Qatar Tenders - 25 August 2026

36 tenders published in Qatar on 25 August 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Qatar on 25 August 2026, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Oil and Gas, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Government & Community Services, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Education & Training, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Logistics, IT-Software.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Qatar?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Qatar and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Oil and Gas, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Government & Community Services, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Education & Training, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Logistics, IT-Software, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Qatar.

14532788 Roads Surrounding Doha Air Base Deadline29 Sep 2026 14533242 Const. Remain Wrks C2020/60 RIW Junc RA & C2019/90 Access Roads UmmGhuwailina Deadline29 Sep 2026 14533245 Roads and Infrastructure Work in North Semaisma – Package (07B) Deadline15 Sep 2026 14533248 Central Doha & Corniche Beautification -Package 2 (Rectification & Remaining Wo Deadline27 Sep 2026 14533252 ROADS & INFRASTRUCTURE FOR THE ACCESS ROAD LEADING TO ZEKREET CAMP Deadline29 Sep 2026 14533255 Const. of Remaining Works of C/2020/124 R&I in Mebaireek (Zone 81) - Pac. 01&02 Deadline15 Sep 2026 14533258 Enabling Works for Roads and Infrastructure In Al Nasriya and West of Izhghawa Deadline15 Sep 2026 14533261 Construction of Roads and Infrastructure in Al Kheesa Deadline29 Sep 2026 14533264 Construction of Roads and Infrastructure in Wadi Al-Banat - Zone 70 Deadline13 Oct 2026 14536326 DEEP INJECTION WELLS ENABLING WORKS – PILOT AT AL THUMAMA Deadline04 Oct 2026 14536328 Land Reclamation and Remedial Works Deadline20 Sep 2026 14536331 Supply and Installation of Rain gauge for vehicular underpass Deadline13 Sep 2026 14536333 Industrial Area STW Asset Improvement works Phase II Deadline20 Sep 2026 14536335 PCS Supervision Services DB Community College at Rawdat Al Hamama – Lusail Deadline04 Oct 2026 14536337 DNMC SCADA Systems Maintenance and Support Deadline15 Sep 2026 14536339 PCS for the D & B of Renovation and Maintenance at Education Warehouses Deadline27 Sep 2026 14536341 Call-Off Design Cons. Serv. for Roads and Infra (Highway Projects) 3 Deadline20 Sep 2026 14536343 PCS (PRE) FOR DESIGN OF ADMINISTRATIVE BUILDINGS AND TURTLE PROTECTION CENTER Deadline20 Sep 2026 14536346 D&B Stormwater Drainage Networks at Education City – Phase 1 Deadline22 Sep 2026 14536348 New Consultancy Supervision Services-15B – North of Simaisma, Package 07 (A&B) Deadline29 Sep 2026 14536352 PUBLIC WORKS AUTHORITY EVENTS ON CALL-OFF BASIS Deadline13 Sep 2026 14536354 D & B Works to Fire systems for 50 Nos. Schools - Package 3 Deadline20 Sep 2026 14536355 D&B to fire system and life safety for 50 school - Package Two (12) Nos Schools Deadline20 Sep 2026 14536356 D&B of Modification & Additional Works to Fire Sys & Fire Life Safety - Packg 4 Deadline20 Sep 2026 14536357 Supply and Delivery of Granite Pavers (Street and Walkways) Deadline20 Sep 2026 14536358 Construction of Modification and Additional Works for the Ex. (16) Schools - P02 Deadline20 Sep 2026 14536359 Professional Services Contract (PSC) For Supervision of Design and Construction Deadline18 Oct 2026 14536360 DB Works to Fire systems and Fire Life Safety for 50 Schools Package 1 Deadline20 Sep 2026 14536361 PCS (PRE) for Aspetar Renovation Tender (Ramal Ph 2,Dormitory, Entrance Ceiling) Deadline13 Sep 2026 14536362 Construction of Modification & Addt'l Works for Existing 16 Schools - Package 1 Deadline27 Sep 2026 14536363 Design and Build of Management of Truck and Heavy Equipment Parking Deadline04 Oct 2026 14536364 PSC FOR SUPERVISION OF DEEP INJECTION WELLS ENABLING WORKS PILOT AT AL THUMAMA Deadline04 Oct 2026 14536365 Providing Truck Parking & Flood Mitigation for Quarantine Veterinary at AlRuwais Deadline27 Sep 2026 14536366 Completion of the remaining works and rectification of defects of (P023 C3) Deadline29 Sep 2026 14536367 D&B for Upgrade & Renov. Works for Ministry of Sports & Youth Facilities - Pkg 3 Deadline20 Sep 2026 14536368 Call off Agreement End User Hardware and Support Services-R1 Deadline13 Sep 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us