Portugal Tenders - 3 August 2026

43 tenders published in Portugal on 3 August 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Portugal on 3 August 2026, across industries like IT-Software, Telecom, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Environment & Waste Management, Education & Training, Transportation & Mobility, Defence, Government & Community Services, Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, Renewable Energy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Portugal?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Portugal and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Telecom, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Environment & Waste Management, Education & Training, Transportation & Mobility, Defence, Government & Community Services, Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, Renewable Energy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Portugal.

14116123 Acquisition of Licensing for Microsoft Active Directory Security and Recovery Tools Deadline28 Aug 2026 14116202 RTP CP 12/2026-MC Aquisição de serviços e utilização de equipamentos de comunicações eletrónicas móveis pela RTP Deadline07 Aug 2026 14116241 CONCURSO PÚBLICO PARA A EMPREITADA DE EXECUÇÃO DA LINHA RUBI: CASA DA MÚSICA - SANTO OVÍDIO Deadline01 Nov 2026 14116290 Aquisição de serviços de consultoria estratégica, public affairs e representação institucional junto das entidades europeias em defesa da fileira da banana da madeira - 2.º Deadline01 Nov 2026 14116307 4026019400/DA/B0052/2026-Aquisição de 01 (um) Contentor (ISO 20) de Banhos de Campanha Deadline31 Aug 2026 14116343 PE_21013_CIE - Concurso público internacional para a empreitada de conclusão das obras de reabilitação das Escolas Artísticas de Música e Dança do Conservatório Nacional, e Deadline29 Oct 2026 14116396 CONCURSO PÚBLICO COM PUBLICIDADE INTERNACIONAL N.º 12/SRAAC/2026 PARA A CELEBRAÇÃO DE DOIS CONTRATOS DE PRESTAÇÃO DE SERVIÇOS DE HIGIENE E LIMPEZA DAS INSTALAÇÕES DA INSPE Deadline28 Aug 2026 14116456 CPN(i) 70/2026 - Aquisição, por lotes, de Hardware para estabelecimentos de ensino e serviços municipais Deadline29 Aug 2026 14116549 PR/00170/2026 - Aquisição de serviços especializados de integração de sistemas no âmbito do PESI do MECI Deadline01 Nov 2026 14116571 SEFP Seia – Remodelação do Edifício - PRR Deadline01 Nov 2026 14116584 Aquisição de serviços de advocacia para o Fundo de Garantia Automóvel para várias zonas geográficas de intervenção (por lotes) Deadline31 Aug 2026 14116670 2025/CPI/005 - Aquisição de Mobiliários para as Unidades Orgânicas Deadline01 Nov 2026 14116713 LINHA DO OESTE, LINHA DE SINTRA E LINHA DA CINTURA - INSPEÇÕES DE ROTINA A ESTRUTURAS GEOTÉCNICAS Deadline31 Aug 2026 14116732 Acquisition of municipal public passenger transport service in Lagos Deadline26 Aug 2026 14117893 4026014972/DA/B0038/2026-Aquisição, por lotes, de Munições para Canal Normal de Reabastecimento (CNR) Deadline10 Sep 2026 14118123 10012867 - LINHA DE ÉVORA E DO LESTE - TROÇO ÉVORA/L. DO LESTE E TROÇO ELVAS/FRONTEIRA - CONCEÇÃO/CONSTRUÇÃO DE TELEMÁTICA FERROVIÁRIA (VÁRIOS LOTES) Deadline01 Nov 2026 14118552 Prestação de Serviços de Transporte, Triagem, Enfardamento e Expedição de Papel - Cartão Deadline01 Sep 2026 14119159 CONCURSO PÚBLICO INTERNACIONAL N.º 25.IX_EMPREITADA_CPI_01_2025 Deadline01 Nov 2026 14119314 Casa da Democracia Local - Valongo Deadline01 Nov 2026 14120113 10005611 - L. CASCAIS - VIA E CATENÁRIA - EXECUÇÃO Deadline01 Nov 2026 14120257 Aquisição de serviços de limpeza das instalações da AICEP em Lisboa e no Porto Deadline13 Aug 2026 14120263 Empreitada Modernização na L. VENDAS NOVAS Deadline01 Nov 2026 14120284 Prestação de Serviços para a Elaboração do Projeto de Reforço e Extensão do Sistema Adutor Venda do Pinheiro/ Mafra/ Ericeira Deadline31 Aug 2026 14120303 Empreitada do Parque de Saúde de Arouca - USF Arouca e Novo Norte Deadline01 Nov 2026 14120307 Aquisição de serviços de desmaterialização de arquivo Deadline28 Aug 2026 14121780 Casa da Democracia Local - Valongo Deadline01 Nov 2026 14121793 Aquisição de micro datacenters e smart IT racks (unidades de memória Deadline02 Sep 2026 14121801 Locação de Iluminação de Natal para o Município de Santa Maria da Feira Deadline04 Sep 2026 14121818 Fornecimento, instalação, configuração e desenvolvimento de uma Plataforma de Gestão Urbana – ISI Maia- Inteligente, Sustentável e Inclusiva Deadline02 Sep 2026 14124342 4026018691 DA B0041 2026 - Acquisition of Heavy Wheeled Unmanned Land System accessories and services Deadline15 Aug 2026 14124437 CONCURSO PÚBLICO INTERNACIONAL PARA AQUISIÇÃO DE EQUIPAMENTOS DE PINTURA DE COMPONENTES AERONÁUTICOS PARA A BA5 Deadline29 Aug 2026 14124439 Aquisição de loiça, talheres, utensílios e outra palamenta para serviços de alimentação hospitalar Deadline29 Aug 2026 14124484 Aquisição de Bolsas de Nutrição Padronizadas para Neonatologia Deadline03 Sep 2026 14124842 Urban requalification for pedestrian mobility and enhancement of public space in Bairro do Torr o Deadline15 Aug 2026 14124904 Acquisition by division into lots of furniture and other essential equipment to equip the libraries of EB schools in the municipality of Oeiras Deadline15 Aug 2026 14124906 FINANCIAL LEASING AGREEMENT FOR ACQUISITION OF NEW BUS 0 KM FOR PUBLIC TRANSPORT INCLUDING COLLECTIVE TRANSPORT OF CHILDREN Deadline15 Aug 2026 14124915 Rehabilitation of the Territorial Post of the National Republican Guard of Mirandela Deadline15 Aug 2026 14124926 Public Tender Procedure for the Contract for the Construction of Infrastructures for Photovoltaic Production for Self-Consumption in the Port of Figueira da Foz Deadline15 Aug 2026 14124931 Alteration and Reconstruction of the Rua do Penedo Sports Complex - Sanfins Deadline15 Aug 2026 14125927 National Public Tender No SCGC_SASUP_CPN_00007_2026 Maintenance services to SCIE-SADI Signage Emergency lighting Hydraulic groups Fire door Smoke removal 1st and 2nd i Deadline15 Aug 2026 14125933 Handling processing and recording of assets parts and documents with heritage value Deadline15 Aug 2026 14133622 Redevelopment of sidewalks surrounding pedestrian crossings in the Vale de R s urbanization - S Clemente Deadline18 Aug 2026 14141265 Acquisition of services in batches for conservation maintenance cleaning and replacement of parts of hotel equipment installed in the kitchens and pantries of schools in the Mu Deadline18 Aug 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us