Portugal Tenders - 5 August 2026

64 tenders published in Portugal on 5 August 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Portugal on 5 August 2026, across industries like Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, Defence, Education & Training, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Environment & Waste Management, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Telecom, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Transportation-Railways.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Portugal?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Portugal and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, Defence, Education & Training, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Environment & Waste Management, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Telecom, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Transportation-Railways, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Portugal.

14167900 AQUISIÇÃO DE SERVIÇOS DE MANUTENÇÃO/REPARAÇÃO (PREVENTIVA E CURATIVA) DAS SUPERESTRUTURAS DAS VIATURAS AFETAS À RECOLHA DE RSU´S Deadline31 Aug 2026 14167943 Casa da Democracia Local - Valongo Deadline02 Nov 2026 14167954 CONCURSO PÚBLICO INTERNACIONAL PARA CONTRATAÇÃO DE EMPRESA DE TRABALHO TEMPORARIO – SERVIÇO DE REFEIÇÕES ESCOLARES Deadline15 Aug 2026 14167991 CPI 184/2023/CPI/CD/ECOSSISTEMA DE SERVIÇOS DIGITAIS PRR 2024-2026 Deadline02 Nov 2026 14168023 Acquisition of Microsoft Licenses for 36 Months Deadline31 Aug 2026 14168024 Casa da Democracia Local - Valongo Deadline02 Nov 2026 14168189 AQUISIÇÃO DE SERVIÇOS - EN341 - ER1-7 TAVEIRO (KM 42+200) E NÓ ALMEGUE (KM 49+065) - REABILITAÇÃO Deadline02 Sep 2026 14168196 CPI 184/2023/CPI/CD/ECOSSISTEMA DE SERVIÇOS DIGITAIS PRR 2024-2026 Deadline02 Nov 2026 14168232 AQUISIÇÃO DE SERVIÇO EXTERNO DE SAÚDE NO TRABALHO PARA A UNIVERSIDADE DO MINHO Deadline02 Sep 2026 14168280 Casa da Democracia Local - Valongo Deadline02 Nov 2026 14168347 CONTRATAÇÃO DA PRESTAÇÃO DE SERVIÇOS DE TRANSPORTES ESCOLARES PARA O CONSERVATÓRIO DE MÚSICA DE LOULÉ –FRANCISCO ROSADO E PARA OS PROGRAMAS “FÉRIAS PARA TODOS” E “ Deadline07 Sep 2026 14168499 Casa da Democracia Local - Valongo Deadline02 Nov 2026 14168524 Empreitada de Intervenção Complementar de Construção de Sistemas de Gestão e Tratamento de Águas, Solos e Lamas Contaminadas nas Áreas Mineiras dos Radioativos Deadline31 Aug 2026 14168562 Empreitada - L. NORTE - ENTRONCAMENTO - PARQUE SOLAR FOTOVOLTAICO E ADAPTAÇÃO DA SUBESTAÇÃO - FASE1 (ATÉ 9MWP) Deadline29 Oct 2026 14168621 Microsoft Campus Agreement Software License Renewal Deadline01 Sep 2026 14168646 Elab. de Proj. de Arq. Paisagista e Espec. das Obras de Urb. do Parque Urb. do Vale de Santo António, na freguesia de Penha de França e São Vicente Deadline14 Sep 2026 14168657 Serviço de transporte de doentes não urgentes para a Unidade Local de Saúde Lisboa Ocidental, E.P.E. para o período estimado de julho a dezembro de 2026 Deadline03 Sep 2026 14168662 Aquisição de Equipamentos para Sala de Intervenção de Cardiologia Deadline27 Aug 2026 14168708 AQUISIÇÃO DE SERVIÇOS - IP8(EN260) - VILA NOVA DE SÃO BENTO (45+885) / FRONTEIRA (FICALHO) (KM 61+630) - REABILITAÇÃO Deadline01 Sep 2026 14168790 PC.150.2024.0000300 – PRR_i05 PIA.06 Empreitada de construção da Operação PIA.06 Casquilho Poente, Almada Deadline02 Nov 2026 14168794 Empreitada de Remediação Ambiental da Área Mineira do Pintor Deadline31 Aug 2026 14169406 LINE OF OESTE LINE OF SINTRA AND LINE OF CINTURA - ROUTINE INSPECTIONS OF GEOTECHNICAL STRUCTURES Deadline19 Aug 2026 14169408 Contract - CORRECTIVE CONSERVATION OF THE FLOOR 2026 SUL - FARO - 2 LOTS Deadline19 Aug 2026 14169427 4026014972 DA B0038 2026-Acquisition in batches of Ammunition for the Normal Refueling Channel CNR Deadline19 Aug 2026 14169429 Provision of Services for the Preparation of the Reinforcement and Extension Project for the Venda do Pinheiro Mafra Ericeira Pipeline System Deadline19 Aug 2026 14169430 Lisbon District Center - Amadora Customer Service - Rehabilitation and reformulation works Deadline19 Aug 2026 14169434 Expansion and conversion of the old Noval school in Vilela into a Music School Deadline19 Aug 2026 