Singapore Tenders - 3 September 2026

75 tenders published in Singapore on 3 September 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Singapore on 3 September 2026, across industries like Cyber Security, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Education & Training, Telecom, Government & Community Services, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Defence, Healthcare & Medical, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Office Equipment & Stationery, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Singapore?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Singapore and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Cyber Security, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Education & Training, Telecom, Government & Community Services, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Defence, Healthcare & Medical, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Office Equipment & Stationery, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Singapore.

14656445 2026-SUPPLY OF INSTRUCTORS FOR 3D2N LEADERSHIP / TEAMBUILDING CAMP FOR STUDENT LEADERS IN WOODLANDS SECONDARY SCHOOL Deadline11 Sep 2026 14657092 Fabrication of Wheel Assembly Training Jig Deadline14 Sep 2026 14657093 OPEN INVITATION-TO-QUOTE FOR THE PROVISION OF EMPLOYEE WELLBEING WORKSHOPS FOR MINISTRY OF TRANSPORT FOR A PERIOD OF 1-YEAR Deadline11 Sep 2026 14657265 OPEN INVITATION-TO-QUOTE (ITQ) FOR THE PROCUREMENT OF A HANDHELD 3D LASER SCANNING SYSTEM Deadline15 Sep 2026 14657266 Provision of Design Consultancy Services Deadline08 Oct 2026 14657997 THREE-YEAR CAR PARK OPERATIONS AND MANAGEMENT FOR JTC CAR PARKS WITH OPTION TO EXTEND THREE YEARS Deadline23 Sep 2026 14658701 Supply and Installation of Aluminium Signage and Canopy Tent. Deadline24 Sep 2026 14659805 Supply of H225M Helicopter Spares Deadline23 Sep 2026 14660176 Supply of Instructors for Modular Arts CCA Programme in North Spring Primary School Deadline14 Sep 2026 14660177 REQUIREMENT SPECIFICATIONS FOR PRIMARY 6 POST-PSLE COLLABORATIVE WALL MURAL PROGRAMME (3-YEAR PLAN, 2026–2028) AT NORTH VIEW PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline15 Sep 2026 14660178 Design, Content Development, and Production of AIT Publication and Plaques Deadline14 Sep 2026 14660216 To install & maintain wire solution CCTV systems Deadline17 Sep 2026 14660296 Junyuan Pri Sch - Supply of Instructor for Volleyball (Boys & Girls) CCA Training Programme for Year 2027 with Option to Extend for Year 2028 Deadline14 Sep 2026 14660298 Supply of 2 Instructors for International Chess CCA Training Programme in CHIJ Primary (Toa Payoh) for 2027 with Option to extend 1 year Deadline14 Sep 2026 14660300 River Valley High School : Supply of CLDDS Drama Instructor for Sec level (1 Jan 2027 to 31 Dec 2028) Deadline14 Sep 2026 14660382 MANPOWER SERVICES FOR A RESOURCE SUPPORT OFFICER FOR NAN HUA PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline14 Sep 2026 14660383 To supply 2 Instructors for TABLE-TENNIS Boy's and Girl's Team. To conduct training and coaching sessions for both teams. Deadline14 Sep 2026 14660384 Provision of 2 Receptionists to Rosyth School for Year 2027 Deadline14 Sep 2026 14660424 Provision of Tunnel Washing Vehicles and Washing Services Deadline05 Oct 2026 14660425 Ai Tong School - 2027 Provision of Ad-hoc Bus Transport Services for Students/Staffs Deadline14 Sep 2026 14660426 Design, Delivery and Supply of Instructors for Applied Learning Module (ApLM)@Schools (F1 Engineering) in Sembawang Secondary