Somalia Tenders - 30 June 2026

17 tenders published in Somalia on 30 June 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Somalia on 30 June 2026, across industries like Renewable Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Telecom, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Furniture & Furnishings, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Defence.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Somalia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Somalia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Renewable Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Telecom, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Furniture & Furnishings, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Defence, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Somalia.

13576195 Retender-ITB/167/2026/SAT/ROAF- Supply and Installation Service for Solar Street Light Systems, in Two Lots, Baidoa- Somalia Retender-ITB/167/2026/SAT/ROAF- Supply Deadline03 Aug 2026 13576658 Construction of Latrine for 100 households in Sabid, Bariire and Awdhegel Construction of Latrine for 100 households in Sabid, Bariire and Awdhegel Deadline08 Jul 2026 13576991 Construction of Various Types of Reinforced Concrete and Ancillary Structures in Somalia Construction of Various Types of Reinforced Concrete and Ancillary Structu Deadline01 Jul 2026 13577020 PROVISION OF RENEWABLE ENERGY MIX POWER SUPPLY IN AAIA, MOGADISHU PROVISION OF RENEWABLE ENERGY MIX POWER SUPPLY IN AAIA, MOGADISHU Deadline23 Jul 2026 13577082 Supply and Delivery of Media Equipment s Supply and Delivery of Media Equipment s Deadline02 Jul 2026 13577470 Supply, Delivery and Installation of Office Furniture - 26/056/R1 Supply, Delivery and Installation of Office Furniture - 26/056/R1 Deadline29 Jun 2026 13577474 Request for quotation for provision of TEM20 with a profiler+ and 1 set 80x80 coils and including software & training for WASH supplies Request for quotation for pro Deadline30 Jun 2026 13577683 Provision of Zakat and Waqfi visibility assessment in Somaliland Provision of Zakat and Waqfi visibility assessment in Somaliland Deadline11 Jul 2026 13577695 Institutional Contractor to Provide Technical Assistance for the Development of Education and Health Sector Decentralization Strategies and Implementation Plans across the Federal Deadline04 Jul 2026 13586756 invitation to bid for supply, delivery, and distribution of assistive devices and learning aids for learners with disabilities in 15 schools in burhakaba district, somalia Deadline12 Jul 2026 13586760 call for proposals for institutional audit financial years 2026 – 2029 Deadline09 Jul 2026 13586765 expression of interest (by the consulting firm in response to the reoi issued by the procuring entity) for capacity building on nutrition-sensitive post-harvest practices Deadline14 Jul 2026 13586768 invitation for bids for procurement and distribution of environmentally friendly and fuel-efficient cooking in jubaland and southwest. Deadline14 Jul 2026 13586770 tender notice for the supply and delivery of equipment for jowhar youth center Deadline19 Jul 2026 13586773 terms of reference for documenting progress, good practices and lessons learned from locally led projects in somalia Deadline08 Jul 2026 13586775 expression of interest (eoi) for solar lighting system for dollow office Deadline13 Jul 2026 13591572 Rental of up to 8 armored cars for European Union Training Mission – Somalia (EUTM-S) Deadline18 Aug 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us