Somalia Tenders - 27 January 2026

40 tenders published in Somalia on 27 January 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Somalia on 27 January 2026, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Logistics, Transportation & Mobility, Education & Training, Renewable Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Food & Beverages, Oil and Gas.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Somalia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Somalia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Logistics, Transportation & Mobility, Education & Training, Renewable Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Food & Beverages, Oil and Gas, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Somalia.

11106885 invitation to tender (itt) for purchase, supply, and installation of equipment/materials for material recovery facility (mrf) in baidoa, somalia Deadline10 Feb 2026 11107387 National Consultancy- Software Developer (Agentic AI/ML Engineering Expert) Deadline28 Jan 2026 11107388 National Consultancy- Product Designer (UI/UX) Deadline28 Jan 2026 11107390 Request for Proposal: Operationalization of the Central Delivery Unit (CDU) and Deadline05 Feb 2026 11107391 National Consultancy- Software Developer National Consultancy- Software Developer Deadline28 Jan 2026 11107392 National Consultancy- Software Developer (Agentic AI/ML Engineering Expert) National Consultancy- Software Developer (Agentic AI/ML Engineering Expert) Deadline28 Jan 2026 11107393 National Consultancy- Product Designer (UI/UX) National Consultancy- Product Designer (UI/UX) Deadline28 Jan 2026 11107395 Request for Proposal: Operationalization of the Central Delivery Unit (CDU) and Request for Proposal: Operationalization of the Central Delivery Unit (CDU) and Deadline05 Feb 2026 11107501 National Consultancy- Software Developer Deadline28 Jan 2026 11108222 tender notice for fencing work ( fencing for established small farms and an earth dam of 800m) Deadline07 Feb 2026 11108224 re-advert: tender notice for lot 1: pipeline extension & lot 2: fencing work ( fencing for established small farms and an earth dam of 800m) Deadline07 Feb 2026 11109445 Construction of Watchman Room and Store in Naqdhabiijo and Xaaxi Villages in Togdheer Region, Somaliland - 25/272 Construction of Watchman Room and Store in Naqdha Deadline03 Feb 2026 11109449 Mini RFQ for CSU Civic Education Initiative in Wisil Mini RFQ for CSU Civic Education Initiative in Wisil Deadline30 Jan 2026 11109527 invitation to tender (itt) for the purchase, supply & installation of solar pv system, bess & cold storage for women market in wajaale (pr 030. Deadline17 Feb 2026 11109557 invitation to tender (itt) for the purchase, supply & installation of solar pv system & bess in 6 buildings in wajaale (pr 026) Deadline17 Feb 2026 11109558 invitation to tender (itt) for the purchase, supply, and installation of materials for the material recovery facility (mrf) in wajaale (pr 024). Deadline12 Feb 2026 11109559 invitation to tender for the purchase, supply, and installation of materials for the material recovery facility (mrf) in burao (pr 023) Deadline12 Feb 2026 11109680 Provision of Aero Medical Evacuation Teams Services to the United Nations Support Office in Somalia Provision of Aero Medical Evacuation Teams Services to the United Deadline26 Jan 2026 11109716 Provision of Fuel for FAO Somalia Mogadishu Fleet on Long-Term Agreement Basis - 25/225 Provision of Fuel for FAO Somalia Mogadishu Fleet on Long-Term Agreement Basi Deadline25 Jan 2026 11109932 invitation to tender (itt) for the purchase, supply & installation of solar pv system & bess in 6 buildings in dhusamareb (pr 029). Deadline14 Feb 2026 11109939 invitation to tender (itt) for the purchase, supply & installation of 34 solar street lights in dhusamareb (pr 028). Deadline14 Feb 2026 11109943 expression of interest (eoi) for provision of starlink backup internet– world vision somalia (doolow & baidoa) Deadline31 Jan 2026 11109975 tender invitation (supply and delivery of three-wheeler auto – burco) Deadline08 Feb 2026 11109993 invitation to tender for procurement of provision of 700 hhs hygeine kits in adado. Deadline06 Feb 2026 11109998 invitation to tender for procurement of construction of emergency single latrines with hand washing facilities and solar lights in adado Deadline10 Feb 2026 11110312 invitation to tender (supply and delivery of food and nfi kits – mogadishu) Deadline08 Feb 2026 11112290 Independent Assessment of the Banadir Local Elections Independent Assessment of the Banadir Local Elections Deadline29 Jan 2026 11112367 Conference Services for 3 Days and Transportation Services in Galmudug State of Conference Services for 3 Days and Transportation Services in Galmudug State of Deadline27 Jan 2026 11112926 invitation to bid for the construction of one new haffir dam and associated ancillary water supply and distributio infrastructure hudun district Deadline08 Feb 2026 11112927 invitation to bid for the construction of one new haffir dam and associated ancillary water supply and distributio infrastructur meygaagle Deadline08 Feb 2026 11112969 invitation to tender (itt) purchase, supply, and installation of 54 solar street lights in wajaale Deadline17 Feb 2026 11113682 invitation to bid the rehabilitation of one improved haffir dam and associated ancillary water supply and distribution infrastructure, in gumeeysa village laasanod district. Deadline08 Feb 2026 11113683 invitation to bid for the construction of one new sub-surface dam lined with 1.5 mm hdpe, a shallow well, and an associated water storage and distribution system in boocame villa Deadline08 Feb 2026 11113685 invitation to bid for the construction of on new haffir dam and associated ancillary water supply and distributio infrastructure in xalin village in talex district Deadline08 Feb 2026 11114143 Procurement of Lab Equipment and Reagents for the Government Plant Health Laboratory, Mogadishu, Somalia - 25/218 Procurement of Lab Equipment and Reagents for the G Deadline01 Feb 2026 11115556 Request for proposals for Long Term Agreement for Rapid Stabilization Support an Request for proposals for Long Term Agreement for Rapid Stabilization Support an Deadline10 Feb 2026 11119801 Conference Services for 15 Days in Dollow Jubaland State of Somalia Conference Services for 15 Days in Dollow Jubaland State of Somalia Deadline27 Jan 2026 11119831 Construction of Ina-Guuxa & Ina-Igare Water Catchments in Salahley, Marodijeh Region, Somaliland - 25/280 Construction of Ina-Guuxa & Ina-Igare Water Catchments in Deadline03 Feb 2026 11119849 Rehabilitation of Ceeldhaaf Water Catchment at Salahley District, Marodijex Region, Somaliland - 25/279 Rehabilitation of Ceeldhaaf Water Catchment at Salahley Dis Deadline03 Feb 2026 11121365 Home Internet Connectivity and Services for UNDP and UN Clinic Staff Based in Ha Home Internet Connectivity and Services for UNDP and UN Clinic Staff Based in Ha Deadline27 Jan 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us