Portugal Tenders - 19 August 2026

35 tenders published in Portugal on 19 August 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Portugal on 19 August 2026, across industries like IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, Oil and Gas, Environment & Waste Management.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Portugal?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Portugal and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, Oil and Gas, Environment & Waste Management, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Portugal.

14417539 4026009270/DA/B0004A/2026-Aquisição de Motoniveladora de Rodas Deadline13 Sep 2026 14417554 Aquisição de mobiliário para unidades de cuidados de saúde primários da Maia Deadline14 Sep 2026 14417609 SUPPLY OF CISCO NETWORK EQUIPMENT FOR THE TOWERS IN PORTO, FARO, FUNCHAL AND PORTO SANTO Deadline14 Sep 2026 14417726 26AS00008019 - Aquisição de suporte para equipamentos de comunicações e voz Cisco Deadline19 Sep 2026 14417933 Aquisição de cróssimas monobloco de ponta fixa Deadline15 Sep 2026 14417957 CP001826_Aquisição de serviços de medicina no trabalho e análises clínicas Deadline13 Sep 2026 14418019 AQ 08/2026 - Acordo-Quadro para Serviços de Inspeção de Equipamentos Desportivos Deadline16 Sep 2026 14418125 Acquisition of Architectural and/or Topographic Survey and/or Point Cloud Services; Lot 2 Acquisition of Geological and Geotechnical Prospecting Services Deadline12 Sep 2026 14418209 4026020436/DA/A0246/2026-Renovação Software Assurance CISCO Deadline16 Sep 2026 14418227 Acquisition of information systems management services for the Ministry of Justice Deadline17 Sep 2026 14418322 Aquisição de Solução de Computação, para a ULSLA EPE Deadline19 Sep 2026 14419265 Empreitada: "L. DOURO - PK 162+300, 165+800, 166+240 E 168+450 - ESTABILIZAÇÃO DE TALUDES." Deadline16 Nov 2026 14419316 Manutenção e assistência técnica, reparação e revisões a viaturas da Frota automóvel Municipal. Deadline27 Aug 2026 14419322 Faixas de Controlo de Vegetação 2027 e 2028 Deadline21 Sep 2026 14421870 Apoio Operacional à Prestação de Serviços de Lavagem e Tratamento de Roupa Hospitalar, na Zona Norte ao Serviço de Utilização Comum dos Hospitais – SUCH Deadline18 Sep 2026 14421929 Empreitada Geral de Plantação e Manutenção de Quercíneas no âmbito do Empreendimento de Aproveitamento Hidráulico para Fins Múltiplos do Crato – Infraestruturas Primária Deadline16 Sep 2026 14423196 CONCURSO PÚBLICO COM PUBLICIDADE INTERNACIONAL N.º 18/SRAAC/2026 PARA A CELEBRAÇÃO DE CONTRATO DE “PRESTAÇÃO DE SERVIÇOS PARA A MONITORIZAÇÃO E BIORREMEDIAÇÃO DE SOLOS Deadline16 Sep 2026 14423207 Fretamento de um navio destinado ao transporte regular de mercadorias entre as ilhas Terceira, Corvo e Flores Deadline26 Aug 2026 14423239 Empreitada de Avanço de todo o Cais Norte da Doca N.º 1 e Alargamento da sua Rampa Ro-Ro Deadline17 Nov 2026 14423361 Concurso Público nº 03 - SC/IPS/2024 – Aquisição de Serviços de Vigilância e Segurança para o Instituto Politécnico de Setúbal Deadline17 Nov 2026 14423377 Aquisição de dois microscópios cirúrgicos destinados ao Serviço de Otorrinolaringologia – Blocos Operatórios da Unidade Local de Saúde de Coimbra, E.P.E. Deadline16 Sep 2026 14423385 Aquisição de serviços de ligações e instalações elétricas, manutenção, montagem e desmontagem de iluminações decorativas nas Festas de Natal e do Fim do Ano 2026/2027 e Deadline16 Sep 2026 14423435 Aquisição de solução PACS e armazenamento de dados não estruturados, para a ULSLA EPE Deadline19 Sep 2026 14423442 Fornecimento e Montagem de Equipamentos para o Laboratório de AnáliseS do INOVA Deadline26 Sep 2026 14423525 CONCURSO PUBLICO PARA A AQUISIÇÃO DE ESTAÇÕES METEOROLÓGICOS AUTOMÁTICAS - DCSI 5026011244 Deadline16 Sep 2026 14423528 Sistema de telemedicina remoto com monitorização Deadline18 Sep 2026 14423818 CONCURSO PÚBLICO COM PUBLICIDADE INTERNACIONAL N.º 19/SRAAC/2026 PARA A CELEBRAÇÃO DE TRÊS CONTRATOS DE “PRESTAÇÃO DE SERVIÇOS COM VISTA À EXECUÇÃO DAS MEDIDAS DA COMPO Deadline16 Sep 2026 14423825 02/DPE/2026 – Construção de Novas Instalações – CERCI Oeiras Deadline01 Oct 2026 14437453 Prestação de Serviços de Vigilância e Segurança Humana para as instalações da Unidade Local de Saúde do Alto Alentejo – setembro a dezembro de 2026 Deadline18 Sep 2026 14437718 PC-2026-000552 - Prestação de Serviço de Arranque Autónomo Deadline16 Sep 2026 14437878 Empreitada de construção da Central de Tratamento de Biorresíduos Deadline28 Sep 2026 14437881 267A000015 - Aquisição de 4 (quatro) mesas operatórias para Diversos Serviços Deadline16 Sep 2026 14437884 Locação de Equipamento Audiovisual para Conferência - Bizfeira 2026 Deadline22 Sep 2026 14437906 CONCURSO PÚBLICO COM PUBLICIDADE INTERNACIONAL N.º 20/SRAAC/2026 PARA A CELEBRAÇÃO DE SETE CONTRATOS DE “PRESTAÇÃO DE SERVIÇOS DE TRABALHO MANUAL DE RESTAURO DE CURSOS DE � Deadline16 Sep 2026 14438209 2026_008CP - Aquisição de serviços de circuitos de dados Deadline24 Aug 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us