Somalia Tenders - 17 March 2026

17 tenders published in Somalia on 17 March 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Somalia on 17 March 2026, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Renewable Energy, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, Telecom, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Healthcare & Medical, Logistics.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Somalia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Somalia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Renewable Energy, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, Telecom, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Healthcare & Medical, Logistics, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Somalia.

11906776 REHABILITATION OF SABUN BARRAGE UPSTREAM WORKS IN JOWHAR, HIRSHABELE STATE, SOMALIA. 26/018 REHABILITATION OF SABUN BARRAGE UPSTREAM WORKS IN JOWHAR, HIRSHABELE ST Deadline31 Mar 2026 11910357 request for bids for design, supply, installation, testing and commissioning of hybrid/off-grid solar photovoltaic plants with battery energy storage systems for 38 education facil Deadline06 Apr 2026 11910358 request for bids for design, supply, installation, testing and commissioning of hybrid/off-grid solar photovoltaic plants with battery energy storage systems for 35 health faciliti Deadline05 Apr 2026 11911134 Request for Individual Contract (National) Deadline26 Mar 2026 11911140 International Consultant " Fiscal Policy for Gender Equality (EQUANOMICS – Somal Deadline26 Mar 2026 11911933 International Consultant " Fiscal Policy for Gender Equality (EQUANOMICS – Somal International Consultant " Fiscal Policy for Gender Equality (EQUANOMICS – Som Deadline26 Mar 2026 11911937 Request for Individual Contract (National) Request for Individual Contract (National) Deadline26 Mar 2026 11914099 expression of interest (eoi) for provision of aircraft with 8–15 pax capacity Deadline23 Mar 2026 11914298 invitation to tender tender for rehabilitation of odwayne haffir dam, in odwayne district. Deadline30 Mar 2026 11915978 RE-TENDER: Call for Proposal for the deployment of a stimulus package for Somali SME supported by the Somalia Enterprise Development Units Network investing in Agri-processing unit Deadline30 Mar 2026 11921538 30000018883- Provision of Cleaning and Facilities Management Services For IOM Bo 30000018883- Provision of Cleaning and Facilities Management Services For IOM Bo Deadline24 Mar 2026 11927486 Provision of Telephony Services in Somalia –Re-advertised on Long Term Agreement Basis. PR 25/126/R Provision of Telephony Services in Somalia –Re-advertised o Deadline30 Mar 2026 11927558 Mobile Device Management (MDM) solution App. Mobile Device Management (MDM) solution App. Deadline31 Mar 2026 11927630 Provision of Motor Vehicle Repair and Maintenance Services and Supply of Spare Parts for FAO Mogadishu Fleets on Long-Term Agreement Basis (PR 26/011) Provision of Deadline25 Mar 2026 11932339 invitation to bid for screening of refractive errors in primary and secondary schools in banadir, galmudug, jubaland and south west state, somalia Deadline30 Mar 2026 11932340 expression of interest (eoi) for provision of travel management services Deadline23 Mar 2026 11932341 invitation to tender for the procurement and distribution of key hygine items in dinsor. Deadline28 Mar 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us