Portugal Tenders - 21 August 2026

29 tenders published in Portugal on 21 August 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Portugal on 21 August 2026, across industries like Defence, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Education & Training, Oil and Gas, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Portugal?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Portugal and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Defence, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Education & Training, Oil and Gas, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Portugal.

14466929 Viaturas ligeiras elétricas e viaturas de intervenção rápida para a PSP Deadline17 Sep 2026 14466951 Aquisição de equipamento para a monitorização da qualidade do ar Deadline18 Sep 2026 14467105 PRC_0168/2026_DEX - Aquisição e transporte de Gasóleo Mineral para Geradores de emergência da Águas do Norte, S.A. Deadline17 Sep 2026 14467115 228CPI26 Aquisição de Polímero para Espessamento e Desidratação de Lamas produzidas na ETAR do Freixo e Sobreiras Deadline18 Sep 2026 14467180 10006647 - Aquisição de Serviços para a Manutenção das especialidades de Catenária e Via na Rede Ferroviária Nacional (3 Lotes) Deadline18 Nov 2026 14467185 Aquisição de Prestação de Serviços de Limpeza Deadline17 Sep 2026 14467315 CONCURSO PÚBLICO INTERNACIONAL PARA CONCEÇÃO DE PROJETO DE ILUMINAÇÃO DECORATIVA DE NATAL 2026 PARA O MUNICÍPIO DE ALBUFEIRA Deadline17 Sep 2026 14467318 Aquisição de aparelhos de via para a Linha do Douro - Caíde / Marco Deadline27 Aug 2026 14467343 Remodelação e Beneficiação da Estação de Triagem Deadline17 Sep 2026 14467360 2026_049CP Aquisição de Serviços de Recolha de Areias e Gradados a partir de Instalações de Saneamento do Grupo Águas de Portugal Deadline28 Aug 2026 14467375 Aquisicao Material Sutura Mecânica e Laparoscopia - 2026 e 2027 Deadline21 Sep 2026 14474519 Empreitada de Fornecimento e Instalação do Reforço da Estação Elevatória de Pedrogão Margem Esquerda Deadline18 Nov 2026 14474542 Aquisição de Dispositivos Médicos Desertos: Cirurgia de Obesidade Deadline17 Sep 2026 14474543 AQUISIÇÃO DE SERVIÇOS - IP8(A26) - LIGAÇÃO ENTRE SINES E A A2 - LANÇO RONCÃO / GRÂNDOLA NORTE (IC1) - AUMENTO DE CAPACIDADE - FISCALIZAÇÃO Deadline21 Sep 2026 14474583 Consumiveis para Cirurgia Topoguiada com colocação de Equipamento contra consumo Deadline21 Sep 2026 14474623 Empreitada de Reabilitação do Seminário Maior da Nossa Senhora da Conceição e Edificação do Maior Oporto Hotel Deadline18 Nov 2026 14474666 Fornecimento, instalação, configuração e desenvolvimento de uma Plataforma de Gestão Urbana – ISI Maia- Inteligente, Sustentável e Inclusiva Deadline18 Sep 2026 14474672 4026020103/DA/P0029/2026- Aquisição de Óleos, lubrificantes e artigos de manutenção. Deadline17 Sep 2026 14492680 CP/2026/26_DOP - Empreitada de "Manutenção de câmaras de visita das redes de águas residuais domésticas" Deadline18 Sep 2026 14492741 PR/00193/2026 - Aquisição de serviços de outsourcing de recursos técnicos especializados para apoio às atividades da AGSE, I.P. Deadline18 Nov 2026 14492785 PRC_0195/2026_DEX - Aquisição de Meio Filtrante para Infraestruturas da Águas do Norte, S.A. Deadline17 Sep 2026 14492815 Implementação e manutenção de uma Solução de Indicadores de Educação com Inteligência Artificial (SIE-IA), a integrar como módulo especializado na Plataforma de Gestão U Deadline17 Sep 2026 14492834 Renovação Suporte Fabricante HW Fujitsu Deadline03 Sep 2026 14492869 Construção de Infraestrutura de Receção e Tratamento de Biorresíduos no Ecoparque BRAVAL Deadline17 Sep 2026 14492887 Aquisição de Dispositivos Médicos Desertos de Cirurgia Geral Deadline17 Sep 2026 14492950 Serviços para desenvolviServices for the development, implementation, and maintenance of the PTNPmento, implementação e manutenção da PTNP Deadline05 Sep 2026 14492984 Aquisição e distribuição de leite escolar para as Escolas do 1º Ciclo e Pré-escolar, com publicação no JOUE Deadline17 Sep 2026 14493187 REQUALIFICAÇÃO DA ESCOLA SECUNDÁRIA MARQUESA DA ALORNA EM ALMEIRIM Deadline07 Sep 2026 14495733 COMS - Ataque Mecânico Pesado - Linha do Sul Deadline22 Sep 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us