Portugal Tenders - 20 August 2026

12 tenders published in Portugal on 20 August 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Portugal on 20 August 2026, across industries like Oil and Gas, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Portugal?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Portugal and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Oil and Gas, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Portugal.

14442417 CP 40/2026-Prestação de Serviço Continuado de Printing e Finishing Deadline18 Sep 2026 14442702 4025024150/DA/A0290/2025-Renovação do licenciamento Microsoft do Exército, referente ao período de 01abr26 a 31mar27 Deadline18 Nov 2026 14442901 Aquisição de serviços para impressão da Agenda e o Jornal Municipal, Deadline17 Sep 2026 14443109 PRC_0159/2026_DEX - Aquisição de bens para substituição do sistema atual de arejamento da ETAR de Penices da Águas do Norte, S.A. Deadline17 Sep 2026 14443143 FORNECIMENTO DE COMBUSTÍVEIS LÍQUIDOS - 2026 Deadline17 Sep 2026 14443147 CONCURSO PÚBLICO PARA FORNECIMENTO CONTÍNUO DE GÉNEROS ALIMENTÍCIOS PARA AS UNIDADES DA FORÇA AÉREA - OUT2026/SET2027 - DAT - 5026000062 Deadline17 Sep 2026 14443577 Empreitada de Reabilitação do Seminário Maior da Nossa Senhora da Conceição e Edificação do Maior Oporto Hotel Deadline18 Nov 2026 14444020 CONCURSO PÚBLICO INTERNACIONAL TENDENTE AO FORNECIMENTO DE CÂNULAS, OXIGENADORES E OUTROS DISPOSITIVOS MÉDICOS PARA CIRURGIA CARDIOTORACICA DESTINADO A ULS S. JOSÉ, E.P.E., PAR Deadline02 Sep 2026 14444037 Prestação de Serviços de Seguros Deadline19 Sep 2026 14465848 142011526 - Aquisição de Material de Facoemulsificação e Lentes para Cirurgia de Catarata para a ULSLO, 24 meses Deadline21 Sep 2026 14466050 Serviços de vigilância e segurança Deadline20 Sep 2026 14466645 PRC_0370/2024_GAE-O1166 - Empreitada de Conceção-Construção de Centrais Fotovoltaicas para Autoconsumo III Deadline21 Sep 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us