Portugal Tenders - 18 May 2026

49 tenders published in Portugal on 18 May 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Portugal on 18 May 2026, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, Healthcare & Medical, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Oil and Gas, IT-Software, Government & Community Services, Transportation-Railways, Transportation & Mobility, Furniture & Furnishings, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Cyber Security, Management Consultancy, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Telecom, Food & Beverages, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Defence, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Textiles, Clothing & Leather.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Portugal?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Portugal and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, Healthcare & Medical, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Oil and Gas, IT-Software, Government & Community Services, Transportation-Railways, Transportation & Mobility, Furniture & Furnishings, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Cyber Security, Management Consultancy, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Telecom, Food & Beverages, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Defence, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Portugal.

12881631 Portugal Consultative engineering and construction services Aquisio de Servio - LBB-TROO ABRANTES-GUARDA - KM 29690 A 79540 - ESTABILIZAO DE TALUDES DE ESCAVAO E BENEFICIAO DO SI Deadline16 Jun 2026 12881923 Portugal Engineering design services for the construction of civil engineering works Aquisio de servios para projeto de execuo e estudo de impacte ambiental do traado da conduta Deadline12 Jun 2026 12882088 Portugal School meals Fornecimento contnuo de refeies escolares nos estabelecimentos de Ensino Pblico do Concelho Deadline29 May 2026 12882093 Portugal Rail terminal building construction work Empreitada de Modernizao do Terminal Ferrovirio do Porto de Leixes Deadline14 Jul 2026 12882143 Portugal Medical equipments Acordo-Quadro para a Aquisio de Ecgrafos e Sondas Ecogrficas para diversos servios da ULSVDL Deadline19 Jun 2026 12882252 Portugal Repair and maintenance services of electrical machinery apparatus and associated equipment Aquisio de servios de manuteno preventiva corretiva e de melhoria de equipamen Deadline17 Jun 2026 12882274 Portugal Gas distribution Fornecimento contnuo de gs s instalaes do Municpio de Chaves Deadline12 Jun 2026 12882394 Portugal Educational software package Aquisio de manuais digitais bens e servios conexos Deadline13 Jun 2026 12882462 Portugal Spa services Prestao de Servios de Apoio e Gesto do Balnerio Termal do Cr Deadline28 May 2026 12882470 Portugal General public services Aquisio de servios de componente jurdica e administrativa para suporte s fases de deciso e ps deciso administrativa do processo contraordenaciona Deadline12 Jun 2026 12882499 Portugal Computer equipment and supplies Aquisio de equipamentos para as Escolas EB 2e3 de Eiriz Frazo Freamunde e Paos de Ferreira ao abrigo da Candidatura PRR Aviso n 01C06-i09 Deadline18 May 2026 12889016 Portugal Railway-track maintenance services Aquisio de Servios de Deservagem na RFN - 2026 e 2027 Deadline27 May 2026 12889032 Portugal Miscellaneous structures Locao de palcos e tendas bem como a montagem desmontagem transporte e assistncia tcnica referentes ao 2 semestre de 2026 Deadline05 Jun 2026 12889067 Portugal Medical consumables CI18212026 Aquisio de instrumentao da coluna dorsolombar Deadline17 Jun 2026 12890026 Portugal Special-purpose road passenger-transport services Prestao de servios de transporte escolar - Ano letivo 20262027 Deadline11 Jun 2026 12890106 Portugal Refuse transport services 2026_030CP Aquisio de Servios de Transferncia de Areias e Gradados a partir de Instalaes dos Polos das Beiras da AdVT SA para o Aterro RESIM da Deadline28 May 2026 12890635 Portugal Spray booths DEP 5026007175 - AQUISIO DE EQUIPAMENTOS DE PINTURA DE COMPONENTES AERONUTICOS PARA A BA11 Deadline15 Jun 2026 12890672 Portugal Medical equipments Aquisio de Equipamento Servio Farmacutico Portimo Deadline15 Jun 2026 12891558 Portugal Industry specific software package AQUISIO DE PLATAFORMA DE GESTO URBANA PGU VERTICAIS E INTEGRAES NO MBITO DO PROJETO DOURO REGIO INTELIGENTE FINANCIADO PELO PLANO DE R Deadline12 Jun 2026 12891610 Portugal Scanning electron microscopes Aquisio de 1 um sistema de microscopia duplo de Feixe de Ies Focalizado FIB acoplado a Microscpio Eletrnico de Varrimento por emisso de cam Deadline14 Jun 2026 12892374 Acquisition