Portugal Tenders - 25 August 2026

35 tenders published in Portugal on 25 August 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Portugal on 25 August 2026, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Environment & Waste Management, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Park Management, Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Oil and Gas.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Portugal?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Portugal and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Environment & Waste Management, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Park Management, Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Oil and Gas, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Portugal.

14525109 Empreitada de requalificação do edifício da cirurgia e imagiologia Deadline16 Feb 2020 14529321 Aquisição de Serviços de Limpeza de Infraestruturas Operacionais da Águas do Tejo Atlântico, por Lotes – Sul, Zona B – Centros Operacionais de Frielas, Mafra e Vila Franca d Deadline22 Sep 2026 14529430 Aquisição de Serviço Central e de Atendimento para Telecuidados Deadline11 Sep 2026 14529560 2326000083 - Acquisition of Fortinet Firewalls technical assistance services Deadline09 Sep 2026 14532830 Contract for repaving of streets in the city of Sines Deadline09 Sep 2026 14534304 DAT 5026001231 - ACQUISITION OF 11 ELEVEN TOWABLE FUEL TANKS INTENDED FOR THE SUPPLY OF DIESEL GASOLINE AND JP-8 Deadline09 Sep 2026 14534443 ACQUISITION OF VENDING SERVICES Deadline09 Sep 2026 14535045 Hiring Cleaning Services for Sewer Tanks and Grease Separators Deadline09 Sep 2026 14535913 CP 2728 26 Air conditioning Room 1 and Room 2 of UCA 1 Deadline09 Sep 2026 14537015 PUBLIC TENDER CP-10 2026 ACQUISITION OF LIGHT GOODS VEHICLES PICK-UP 4X4 AND VAN TO REINFORCE THE OPERATIONAL CAPACITY OF CIVIL PROTECTION OF THE CITY COUNCIL OF VILA FLO Deadline09 Sep 2026 14537043 Alteration of the Fund o Hospital Thermal Power Station Deadline09 Sep 2026 14537044 Technical Expertise Services - Storm Kristin Deadline09 Sep 2026 14537045 CP 2787 2026 Acquisition of SUC boxes for ULSTMAD EPE_PL Deadline09 Sep 2026 14537049 CP 48 2026 - Continued Supply of Parts for Farid Brand Superstructures for UK Vehicles Deadline09 Sep 2026 14537050 PURCHASE OF BUS RENTAL SERVICES OCCASIONAL TRANSPORT BY LOTS Deadline09 Sep 2026 14537051 Provision of technical assistance and maintenance services for Trakcare Cach Licensing and respective Hourly Allowance for HOSA Deadline09 Sep 2026 14537052 LANDSCAPE ENVIRONMENT OF THE NEIGHBORHOOD OF S JO O Deadline09 Sep 2026 14537069 Acquisition of provision of land transport services for children and young people on special circuits for the 2026 2027 academic year - Circuits 22 25 29 and 30 Deadline09 Sep 2026 14537116 Rehabilitation and Expansion of the Presa Kindergarten Deadline09 Sep 2026 14537130 Acquisition of Sutures Deadline09 Sep 2026 14537131 Acquisition of Supervision Services for the Construction Contract of the 1st Cycle Basic School and Kindergarten of Vale do Para so Deadline09 Sep 2026 14537136 OPERATIONAL VEHICLE RENTAL Deadline09 Sep 2026 14537143 New Guarda School Center Deadline09 Sep 2026 14537144 12000427 - SINGLEFOCAL MULTIFOCAL AND MAGNIFYING FOCUS LENSES for 24 months Deadline09 Sep 2026 14537159 CP 197 2026 SGMJ CPVC Deadline09 Sep 2026 14537724 PE_21047_CIF - Provision of Management, Supervision and Coordination Services for the completion of the renovation works of the Artistic Schools of Music and Dance of the National Deadline23 Nov 2026 14537779 Prestação de serviços de ensaios de óleo mineral e papel isolante de transformadores de potência Deadline07 Sep 2026 14537786 Aquisição de serviços para desenho e implementação de solução tecnológica para a gestão do fluxo de autorizações de residência Deadline21 Sep 2026 14538633 Aquisição de serviços de limpeza de instalações 2026-2028 Deadline21 Sep 2026 14538713 PRESTAÇÃO DE SERVIÇOS DE SEGURANÇA E VIGILÂNCIA NAS INSTALAÇÕES DE ÁGUAS DE GAIA, EM, SA Deadline23 Nov 2026 14538718 Locação de 47 viaturas automóveis, por 12 meses, por lotes Deadline23 Sep 2026 14538829 10012863 - L. DA BEIRA ALTA - PAMPILHOSA/VILAR FORMOSO SECTION / CONSTRUCTION OF RAILWAY TELEMATICS. VARIOUS LOTS (3 Lots) Deadline23 Nov 2026 14538989 Aquisição de Serviços de Assistência Técnica e Manutenção Preventiva das Viaturas de Combate a Incêndios, Viaturas 4x4, Viaturas PCM e Ambulâncias dos Aeródromos das Ilha Deadline20 Sep 2026 14539024 Fornecimento de energia elétrica Deadline20 Sep 2026 14539090 P336/2026 - Conceção de Projeto de Iluminação Festiva e Decorativa de Natal do natal de 2026 para as cidades de Ourém e Fátima (61215/2026) Deadline21 Sep 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us