumables Aquisio de Material Diverso - Neurorradiologia Deadline25 May 2026 12785260 Portugal Electricity Fornecimento continuado de energia eltrica em instalaes municipais Deadline09 Jun 2026 12785270 Portugal Rescue services CP 172026 - Contratao de servios para vigilncia e assistncia a banhistas para a poca balnear de 2026 pelo perodo compreendido entre 13 de junho a 13 de s Deadline21 May 2026 12785302 Portugal Apparatus for sound video-recording and reproduction Proc79DPIE2025 - Aquisio de Cmaras Corporais de uso individual CPUI para a GNR e PSP no mbito do DLPIEFSS Deadline19 Jun 2026 12785312 Portugal Construction work EMPREITADA HVB REQUALIFICAO DA RUA DE S JOS TROO SUL LARGO DA ANUNCIADA RUA DOS CONDES E RUA DAS PORTAS DE SANTO ANTO Deadline19 Jun 2026 12785550 Portugal Dairy products Aquisio de Leite Escolar 20262027 Deadline05 Jun 2026 12785622 Portugal Surveillance services Concurso pblico com publicao no JOUE para aquisio de servios de segurana e vigilncia para o Municpio de Albufeira Deadline21 May 2026 12785628 Portugal Medical equipments Aquisio e Instalao de Sistema Cirrgico Robtico II Deadline08 Jun 2026 12785803 Supply and Installation of Large-Screen LED Monitors within the Scope of Digital Commercial District Projects Deadline05 Jun 2026 12785812 Portugal Industrial kitchen equipment Aquisio de 17 carros de distribuio de refeies e 40 tabuleiros de refeies GN12 Deadline05 Jun 2026 12785834 Portugal Electricity distribution and control apparatus 03 EVA 2026 Deadline22 May 2026 12785873 Portugal Tyre-remoulding services 26DEX52 - Aquisio de Servios de Recauchutagem de Pneus Deadline21 May 2026 12785887 Portugal Sterilisation disinfection and hygiene devices Aquisio de mquinas lavadoras automticas de cmara nica e cmara dupla e Esterilizadores a vapor de tecnologia avanada Deadline08 Jun 2026 12786036 Acquisition of electric charging infrastructure Deadline22 May 2026 12786800 Portugal Firefighting rescue and safety equipment Aquisio de equipamentos de desobstruo em edifcios para a Fora Especial de Proteo Civil no mbito do PRR Deadline20 May 2026 12786802 Portugal Medium-voltage installation work TERPR26005 - POSTO DE TRANSFORMAO 9 - Substituio do Quadro de Mdia Tenso 30 KV Deadline05 Jun 2026 12786817 Portugal Circuit testers Fornecimento de equipamento especial de teste para verificao de radiofrequncia de Banda X Deadline24 May 2026 12786843 Portugal Forest pest control services DAQV 2026593 - Serv Tratamentos Fitossanitrios Deadline05 Jun 2026 12787568 Portugal Advertising campaign services Aquisio de servios para a difuso da campanha de sensibilizao no mbito do Programa Aldeia Segura e Pessoas Seguras PRR Deadline20 May 2026 12787586 Portugal Insurance services CONTRATAO DA PRESTAO DE SERVIOS DE SEGUROS Deadline26 May 2026 12787858 Portugal Construction work CONCURSO PBLICO COM PUBLICAO NO JOUE DE CONCEO-CONSTRUO PARA O PAVILHO DA FLAMENGA FREGUESIA DE MARVILA Deadline04 Jun 2026 12788212 Portugal Computer-related equipment CPI06ESC2026 Deadline24 May 2026 12788241 Portugal Sewer cleaning services Aquisio de servios de limpeza e desobstruo de coletores inspeo CCTV transporte de lamas no desidratadas e limpeza de EEAR PB e outros rgos de ETA Deadline08 Jun 2026 12788882 Supply, installation and configuration of an Audiovisual and Videoconferencing Solution for 12 Auditoriums of Hospitality and Tourism Schools Deadline05 Jun 2026 12788889 Provision of Air and Sea Freight Transportation Services Deadline08 Jun 2026 12789495 Portugal Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services Prestao de Servios de Manueno e Assistncia Tcnica das Instalaes e Equipamentos de Electromedicina da ULS So Jos julho a dez Deadline07 Jun 2026 12789498 Portugal Rescue services CP 172026 - Contratao de servios para vigilncia e assistncia a banhistas para a poca balnear de 2026 pelo perodo compreendido entre 13 de junho a 13 de s Deadline21 May 2026 12789546 Portugal Laboratory optical and precision equipments excl glasses Aquisio de Equipamento para Citometria de Fluxo Deadline07 Jun 2026 12790841 Portugal Laboratory reagents Reagentes por Lotes para Testes de Imunofluorescncia Indireta IFI Imunoenzimticos ELISA e Imunoblots Deadline05 Jun 2026 12790866 Portugal Computer storage units Concurso Pblico para Aquisio de Soluo de Storage Deadline04 Jun 2026 12791522 Portugal Laboratory reagents Reagentes por Lotes para Testes de MRSA ERC Enterobacteriaceae Resistentes aos Carbapenemes e Outros Deadline05 Jun 2026 12791564 Portugal Imaging equipment for medical dental and veterinary use Aquisio de Intensificadores de Imagem Arcos em C 2D e 3D Deadline08 Jun 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us