Somalia Tenders - 5 March 2026

15 tenders published in Somalia on 5 March 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Somalia on 5 March 2026, across industries like Management Consultancy, Government & Community Services, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Education & Training, Furniture & Furnishings, Renewable Energy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Somalia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Somalia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Management Consultancy, Government & Community Services, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Education & Training, Furniture & Furnishings, Renewable Energy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Somalia.

11699797 Provision of AuditServices AFDB Kismayo, Baidoa Urban Water & Sanitation Project Provision of AuditServices AFDB Kismayo, Baidoa Urban Water & Sanitation Project Deadline07 Mar 2026 11699798 Provision of Audit services for Nabadaybta Soomaaliya Programme in Somalia Provision of Audit services for Nabadaybta Soomaaliya Programme in Somalia Deadline11 Mar 2026 11703857 Registration of Households in Adale district of Hirshabelle state, Hobyo district of Galmudug state and Afgooye, Barawe, Kurtunwarey & Qoryoole Districts of Southwest state. Deadline15 Mar 2026 11709226 Unconditional Cash Transfer to 1 566 HHs in Qansax Dheere, Bay Region, Somalia Unconditional Cash Transfer to 1 566 HHs in Qansax Dheere, Bay Region, Somalia Deadline15 Mar 2026 11709227 Provision of Motor Vehicle Repair and Maintenance Services and Supply of Spare Parts for FAO Mogadishu Fleets on Long-Term Agreement Basis (PR 26/011) Provision of Deadline16 Mar 2026 11709231 Unconditional Cash Transfer to 1600 HHs in Jowhar, Middle Shabelle, Somalia. Unconditional Cash Transfer to 1600 HHs in Jowhar, Middle Shabelle, Somalia. Deadline15 Mar 2026 11710841 INVITATION TO TENDER: REHABILITATION OF BOREHOLE AND SHALLOW WELLS AND CONSTRUCTION OF HH SHARED LATRINES IN MARAWADE, RAGCADEEYE AND BOOCA VILLAGES IN ERIGAVO DISTRICT, SANAAG REG Deadline19 Mar 2026 11711225 invitation to tender for procurement of construction of eight temporary classrooms (7m by 8m each with vurandad 2 by 8 each) and four latrines, (two for boys and two for grils) fou Deadline18 Mar 2026 11711226 invitation to tender for procurement of rehabilitation of eight classrooms and eight toilets in singalayr & wirkoy primary schools. Deadline18 Mar 2026 11711228 tender notice for purchase of toyota townace cm60 dump truck – patrol– 4x4 – jdm – dump operation automotive dealership specializing in classic japanese domestic market (jd Deadline24 Mar 2026 11714467 invitation to tender provision of vehicle hire for project supervision and outreach support in kismayo Deadline17 Mar 2026 11714469 re-advertisement of call for quotation (cfq) production of semi-permanent structure tent with sandwich-panel side walls under eu support to local stabilization program (sls) ndici Deadline19 Mar 2026 11714471 invitation to tender for 1. proposed establishment of cold storage room in lughaya somaliland. 2. installing solar power source for the cold storage room in lughaya somaliland Deadline12 Mar 2026 11714472 tender notice for construction of blacksmith workshop building 13m x 6.6m. Deadline19 Mar 2026 11714473 tender notice for purchase and distribution of farming inputs, including seeds, tools, fertilizers and pesticides. Deadline19 Mar 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us