Singapore Tenders - 31 August 2026

57 tenders published in Singapore on 31 August 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Singapore on 31 August 2026, across industries like Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Management Consultancy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Education & Training, Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Defence, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Cyber Security, Government & Community Services, Oil and Gas.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Singapore?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Singapore and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Management Consultancy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Education & Training, Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Defence, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Cyber Security, Government & Community Services, Oil and Gas, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Singapore.

14593136 Supply, Installation and Commissioning of one (1) Total Organic Carbon (TOC) UV unit for the Deionized (DI) Water System for the Solar Energy Research Institute of Singapore, Natio Deadline04 Sep 2026 14593337 Provision of Public Relations (PR) Consultancy for NUS Enterprise, National University of Singapore Deadline25 Sep 2026 14594410 Supply and Delivery of Electro-Optic Modulators for 780 nm Applications and Ultra-High-Q Silicon Nitride Ring Resonator Chips to Temasek Laboratories at NTU Deadline09 Sep 2026 14596838 Supply of Instructors for Sec 3 Aesthetics & Cultural Programme T4 2026 in Bendemeer Secondary School Deadline07 Sep 2026 14599629 SITE PREPARATION WORKS & CONSTRUCTION OF ROAD RELATED FACILITIES AT BUKIT BATOK N3 & TENGAH TOWN Deadline30 Sep 2026 14599673 ELECTRICAL NSC TO PROPOSED ERECTION OF 1 BLOCK OF 10-STOREY LABORATORY FACILITIES WITH INTEGRATED PEDESTRIAN BRIDGE AND BUS STOP AT 17 KENT RIDGE CRESCENT Deadline18 Sep 2026 14599674 Invitation to Quote for the Supply, Delivery, Installation, and Commissioning of a 10 m3 Vacuum Chamber for Combustion Testing for the Temasek Laboratories, National University of Deadline08 Oct 2026 14599675 ITT FOR PROPOSED ERECTION OF 1 BLOCK OF 10 STORY LABORATORY FACILITIES WITH INTEGRATED PEDESTRIAN BRIDGE AND BUS STOP AT THE NATIONAL UNIVERSITY OF SINGAPORE Deadline17 Sep 2026 14601398 ITT for the Provision of Accredited Checker Consultancy Services for the Proposed Development of a Nursing Home in South Central Singapore Deadline29 Sep 2026 14601399 Provision of Services for Golf Tournaments Deadline09 Sep 2026 14601400 Supply of JC Choreographer for Modern Dance CCA Training Programme in Temasek Junior College Deadline09 Sep 2026 14601401 Instructor for Visual Art (Drawing/Painting) CCA Base Year 2027 with the Option to Extend in 2028 Deadline09 Sep 2026 14601402 SPO-REQ-2026-005544-MAE-ITQ for the Supply, Installation and Commissioning of an Aircraft Virtual Maintenance Trainer (VMT) System. Deadline14 Sep 2026 14601403 ITQ for Manpower Services for Food Laboratory Assistant for Yishun Town Sec Sch from 1 January 2027 to 31 December 2029 Deadline09 Sep 2026 14601661 [NSGO] Provision of Technical Officials, Equipment and Setup for the 2027 NSG SSSC Water Polo Championship Deadline09 Sep 2026 14601662 Provision of Jerseys, Shorts & Socks for Sports Co-Curricular Activity (CCA) Groups for Victoria School Deadline09 Sep 2026 14602038 Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning and Training of a Cryo-Raman Microscopy System to the Department of Chemistry, Faculty of Science, National University of Singapore Deadline01 Sep 2026 14602233 Invitation to Quote for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of one (1) unit of Quadrupedal Robot System Deadline07 Sep 2026 14602234 Invitation To Tender for the Renewal of Splunk Enterprise Software License to the Information Technology, National University of Singapore Deadline14 Sep 2026 14602446 SPO-REQ-2026-005797-TIE-Quotation for Supply, Delivery, Installation, and commissioning One (1) unit of High Pressure Homogenizer Deadline09 Sep 2026 14602622 PROVISION OF ASSET MANAGEMENT SERVICES TO COMMERCIAL PROPERTIES Deadline25 Sep 2026 14602658 Supply of Instructors for Artistic Gymnastics CCA Training Programme Deadline09 Sep 2026 14602659 Invitation to Quote for Services to Conduct Customised Conciliation