Somalia Tenders - 22 May 2026

15 tenders published in Somalia on 22 May 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Somalia on 22 May 2026, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Oil and Gas, IT-Software, Food & Beverages, Office Equipment & Stationery, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Education & Training, Healthcare & Medical, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Management Consultancy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Somalia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Somalia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Oil and Gas, IT-Software, Food & Beverages, Office Equipment & Stationery, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Education & Training, Healthcare & Medical, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Management Consultancy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Somalia.

12974992 Construction of 2 motorized shallow wells in Dhuxuguduud and Bula Amina villages Construction of 2 motorized shallow wells in Dhuxuguduud and Bula Amina villages Deadline25 May 2026 12975050 Borehole Rehabilitation work in Harqaboobe Village , Galmudug Borehole Rehabilitation work in Harqaboobe Village , Galmudug Deadline28 May 2026 12975054 Borehole Rehabilitation work in Bali-Cad Village, Galmudug. Borehole Rehabilitation work in Bali-Cad Village, Galmudug. Deadline27 May 2026 12975121 Provision of Cloud Server for Hosting of Irrigation Information Management System - PR 26/050 Provision of Cloud Server for Hosting of Irrigation Information Managem Deadline21 May 2026 12975131 Analytical Groundwork Towards a Sustainable, Government-Led Protection and Reint Analytical Groundwork Towards a Sustainable, Government-Led Protection and Reint Deadline23 May 2026 12975135 Supply and Delivery of Fish Processing and Cooking Kits - PR 26/026 Supply and Delivery of Fish Processing and Cooking Kits - PR 26/026 Deadline25 May 2026 12990714 call for tender for ai-enabled somalia drought response dashboard Deadline23 May 2026 12990715 invitation to tender framework agreement for stationery and office supplies for sci mogadishu office and framework agreement for visibility & printing services for sci mogadishu Deadline10 Jun 2026 12990716 tender notice food and agriculture organization of the united nations (fao), somalia office Deadline14 Jun 2026 12990718 invitation to tender for the procurement of lifeskill training materials in bardhere. Deadline03 Jun 2026 12990722 invitation to tender for the procurement of dignity kits in bardhere. Deadline03 Jun 2026 12990726 invitation to bid tender for rehabilitation of borehole support infrastructures works in jowhar district Deadline30 May 2026 12990728 invitation to bid tener for provision of pumps (solar pumps & hydrams) for surface irrigation in jowhar, hirshabelle state. Deadline29 May 2026 12992158 Translation of the UNDP Somalia Annual Report 2025 Deadline26 May 2026 12992704 Translation of the UNDP Somalia Annual Report 2025 Translation of the UNDP Somalia Annual Report 2025 Deadline26 May 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us