School Deadline14 Sep 2026 14660427 Supply of Instructors for CCA Modern Dance Training Programme in Loyang View Secondary School for Jan-Dec 2027 and Option Year for Jan-Dec 2028 Deadline14 Sep 2026 14660428 Design, Delivery and Supply of Instructors for Applied Learning Module (ApLM)@Schools (Aeronautics) in Sembawang Secondary School Deadline14 Sep 2026 14660429 PROVISION OF MICROSOFT 365 LICENSE SUBSCRIPTION FOR TWO (2) YEARS Deadline14 Sep 2026 14660430 Supply of Instructor for International Dance CCA Training Programme in Methodist Girls' School (Secondary) Deadline14 Sep 2026 14660511 C26a-00626_DM2_TTP Video Mixer Package Deadline14 Sep 2026 14660512 Supply, Installation and Commissioning of X-Ray Irradiator for the new Vivarium at Geneo Deadline17 Sep 2026 14660513 Student Handbook 2027 Deadline14 Sep 2026 14660514 2026 Applied Learning Modules @ Schools (ApLM@Schools) for the Secondary 3G1 cohort in Ahmad Ibrahim Secondary School Deadline14 Sep 2026 14660515 Supply Manpower Services for a Receptionist cum Administrative Assistant at Eunoia JC for 2027 with an Option to Extend for 2028. Deadline14 Sep 2026 14660516 THE DESIGN, SUPPLY & INSTALLATION OF WALL MURALS & STEPS DECALS IN SEMBAWANG PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline18 Sep 2026 14660542 Supply of Modular Robotics and AI Learning Kit Suitable for Primary 4 to Primary 6 students in Sembawang Primary School Deadline14 Sep 2026 14660671 Supply of One Main Band Conductor for Concert Band CCA Training Programme in KCPPS for 2027 with an option to extend for 2028 Deadline16 Sep 2026 14660673 Supply of One Chess Instructor for Mind Games Club(Chess) CCA Training Programme in KCPPS from 01 Jan 2027 to 31 May 2027 Deadline16 Sep 2026 14660675 Purchase of Full Kulintang Set Deadline14 Sep 2026 14660677 Invitation to Quote for the Provision of Town-level Stakeholder Engagement Services for Families for Life @ Community (FFLC) Deadline23 Sep 2026 14660679 Supply of One Junior Band Conductor for Concert Band CCA Training Programme in KCPPS for 2027 with an option to extend for 2028 Deadline16 Sep 2026 14660680 Supply of Instructors for Sec 3 Sports & OE Exposure Programme (CLAPS) 2026 in Bendemeer Secondary School Deadline14 Sep 2026 14660682 Supply of instructor for Choir CCA for base year 2027 & option year 2028 Deadline14 Sep 2026 14660684 Supply of instructor for Theatre CCA for base year 2027 & option year 2028 Deadline14 Sep 2026 14660685 Supply of One Main Instructor for Beginning/Intermediate Coding and One Main Instructor for Photography for New Media Club CCA Training Programme Deadline16 Sep 2026 14662266 Supply of Instructors for Badminton CCA Training Programme A and Programme B in KCPPS for 2027 with option to extend 2028 Deadline16 Sep 2026 14662270 Supply of Instructors for Hockey CCA Programme in CCKSS from 1 Jan 2027 to 31 Dec 2027 with an Option to Extend Another Year Deadline14 Sep 2026 14662296 Supply of Instructors for Cyberwellness Programme for Post Exam Activity in Victoria School Deadline14 Sep 2026 14663545 Provision of Basketball Coach for Year 2027 Deadline14 Sep 2026 14663546 ITEa26-00617 CDE DPJ_Renovation Works to CDE and IT Divn Offices at ITE HQ Deadline16 Sep 2026 14663548 (FY26/FMS/006x/ITQ) Supply & Delivery of Cinematography Lighting Package Deadline14 Sep 2026 14664140 Supply of Instructor for Wushu CCA Training Programme in East Spring Primary School Deadline14 Sep 2026 14664270 Junyuan Secondary School - Invitation to Quote for One Instructor for Volleyball CCA Deadline14 