Somalia Tenders - 15 May 2026

15 tenders published in Somalia on 15 May 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Somalia on 15 May 2026, across industries like Renewable Energy, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Food & Beverages, Management Consultancy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Oil and Gas, Healthcare & Medical, Government & Community Services.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Somalia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Somalia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Renewable Energy, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Food & Beverages, Management Consultancy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Oil and Gas, Healthcare & Medical, Government & Community Services, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Somalia.

12863503 Implementation of solar hybrid mini-grid projects in Somalia. Implementation of solar hybrid mini-grid projects in Somalia. Deadline18 May 2026 12863744 Provision of Cloud Server for Hosting of Irrigation Information Management System - PR 26/050 Provision of Cloud Server for Hosting of Irrigation Information Manag Deadline21 May 2026 12864451 Analytical Groundwork Towards a Sustainable, Government-Led Protection and Reint Analytical Groundwork Towards a Sustainable, Government-Led Protection and Reint Deadline23 May 2026 12864459 Supply and Delivery of Fish Processing and Cooking Kits - PR 26/026 Supply and Delivery of Fish Processing and Cooking Kits - PR 26/026 Deadline25 May 2026 12864701 Rehabilitation of Sabun Barrage Downstream Works in Jowhar, Hirshabele State, Somalia - 26/020 Rehabilitation of Sabun Barrage Downstream Works in Jowhar, Hirshabe Deadline20 May 2026 12865204 Construction of 2 motorized shallow wells in Dhuxuguduud and Bula Amina villages Construction of 2 motorized shallow wells in Dhuxuguduud and Bula Amina villages Deadline25 May 2026 12865336 Baseline Assessment Consulting Services Baseline Assessment Consulting Services Deadline22 May 2026 12866820 UNW-ESA-2026-00012 - Digital Agriculture Platform for UNW Somalia UNW-ESA-2026-00012 - Digital Agriculture Platform for UNW Somalia Deadline14 May 2026 12867628 Construction of 1.2 km Murrum Roads in Garasballay, BRA, Somalia Construction of 1.2 km Murrum Roads in Garasballay, BRA, Somalia Deadline20 May 2026 12867630 Borehole Rehabilitation work in Harqaboobe Village , Galmudug Borehole Rehabilitation work in Harqaboobe Village , Galmudug Deadline28 May 2026 12867632 Borehole Rehabilitation work in Bali-Cad Village, Galmudug. Borehole Rehabilitation work in Bali-Cad Village, Galmudug. Deadline27 May 2026 12867746 Supply, Delivery, Installation, and Commissioning of Medical Equipment for Six (6) Hospitals in the Regions of Somalia Supply, Delivery, Installation, and Commissi Deadline31 May 2026 12869780 Implementation of solar hybrid mini-grid projects in Somalia. Deadline18 May 2026 12874099 request for proposals (rfp) monitoring, evaluation, and learning partner for the somali civic engagement facility Deadline15 Jun 2026 12874100 expression of interest for pre-qualification of suppliers to provide goods, services and works to drc offices and project locations in galmudug and puntland Deadline06 Jun 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us