Somalia Tenders - 3 July 2026

16 tenders published in Somalia on 3 July 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Somalia on 3 July 2026, across industries like Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, Management Consultancy, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Software, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Oil and Gas.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Somalia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Somalia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, Management Consultancy, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Software, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Oil and Gas, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Somalia.

13644286 invitation to bids for procurement of two drought-tolerant, high-yield shoat breeds Deadline16 Jul 2026 13644287 expression of interest (eoi) for consultancy for the development and contextualisation of a regreening and land restoration practices atlas for arid and semi-arid areas in somalila Deadline08 Jul 2026 13644288 invitation to bid for extension of additional classrooms in somaliland national college of education (slnce) and construction of burao teacher resource centre (trc) in somaliland Deadline21 Jul 2026 13644289 request for expression of interest (reoi) for consultancy services to support the development of the national export promotion policy and act for somalia Deadline19 Jul 2026 13644290 request for expression of interest (reoi) for consultancy services for the formulation of the national single window (nsw) act for somalia Deadline18 Jul 2026 13648095 Supply and Delivery of Assorted Office Stationery for Nairobi office Deadline06 Jul 2026 13649364 Provision of Software Licensing Services (AEC Collection and ArchiCAD) – R1 Provision of Software Licensing Services (AEC Collection and ArchiCAD) – R1 Deadline09 Jul 2026 13649525 Rehabilitation of Sabun Barrage Diversion Works in Jowhar, Hirshabelle State - Somalia PR 26/022 Rehabilitation of Sabun Barrage Diversion Works in Jowhar, Hirshab Deadline09 Jul 2026 13649563 Request for Expression of Interest for the supply of auctioneering services in Somalia Request for Expression of Interest for the supply of auctioneering services Deadline06 Jul 2026 13650821 Supply and Delivery of Assorted Office Stationery for Nairobi office Supply and Delivery of Assorted Office Stationery for Nairobi office Deadline06 Jul 2026 13658696 expression of interest for– re advert for sourcing suppliers for hay-baling and charcoal-processing machines Deadline08 Jul 2026 13658699 invitation to bid for proposals for the supply, implementation, training, support, and maintenance of an enterprise screen watermarking and data loss prevention solution Deadline16 Jul 2026 13664398 Borehole drilling in Somalia Deadline13 Jul 2026 13669080 Consultancy Services for Detailed Design, Bills of Quantities, and Construction Supervision for the Renovation and Expansion of Lido Fish Market, Mogadishu - 26/061 Deadline26 Jul 2026 13669086 Consultancy Services for Operationalizing Water & Irrigation Governance Frameworks and Developing O&M Frameworks for JOSP Infrastructure - 26/051 Consultancy Servi Deadline27 Jul 2026 13669143 Borehole drilling in Somalia Borehole drilling in Somalia Deadline13 Jul 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us