Portugal Tenders - 22 May 2026

35 tenders published in Portugal on 22 May 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Portugal on 22 May 2026, across industries like Government & Community Services, Infrastructure and construction, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Education & Training, Management Consultancy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Electrical Equipment & Lighting.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Portugal?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Portugal and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Government & Community Services, Infrastructure and construction, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Education & Training, Management Consultancy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Portugal.

12975107 INTERNATIONAL SHORT TERM INSTITUTIONAL CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR PROVISION OF INTERPRETING SERVICES INTERNATIONAL SHORT TERM INSTITUTIONAL CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR PR Deadline21 May 2026 12992786 CPi05/ANSR/2026 - Acquisition of computing capacity services for ANSR 'on-premises' or 'on-prem' in an IaaS model “Infrastructure as a Service”. Deadline19 Jun 2026 12993095 Portugal Collection transport and disposal of hospital waste 269A000041 - Prestao de servios de recolha e tratamento de Resduos produzidos nas Instalaes da Unidade Local de Sade Deadline04 Jun 2026 12993125 DAT 5026000879 - ACQUISITION OF 06 (SIX) AIRCRAFT FIRE FIGHTING VEHICLES (AFV) DEPLOYABLE, FOR THE BIENNIUM 2026-2027 Deadline05 Jun 2026 12994697 Portugal Motor vehicles Aquisio de Viaturas Diversas - Municpio de Felgueiras Deadline21 Jun 2026 12996611 Portugal Water-main refurbishment construction work Empreitada de Renovao da rede EPAL em zonas intervencionadas pela CML 20262029 Deadline22 Jun 2026 12996624 Portugal Ambulances Aquisio de quatro 4 ambulncias com caractersticas todo-o-terreno para a Clula Especializada de Transporte de Doentes Ground MEDEVAC rescEU EMT Deadline15 Jun 2026 12996695 Portugal Front-end shovel loaders without backhoe Aquisio de maquinaria para a Fora Especial de Proteo Civil no mbito do PRR Deadline04 Jun 2026 12996771 SAP HANA Employee Center - e Performance & Goal Management - SuccessFactors Deadline24 Jun 2026 12996811 Portugal Insurance services Aquisio de servios de seguros Deadline30 May 2026 12996893 Portugal Laboratory optical and precision equipments excl glasses APECSINL 06 JN CONTRACT FOR THE SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF EQUIPMENT AND COMPONENTS WITHIN APECS ADVANCED PACKA Deadline26 Jun 2026 12996938 Portugal School meals Refeies s valncias de creche pr-escolar ensino bsico e secundrio bem como o fornecimento de lanches e reforos creche e lanches ao pr-escolar Deadline19 Jun 2026 12997114 Portugal Medical equipments CP2900782026 - Material diverso para Anestesia Deadline21 Jun 2026 12997187 Portugal Advertising services CPi 08ANSR2026 - Aquisio de meios publicitrios para divulgao das Campanhas Nacionais de Segurana Rodoviria 2026 Vero Regresso s Aulas Natal e Ano N Deadline19 Jun 2026 12997365 Portugal Filtration plant equipment Aquisio de sistema de osmose inversa para tratamento de lixiviados e recuperao de gua para reutilizao Deadline01 Jun 2026 12997366 Portugal Filtration plant equipment Aquisio de sistema de osmose inversa para tratamento de lixiviados e recuperao de gua para reutilizao Deadline01 Jun 2026 12997379 Portugal Construction management services PRC_00802026_GAE-F1343 - Aquisio de Servios de Gesto da Qualidade Ambiental Coordenao de Segurana em Obra e Controlo das Empreitadas da Deadline01 Jun 2026 12997380 Portugal Construction management services PRC_00802026_GAE-F1343 - Aquisio de Servios de Gesto da Qualidade Ambiental Coordenao de Segurana em Obra e Controlo das Empreitadas da Deadline01 Jun 2026 12997385 Portugal Computer platforms Aquisio de sistema VNA Vendor Neutral Archive Deadline22 Jun 2026 12997386 Acquisition of a VNA (Vendor Neutral Archive) system Deadline22 Jun 2026 12997415 26AS00007737 - Renewal of License for Observability and Monitoring Platform Deadline19 Jun 2026 12997486 Portugal Building-cleaning services Aquisio de servios de limpeza em edifcios dos centros de sade Deadline19 Jun 2026 12997489 Portugal Heavy-duty motor vehicles Aquisio de duas 2 viaturas novas de dois eixos para recolha de resduos urbanos chassis de 19 ton Caixa de compactao de 1416 m3 com elevador bip Deadline22 Jun 2026 12997495 Portugal Lift-maintenance services SERVIO DE GESTO MANUTENO E FUNCIONAMENTO DO ELEVADOR DE SANTA LUZIA Deadline18 Jun 2026 12997522 Portugal Sewage refuse cleaning and environmental services Limpeza leitos de secagem de ETAR Deadline18 Jun 2026 12997542 Portugal Patient-monitoring system CI 11932026 Aquisio de Sistema Integrado de Monitorizao de Sinais Vitais para a ULSTMAD EPE Projeto financiado 18155 Deadline26 Jun 2026 12997563 Portugal Various medicinal products Nutrio Entrica 2026 e 2027 Deadline24 Jun 2026 12997635 Portugal Building extension work ALTERAO AMPLIAO E REABILITAO DE EDIFCIOS MUNICIPAIS Deadline29 May 2026 12997671 Portugal Lighting equipment and electric lamps Requalificao da Iluminao do recinto da Zona Desportiva da Lixa Deadline21 Jun 2026 12997679 Portugal Medical consumables Material para Cirurgia da Coluna Lombar Deadline18 Jun 2026 12997833 Portugal Medical specialist services Prestao de Servios Mdicos Cuidados de Sade Primrios Medicina Geral e Familiar Teleconsultas Deadline21 Jun 2026 12997892 Portugal School catering services FORNECIMENTO DE REFEIES ESCOLARES DURANTE O PERIODO DE 01092026 A 31082028 Deadline21 Jun 2026 12997975 Portugal IT services consulting software development Internet and support Enhanced Technical Capabilities for EMSA Academy Deadline03 Jun 2026 12997976 Portugal School catering services PROCEDIMENTO 2132026 FORNECIMENTO DE REFEIES TRANSPORTADAS E REFEIES DE CONFECO LOCAL PARA JARDINS DE INFNCIA E ESCOLAS DO 1 2 e 3 CICLOS DO ENS Deadline22 Jun 2026 12997986 Portugal Heavy-duty motor vehicles Aquisio de duas 2 viaturas novas de dois eixos para recolha de resduos urbanos chassis de 16 ton Caixa de compactao de 1012 m3 com elevador bip Deadline22 Jun 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us