of a Vulnerability Detection and Remediation Solution, based on Risk, Detection, and Response Deadline28 May 2026 12892387 Acquisition of Medical Simulation Software in Virtual Reality Deadline14 Jun 2026 12892634 Portugal Accommodation building and window cleaning services Aquisio de servios de limpeza e higiene a edifcios e outros espaos municipais Deadline15 Jun 2026 12892805 Portugal Laboratory reagents CP 18-2026 - Aquisio de reagentes para anlise de alteraes genticas em sistema manual e automtico e de antibiogramas para utilizao nos laboratrios do Deadline12 Jun 2026 12892809 Portugal Printing services aquisio de servios para impresso e distribuio da Revista Almada com suplemento e Almada Agenda por lotes Deadline13 Jun 2026 12893217 Portugal Repair and maintenance services of rolling stock Prestao de servios de manuteno para 25 Locomotivas Eltricas 5600 Deadline25 May 2026 12893248 Portugal Medical equipments Locao de 5 motores cirrgicos para o Servio da maxilo Facial da ULS Coimbra EPE Deadline15 Jun 2026 12893393 Portugal Checking and testing apparatus CI n 5072026 Equipamento para sequenciao massiva paralela de fragmentos longos para o servio Genetica Laboratorial Deadline15 Jun 2026 12893410 Portugal Medical equipments Aquisio de Equipamentos de Oftalmologia - no mbito do Plano de Recuperao e Resilincia PRR Deadline20 May 2026 12893427 Portugal Financial leasing services Aquisio de Viaturas em AOV 2026 Deadline18 May 2026 12893742 Portugal Motor vehicles CT-2600283 Aquisio 24 veculos hbridos ligeiros de passageiros Deadline17 Jun 2026 12893816 Portugal Medical practice services Exames de gastroenterologia endoscopias e colonoscopias a realizar na Unidade de Gastroenterologia da ULS Lezria EPE aos doentes internados em Deadline12 Jun 2026 12893889 Portugal Network equipment CPi 06ANSR2026-Aquisio Swtches Tor com licena compatveis com arquitetura RNSI_SGMAI Deadline12 Jun 2026 12894194 Portugal Ground-stabilisation work EMPREITADA - LBB-TROO ABRANTES-GUARDA - KM 29690 A 79540 - ESTABILIZAO DE TALUDES DE ESCAVAO E BENEFICIAO DO SISTEMA DE DRENAGEM Deadline05 Jun 2026 12894299 Portugal Office furniture Aquisio de Mobilirio e Equipamentos Escolares - Escola Bsica e Secundria Dr Manuel Ribeiro Ferreira Deadline28 May 2026 12894305 Portugal Pork Aquisio de Carne de suno fresca ultracongelada e preparados para o Restaurante de SantAna e para as Unidades Hoteleiras da Fundao INATEL em Portugal Continental e n Deadline15 Jun 2026 12894312 Portugal Medical equipments 148002826_Aquisio de Mquina de Circulao extracorporal CEC para o Bloco Operatrio de Cirurgia Cardiotorcica do Hospital de Santa Cruz da ULSLO EPE no m Deadline03 Jun 2026 12894317 Portugal Environmental issues consultancy services Aquisio de servios para a elaborao de um estudo que preconize e incentive a implementao de projetos que promovam a preveno de r Deadline30 Jun 2026 12894575 Portugal Medical consumables CONCURSO PBLICO INTERNACIONAL TENDENTE AO FORNECIMENTO DE MATERIAL DE DIAGNSTICO E EMBOLIZAO PARA VASCULAR DESTINADO A UNIDADE LOCAL DE SADE DE S JOS Deadline16 Jun 2026 12894592 Portugal Information systems and servers CONCURSO PBLICO INTERNACIONAL N 932026ECPCDAQUISIO DE LICENCIAMENTO PARA A PLATAFORMA OPENSHIFT Deadline16 Jun 2026 12894599 Portugal Repair maintenance and associated services related to personal computers office equipment telecommunications and audio-visual equipment Aquisio e manuteno de sistema de Deadline17 Jun 2026 12894778 Framework Agreement for the Acquisition and Installation of Water Reservoirs for Firefighting Deadline18 Jun 2026 12894801 Portugal Plastics in primary forms Aquisio de Filmes Rgidos de PC para a produo de cartes polimricos Purchase of Rigid Films of PC for the production of polymeric cards Deadline17 Jun 2026 12894807 Portugal Surveillance services Concurso Pblico para Prestao de Servios de Vigilncia e Segurana para o Porto do Porto Santo Deadline01 Jun 2026 12894839 Portugal Occupational clothing special workwear and accessories 3026004921FORNECIMENTO DE POLOS AZUIS - UNIFORME OPERACIONAL Deadline13 Jun 2026 12894853 Portugal Medical consumables Aquisio de Consumveis para Aquecedores de Fludos em perodo peri-operatrio com contra colocao de Equipamentos Deadline17 Jun 2026 12894856 Portugal Cadastral surveying services CADASTRO DE OBRAS DE CONTENO DA RRN - BLOCO V - CO NORTE Deadline26 Jun 2026 12895205 Portugal Medical equipments Aquisio e Instalao de Sistema Cirrgico Robtico II Deadline15 Jun 2026 12895220 Portugal Miscellaneous furniture and equipment Aquisio de mobilirio e equipamento para o Centro de Sade de Vila Nova de Poiares Deadline11 Jun 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us