Training Session for MinLaw Maintenance Enforcement Officers Deadline30 Sep 2026 14602660 Quotation for Azure Virtual Desktop (AVD) Professional Support Services for a period of 3 years for SEG Deadline09 Sep 2026 14602717 (FY26/SDO/032/ITQ) Provision of coaching services for Track & Field Club - Sprint & Hurdle tentatively from 1 April 2027 to 31 March 2030 Deadline09 Sep 2026 14602718 Contemporary Dance CCA Training Programme Deadline09 Sep 2026 14602720 Badminton CCA Training Programme Deadline09 Sep 2026 14602722 CCA Band Instructor & Section Tutor Fees for 2 years 2027-2028 Deadline09 Sep 2026 14603026 Supply of Ad-Hoc Bus Transport Services for Zhonghua Pri Sch for 1 Jan 2027 to 31 Dec 2027 with Option to extend from 1 Jan 2028 to 31 Dec 2028 Deadline09 Sep 2026 14603092 Supply of Instructors for Concert Band CCA Training Programme in Bukit Merah Secondary School for Year 2027 Deadline09 Sep 2026 14603095 Procurement of Korean Language Training Services for One MFA Officer Deadline09 Sep 2026 14603149 Decommissioning, Supply, Delivery, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and Training of Two (2) Steam Sterilizers (Autoclave Machine) to the Comparative Medicine, National Universi Deadline29 Sep 2026 14603513 (FY26/SDO/033/ITQ) Provision of Coaching Services for Volleyball Club - Men and Women tentatively from 1 April 2027 - 31 Mar 2030 Deadline10 Sep 2026 14605299 Supply of Two Instructors for Chinese Dance CCA Training Programme in KCPPS for 2027 with option to extend for 2028 Deadline14 Sep 2026 14605301 Supply One Main Instructor and One Assistant Instructor for Guitar Ensemble CCA Training Programme in KCPPS for 2027 with option to extend for 2028 Deadline14 Sep 2026 14605303 Supply of One Pianist for Choir CCA Training Programme in KCPPS for 2027 with option to extend for 2028 Deadline14 Sep 2026 14605304 Supply of One Choral Conductor for Choir CCA Training Programme in KCPPS for 2027 with option to extend for 2028 Deadline14 Sep 2026 14605305 Supply of Instructors for Primary 4 Cohort and Student Leadership Training in Chua Chu Kang Primary School Deadline09 Sep 2026 14605308 Leasing of Forklift and Reach Truck for Tuas South Incineration Plant Deadline14 Sep 2026 14605310 Appointment of 1 Instructor for Tennis (B & C Div) CCA Instructor for Year 2027 with 1 Option Year Deadline09 Sep 2026 14605311 Appointment of 1 Instructor for Tennis (A Div) CCA Instructor for Year 2027 with 1 Option Year Deadline09 Sep 2026 14605312 Provision of Medical ECG Screening Services for Students in Year 2027 Deadline09 Sep 2026 14605577 RECONSTRUCTION OF LOCALIZED AIRCRAFT PAVEMENT AND ASSOCIATED WORKS ALONG TAXIWAYS AT SINGAPORE CHANGI AIRPORT Deadline24 Sep 2026 14607682 PROVISION OF QUALIFIED SITE SUPERVISION SERVICES FOR T5A SUPERSTRUCTURE & INTRA-TERMINAL BAGGAGE HANDLING SYSTEM Deadline30 Sep 2026 14607774 PROVISION OF MAINTENANCE AND SUPPORT SERVICES FOR FEEDBACK WEB FORM FOR SINGAPORE CHANGI AIRPORT Deadline11 Sep 2026 14608066 Supply of Instructor for Concert Band CCA Training Programme Deadline09 Sep 2026 14608462 Provision of Debt Collection Services for Corporate and Student Receivables Deadline17 Sep 2026 14608631 Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of Shaking Incubator, Incubator and Drying Ovens Deadline09 Sep 2026 14608636 Provision of Manpower Services for Science Lab Assistant and Gardener for 2027 and Option Year 2028 Deadline09 Sep 2026 14608638 Supply of Instructor for Drama CCA Training Programme in Eunoia Junior College Deadline09 Sep 2026 14608640 Supply of Instructor for Symphonic Band CCA Training Programme in Eunoia Junior College Deadline09 Sep 2026 14608676 Supply and Delivery of a Portable Trace Gas Analyzer Deadline09 Sep 2026 14609239 Sports Training Services for Game Coverage During CCA Training Programme for St Andrew’s School (Secondary) and St Andrew’s School (Junior) Deadline09 Sep 2026 14609240 Supply of Instructors for Water Polo CCA Training Programme in St Andrew's School (Secondary) 2027 Deadline09 Sep 2026 14609241 Supply of Boots Deadline10 Sep 2026 14609242 ITQ FOR SETTING UP AND OPERATION OF A SCHOOL BOOKSHOP IN NAVAL BASE PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline09 Sep 2026 14609251 PROVISION OF QUALIFIED SITE SUPERVISION SERVICES FOR T5B SUPERSTRUCTURE & ASSOCIATED AIRFIELD Deadline30 Sep 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us