Somalia Tenders - 1 June 2026

13 tenders published in Somalia on 1 June 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Somalia on 1 June 2026, across industries like Food & Beverages, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Furniture & Furnishings, Defence, Healthcare & Medical, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Somalia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Somalia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Food & Beverages, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Furniture & Furnishings, Defence, Healthcare & Medical, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Somalia.

13114670 invitation to tender for ready-to-use therapeutic food (rutf). Deadline14 Jun 2026 13114674 tender notice for rehabilitation/upgrading of 6 (six) water sources in idps camps in baidoa somalia. Deadline06 Jun 2026 13114681 re-advert request for proposal for provision of consultancy services – end-line evaluation for ‘promoting the resilience and peaceful coexistence of communities affected by the Deadline06 Jun 2026 13114687 invitation to tender (itt) for construction of mini-water supply system in dhadhinyahye village, ceelafwayn district- sanaag region somaliland. Deadline06 Jun 2026 13114692 tender notice for rehabilitation of the faraweyne district dam Deadline06 Jun 2026 13114799 request for expressions of interest for consultancy services for the conducting gender action learning system (gals) training and integration into inclusive rural development inter Deadline14 Jun 2026 13114802 request for expressions of interest for consultancy services for development of participatory field indicators for the local and national land degradation neutrality (ldn) monitori Deadline14 Jun 2026 13119105 Supply and delivery of post-harvest equipment for Schools in Baidoa, Somalia -PR 26/059 Supply and delivery of post-harvest equipment for Schools in Baidoa, Somali Deadline08 Jun 2026 13119123 Provision of vehicle Maintenance and repairing services for Armoured vehicles and soft skin vehicles in Hargeisa. Provision of vehicle Maintenance and repairing se Deadline04 Jun 2026 13119125 Request For Quotation for Renovation of the Ministry of Justice Kismayo, Somalia Request For Quotation for Renovation of the Ministry of Justice Kismayo, Somalia Deadline03 Jun 2026 13119265 Supply of Medical equipments for Bossaso MRC Supply of Medical equipments for Bossaso MRC Deadline03 Jun 2026 13119891 Pre-Qualification of New local Food Suppliers/Farmers Cooperatives in Somalia Pre-Qualification of New local Food Suppliers/Farmers Cooperatives in Somalia Deadline14 Jun 2026 13119900 Rehabilitation of Canal-Related Auxiliary Structures in Marka-Jannale District, Southwest-Somalia - 26/043 Rehabilitation of Canal-Related Auxiliary Structures in Deadline06 Jun 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us