14169438 Continuous Supply for the acquisition of Personal Protective Equipment Deadline19 Aug 2026 14169440 PRC_0202 2026_STE - Acquisition of Security Advisor services for guas do Norte S A Deadline19 Aug 2026 14169446 IOP PR 26 049 Execution of paving and signage on Avenida Circular Sul de Sines and Porto de Servi os Deadline19 Aug 2026 14169451 ACQUISITION OF INSURANCE BROKERAGE AND CONSULTING SERVICES FROM SMAS DA MAIA Deadline19 Aug 2026 14169457 Acquisition of Logistics Services for the 2026 City Festivities Deadline19 Aug 2026 14169460 Acquisition of Festive and Decorative Lighting Services for Christmas 2026 Deadline19 Aug 2026 14169486 Acquisition of municipal public passenger transport service in Lagos Deadline19 Aug 2026 14169488 Surgical Instruments for ULSVDL Deadline19 Aug 2026 14169490 Parque da Cidade - Enlargement of the machine house and enlargement of the lake head II - II - Contract Deadline19 Aug 2026 14169498 Public Works Contract for the Final Refurbishment of the HFAR PL Imaging Service Facilities Deadline19 Aug 2026 14169515 Supply installation configuration and development of an Urban Management Platform ISI Maia - Smart Sustainable and Inclusive Deadline19 Aug 2026 14169517 Supply and installation of prefabricated modules for the Hematology Day Hospital Deadline19 Aug 2026 14169798 Empreitada de Construção para Adaptação de Campo Grande 185-189 a Residência de Estudantes da ULisboa - 2º Procedimento Deadline02 Nov 2026 14169803 Casa da Democracia Local - Valongo Deadline02 Nov 2026 14169829 Aquisição de serviços Desportivos para o Estádio Universitário de Lisboa da ULisboa: Natação Pura, Polo Aquático, Natação para Bebés, Treino Personalizado de Natação e Deadline08 Aug 2026 14169845 Casa da Democracia Local - Valongo Deadline02 Nov 2026 14184893 PUBLIC TENDER, WITH INTERNATIONAL ADVERTISING, FOR THE RENEWAL OF SOFTWARE LICENSING AND INFRASTRUCTURE SUPPORT FOR CISCO SDA AT ISCTE – UNIVERSITY INSTITUTE OF LISBON Deadline01 Sep 2026 14185024 Acquisition of communication, dissemination and amplification services for the International Social Housing Festival 2027 Deadline02 Sep 2026 14185588 Aquisição, por Lotes, do fornecimento de energia elétrica em MT, BTE, BTN e IP Deadline30 Aug 2026 14187258 PROLONGAMENTO DO CANAL DA RIBEIRA DA RIGUINHA - Conceção / Construção Deadline03 Oct 2026 14187648 PC-2026-000342 - Renovação HW GS REN Gasodutos (Ed.D Sacavém) Deadline02 Sep 2026 14187674 fornecimento de novas soluções de Storage primário, Storage para cópias de segurança, SAN Switches, LAN Switches e capacidade de computação, no Centro de Processamento de Da Deadline30 Aug 2026 14188073 Serviço de fornecimento de refeições nos estabelecimentos da Escola Profissional de Aveiro – AEVA – Associação para a Educação e Valorização da Região de Aveiro – p Deadline30 Aug 2026 14188132 AQUISIÇÃO DE SERVIÇOS DE SEGURO DE ACIDENTES DE TRABALHO 2027 Deadline02 Sep 2026 14188613 SERVIÇOS TÉCNICOS ESPECIALIZADOS E TRANSVERSAIS DE APOIO AO (RE)DESENHO DE SERVIÇOS PÚBLICOS DE ATENDIMENTO Deadline05 Sep 2026 14189176 Concurso Público para a empreitada de execução da linha circular: troço Praça da Liberdade-Casa da Música Deadline03 Nov 2026 14189194 Casa da Democracia Local - Valongo Deadline02 Nov 2026 14189247 PA.150.2026.0000502 - Levantamentos Topográficos, Arquitetónicos e Projetos de Execução de Arquitetura e Especialidades para 11 Moradias Dispersas Deadline02 Sep 2026 14189264 CONCURSO PÚBLICO INTERNACIONAL N.º 11.I.EMPREITADA_CPI_02_2025 Deadline02 Nov 2026 14189266 CPI 184/2023/CPI/CD/ECOSSISTEMA DE SERVIÇOS DIGITAIS PRR 2024-2026 Deadline02 Nov 2026 14189288 Aquisição Reagentes Alérgenos Deadline31 Aug 2026 14189291 Casa da Democracia Local - Valongo Deadline02 Nov 2026 14189303 CONCURSO PÚBLICO INTERNACIONAL N.º CPI_02_2026 Deadline29 Sep 2026 14189370 Casa da Democracia Local - Valongo Deadline02 Nov 2026 14189408 Casa da Democracia Local - Valongo Deadline02 Nov 2026 14189410 Empreitada de Remodelação e Ampliação do Hotel Sete Cidades Deadline03 Sep 2026 14189440 CPI 01-2026 - Formação de Acordo Quadro Singular para prestação de serviços técnicos especializados (Lotes 1 a 8) Deadline01 Sep 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us