Portugal Tenders - 20 May 2026

30 tenders published in Portugal on 20 May 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Portugal on 20 May 2026, across industries like Healthcare & Medical, Education & Training, Infrastructure and construction, Government & Community Services, IT-Software, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Environment & Waste Management, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Furniture & Furnishings, Oil and Gas, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Transportation & Mobility, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Portugal?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Portugal and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Healthcare & Medical, Education & Training, Infrastructure and construction, Government & Community Services, IT-Software, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Environment & Waste Management, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Furniture & Furnishings, Oil and Gas, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Transportation & Mobility, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Portugal.

12937509 Portugal Health and safety services Aquisio de Servios Externos de Servio Integrado de Segurana e Sade no Trabalho Deadline17 Jun 2026 12937539 Portugal Primary education services Aquisio da prestao de servios de execuo do Programa de Expresso Musical nas escolas do 1 Ciclo do Ensino Bsico da rede pblica de ensino do Con Deadline17 Jun 2026 12937551 Portugal Foul-water piping construction work Empreitada de prolongamento da rede de drenagem de guas residuais domsticas na Fajarda troo da Rua do Moinho Deadline17 Jun 2026 12937741 Provision of Surveillance and Human Security Services for the Local Health Unit of Alto Alentejo, EPE - July to December 2026 Deadline17 Jun 2026 12937839 Acquisition of computer equipment Deadline28 May 2026 12937878 Portugal Computer support services CP9752025 - Aquisio de Servios de Manuteno do Hardware do Sistema PNR Deadline17 Jun 2026 12937884 Portugal Pharmaceutical products Aquisio de cola biolgica matriz de gelatina com componente de Trombina humana Deadline19 Jun 2026 12937939 Portugal Insurance services Seguro Escolar 20262029 Deadline17 Jun 2026 12938164 Portugal Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations SUBSTITUIO DE EQUIPAMENTOS ELETROMECNICOS E MEIOS FILTRANTES E PRESTAO DE SERVIOS DE Deadline17 Jun 2026 12938219 Portugal Medical consumables 142008426 Sutura Mecnica 2026 Deadline19 Jun 2026 12938220 Portugal Medical consumables Aquisio de dispositivos mdicos compatveis com o equipamento ACIST Deadline16 Jun 2026 12939318 Portugal Imaging equipment for medical dental and veterinary use Aquisio de Equipamentos de Imagiologia - no mbito do Plano de Recuperao e Resilincia PRR Deadline16 Jun 2026 12939322 Portugal Medical consumables Artigos para Artroscopia e Reparao da Anca Deadline19 Jun 2026 12939383 Portugal Sanitary works Empreitada de Construo de Sistemas de Saneamento no Concelho de Santarm - Abitureiras Deadline28 Jun 2026 12939496 Portugal Medical specialist services Aquisio de Prestao de Servios Mdicos Medicina Interna Deadline18 Jun 2026 12939690 Acquisition of cleaning services for the SSCML headquarters building Deadline17 Jun 2026 12939746 Portugal Meal-preparation services HFAR-PL 2026002987 - Aquisio do servio auxiliar de copa e cozinha para o HFAR Polo de Lisboa Deadline02 Jun 2026 12939924 Portugal Bedroom dining room and living-room furniture 2026CPI004 - Aquisio de Mobilirio para Quartos e Zonas Comuns Deadline19 Jun 2026 12939990 Acquisition of surveillance and human security services for health centers Deadline17 Jun 2026 12940187 Portugal Insurance services Aquisio da Prestao de Servios de Seguros para a guas do Interior-Norte EIM SA Deadline29 May 2026 12940362 Portugal Medical equipments Aquisio de Sistemas de Estimulao Cerebral Profunda Deadline17 Jun 2026 12940461 Portugal Ambulance services Servio de transporte de doentes no urgentes para a Unidade Local de Sade Lisboa Ocidental EPE para o segundo semestre de 2026 Deadline18 Jun 2026 12940532 Portugal Gas chromatographs Aquisio de Cromatgrafo Gasoso com Espectrmetro de Massas Triplo Quadrupolo Sistema GC-MSMS Cromatgrafo Lquido de Alta Velocidade para Anlise de Proten Deadline17 Jun 2026 12941332 Portugal Laboratory optical and precision equipments excl glasses Concurso Pblico para a Aquisio de Equipamento Laboratorial Deadline11 Jun 2026 12941364 Portugal Miscellaneous transport equipment and spare parts TRANSFORMAO E PREPARAO DE VIATURAS COM CARACTERISTICAS ESPECIAIS Deadline22 Jun 2026 12941582 Portugal Electricity Cedncia temporria de espao municipal para a instalao de painis fotovoltaicos e aquisio de energia necessria para o abastecimento dos edifcios municipais Deadline17 Aug 2026 12941640 Portugal Construction management services Aquisio de Servios - L NORTE - PK202100 AO PK202800 LE - ESTABILIZAO DO ATERRO - FISCALIZAO Deadline22 Jun 2026 12941648 Portugal Repair maintenance and associated services related to aircraft and other equipment DMSA 5026006091 - Aquisio de servios de reviso geral de 2 EA Main Landing Gear MLG PN Deadline17 Jun 2026 12941951 Portugal Laboratory optical and precision equipments excl glasses APECSINL13 BR CONTRACT FOR THE SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF EQUIPMENT AND COMPONENTS WITHIN APECS ADVANCED PACKAG Deadline25 Jun 2026 12942045 Portugal Desktop computer 4026011175DAA01882026-Reforo da capacidade de segurana e resilincia da Rede de Dados do Exrcito RDE e do Sistema Integrado de Controlo de Acessos e Vdeo Deadline17 Jun 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us