Rwanda Tenders - 31 August 2026

13 tenders published in Rwanda on 31 August 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Rwanda on 31 August 2026, across industries like IT-Software, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Telecom, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Environment & Waste Management, Renewable Energy, Furniture & Furnishings, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Rwanda?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Rwanda and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Telecom, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Environment & Waste Management, Renewable Energy, Furniture & Furnishings, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Rwanda.

14594882 Individual Consultant ' Communications and Partnerships Support ' Deadline07 Sep 2026 14595197 Purchase of cryogenic tankers for liquid nitrogen transportation on behalf of RDDP2 Deadline25 Sep 2026 14595198 Provision of full Communication services to RRA (Framework Contract) Deadline22 Sep 2026 14595199 Provision of catering and hotel services to RRA in the City of Kigali and Provincesfor those without existing contract with RRA (Framework contract) Deadline21 Sep 2026 14595297 Tender for Cleaning Ruhango District Office and the surrounding areas mentioned Deadline22 Sep 2026 14595739 Provision of cleaning services at Kigeme Hospital Deadline25 Sep 2026 14596697 Supply and installation of laboratory equipment for IoT Lab at ACE-IoT and Aquaculture project (Lot1 and Lot 2) Deadline22 Sep 2026 14596698 Supply of Solar Home Systems, SWARM Grid Interconnection Equipment, and Accessories for SWARM-E Pilot Sites in Rwanda. Deadline22 Sep 2026 14598213 Supply of the consumables items for Canteen Deadline25 Sep 2026 14599855 RWA20001-10071 – Construction of Fish Post-Harvest Facilities in Nyamasheke District – RWA20001-10071 – Construction of Fish Post-Harvest Faci Deadline10 Sep 2026 14599865 RWA23001-10009 – Supply and installation of specialized equipment for Fab Labs supporting innovation and smart city initiative in Rwamagana – Su Deadline10 Sep 2026 14600972 Provision of graphic design, printing services and CNRU Magazine Deadline25 Sep 2026 14603642 Rehabilitation of Gatenga Medicalized Health Center Deadline23 Sep 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us