Somalia Tenders - 21 January 2026

23 tenders published in Somalia on 21 January 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Somalia on 21 January 2026, across industries like Management Consultancy, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Education & Training, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Telecom, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Food & Beverages, Government & Community Services.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Somalia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Somalia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Management Consultancy, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Education & Training, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Telecom, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Food & Beverages, Government & Community Services, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Somalia.

11043678 Mini RFQ for Protection and GBV Response in Harardheere Mini RFQ for Protection and GBV Response in Harardheere Deadline25 Jan 2026 11046641 Conference Services for 15 Days in Dollow Jubaland State of Somalia Conference Services for 15 Days in Dollow Jubaland State of Somalia Deadline27 Jan 2026 11047988 request for proposals comprehensive microsoft office suite training for central bank of somalia. Deadline05 Feb 2026 11048878 Rehabilitation of Ceeldhaaf Water Catchment at Salahley District, Marodijex Region, Somaliland - 25/279 Rehabilitation of Ceeldhaaf Water Catchment at Salahley Dis Deadline03 Feb 2026 11052335 Home Internet Connectivity and Services for UNDP and UN Clinic Staff Based in Ha Deadline22 Jan 2026 11052570 Rehabilitation of Arrabo Water Catchment in Beled-Hawa District, Gedo Region Jubaland State, Somalia. - 25/259 Rehabilitation of Arrabo Water Catchment in Beled- Deadline22 Jan 2026 11052617 Home Internet Connectivity and Services for UNDP and UN Clinic Staff Based in Ha Home Internet Connectivity and Services for UNDP and UN Clinic Staff Based in Ha Deadline22 Jan 2026 11052824 Supply of Toyota 4Runner or Equivalent Supply of Toyota 4Runner or Equivalent Deadline21 Jan 2026 11055841 request for bids plant design, supply installation, testing and commissioning (two-envelope bidding process, without prequalification) Deadline23 Mar 2026 11060882 invitation for bids [ifb] for supply and delivery of fodder and farm handling machinery in southwest (new fodder bank in afgooye) (one-envelope bidding process) Deadline22 Feb 2026 11060927 invitation for bids [ifb] for supply and delivery of fodder and farm handling machinery in jubbaland (new fodder bank in doolow) (one-envelope bidding process) Deadline22 Feb 2026 11061223 expression of interest for provison of hotel service in qardho district, meals, venue and accomodation Deadline28 Jan 2026 11061225 expression of interest for provison of hotel service in jaribn district, meals, venue and accomodation Deadline28 Jan 2026 11061227 expression of interest for provison of hotel service in bursalah district, meals, venue and accomodation Deadline28 Jan 2026 11061228 tender notice rehabilitation of water supply systems in asha-ado, lowyado & toqoshi under ziala distircts. Deadline27 Jan 2026 11061230 invitation for bids [ifb] for construction of livestock infrastructures in puntland (in three lots) (one-envelope bidding process) Deadline18 Feb 2026 11061231 invitation for bids [ifb] for construction/rehabilitation of livestock infrastructures in buhodle & taleh - buhodle livestock(one-envelope bidding process) Deadline19 Feb 2026 11061232 invitation for bids [ifb] for rehabilitation of ministry of planning (mopedic) premises in puntland (one-envelope bidding process) Deadline18 Feb 2026 11061234 request for bids plant design, supply installation, testing and commissioning (two-envelope bidding process, without prequalification) Deadline22 Mar 2026 11061491 Request for Graphic Design Services - Data for Solutions Toolkit Deadline26 Jan 2026 11061896 Construction of Ina-Guuxa & Ina-Igare Water Catchments in Salahley, Marodijeh Region, Somaliland - 25/280 Construction of Ina-Guuxa & Ina-Igare Water Catchments in Deadline03 Feb 2026 11061902 Request for Graphic Design Services - Data for Solutions Toolkit Request for Graphic Design Services - Data for Solutions Toolkit Deadline26 Jan 2026 11063044 expression of interest for provison of hotel service in galdogob district , meals, venue and accomodation Deadline28 Jan 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us