Sep 2026 14664271 Junyuan Secondary School - Invitation to Quote for One B Div Instructor and One C Div Instructor for Basketball CCA Deadline14 Sep 2026 14664272 INVITATION TO QUOTE FOR APPLICATION OF VINYL FILM OR WRAP FOR STUDENT LOCKER DOORS Deadline14 Sep 2026 14664273 Junyuan Secondary School - Invitation to Quote for Two Instructors for Track & Field CCA Deadline14 Sep 2026 14664274 Junyuan Secondary School - Invitation to Quote for One Instructor (Boys Team) and One Instructor (Girls Team) for Badminton CCA Deadline14 Sep 2026 14664282 Junyuan Secondary School - Invitation to Quote for One Main Instructor and Co-Instructor for Guitar Ensemble CCA Deadline14 Sep 2026 14665633 Supply of Instructor for CCA Netball SCHOOL TEAM for CHIJ Our Lady of Good Counsel, 2027 (Base Year) and Option Year 2028. Deadline14 Sep 2026 14665634 Supply of Instructors for Creative Movement and Dance CCA Training programme in Yumin PS for 2027 & option year 2028 Deadline14 Sep 2026 14665635 Supply of Instructors for English Drama CCA Training Programme in St. Anthony’s Canossian Primary School Deadline14 Sep 2026 14665636 Supply of Instructor(s) for Netball CCA Programme in St Anthony's Canossian Primary School Deadline14 Sep 2026 14665637 Supply of CCA Robotics Instructors for CHIJ Our Lady of Good Counsel, Base Year 2027 and Option Year 2028. Deadline14 Sep 2026 14665638 Supply of Manpower Services for a Receptionist for Year 2027, with option to extend to 2028 (Tampines North Primary School) Deadline14 Sep 2026 14665639 Supply of Instructor for CCA Netball FEEDER TEAM for CHIJ Our Lady of Good Counsel, 2027 (Base Year) and Option Year 2028. Deadline14 Sep 2026 14665640 Invitation to Quote: Ergonomics Awareness, Manual Handling Training, and Lifting Assessment Services for Science Centre Singapore Deadline14 Sep 2026 14665641 Supply of Instructor for Enrichment Programme for Secondary Two - Tampines Secondary School Deadline14 Sep 2026 14666380 Renewal of Licenses with Support for Protection Engine for Cloud Services for 3 Years Deadline14 Sep 2026 14666443 INVITATION TO QUOTE FOR PROVISION OF THE DESIGN AND DELIVERY OF THE PILOT TEAMING WORKSHOPS Deadline14 Sep 2026 14666789 Provision of Instructor for Choir CCA Training Programme in Nanyang Junior College Deadline16 Sep 2026 14666790 Provision of Instructors and bowling lanes for Bowling CCA Deadline14 Sep 2026 14666791 Maintenance of Gigamon Devices (CPFNED2026QTN068) Deadline14 Sep 2026 14666855 SPO-REQ-2026-006079-SMA-Provision of 4D3N Cruise Training Package to THAILAND from 13-OCT-2026 to 16-OCT-2026 Deadline17 Sep 2026 14666856 TPO-REQ-2026-005621-AK - INVITATION TO QUOTE FOR APPOINTMENT OF ELECTRONICS SKILLS COACH FOR TP STUDENTS FOR ONE YEAR Deadline14 Sep 2026 14666857 Design, supply & installation of St. Margaret's School (Primary)'s Honour Roll Boards and Bible Verses Deadline16 Sep 2026 14666858 INVITATION TO QUOTE FOR PROCUREMENT OF PHYSICAL GIFT VOUCHERS Deadline14 Sep 2026 14666859 PROVISION OF AD-HOC BUS TRANSPORT SERVICES FOR NAN HUA PRIMARY SCHOOL FROM 1 JANUARY 2027 TO 31 DECEMBER 2027 Deadline14 Sep 2026 14666860 INVITATION TO QUOTE (“ITQ”) FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF TWO INTERACTIVE HTML5 RESOURCES FOR LITERATURE STUDENTS Deadline14 Sep 2026 14669545 (Ernest 21 Aug 2026) Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning and Training of 1 unit for Two-Photon Microscope System with Laser, Digital Camera, Computer, and LCD Display to Deadline09 Sep 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us