Somalia Tenders - 7 July 2026

16 tenders published in Somalia on 7 July 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Somalia on 7 July 2026, across industries like Transportation & Mobility, Education & Training, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Renewable Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Oil and Gas.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Somalia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Somalia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation & Mobility, Education & Training, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Renewable Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Oil and Gas, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Somalia.

13696705 Request for Quotations (RFQ) for the Supply and Delivery of Armored Vehicle Tyre Request for Quotations (RFQ) for the Supply and Delivery of Armored Vehicle Tyre Deadline16 Jul 2026 13696989 tender notice for consultancy service to conduct assessment of the effectiveness of e-learning platform for public primary schools teachers Deadline19 Jul 2026 13697454 invitation to tender for provision of indoor play equipment and toys to the child friendly space in tvet centers – jubaland, somalia Deadline18 Jul 2026 13697455 tender notice for provision of translation service Deadline11 Jul 2026 13697456 terms of reference for conducting training on resource mobilizations and effective partnership building for local partners. Deadline15 Jul 2026 13697457 invitation to tender (itt) for construction of garowe community cohesion & green cultural park Deadline28 Jul 2026 13704015 Provision of Integrated Entrepreneurship, Skills Development, Digital Platforms, Deadline21 Jul 2026 13705278 Retender-ITB/167/2026/SAT/ROAF- Supply and Installation Service for Solar Street Light Systems, in Two Lots, Baidoa- Somalia Retender-ITB/167/2026/SAT/ROAF- Supply Deadline03 Aug 2026 13705292 Construction of Latrine for 100 households in Sabid, Bariire and Awdhegel Construction of Latrine for 100 households in Sabid, Bariire and Awdhegel Deadline08 Jul 2026 13705460 Provision of Integrated Entrepreneurship, Skills Development, Digital Platforms, Provision of Integrated Entrepreneurship, Skills Development, Digital Platforms, Deadline21 Jul 2026 13705522 PROVISION OF RENEWABLE ENERGY MIX POWER SUPPLY IN AAIA, MOGADISHU PROVISION OF RENEWABLE ENERGY MIX POWER SUPPLY IN AAIA, MOGADISHU Deadline23 Jul 2026 13705622 Provsion of Borehole, Drilling (including hydro-geophysical surveying), Pumping Tests, Well Head Construction and Development, as well as Water Supply System construction/rehabilit Deadline25 Jul 2026 13713036 tender notice for supply, installation, commissioning and initial consumables - laboratory, imaging, radiology and clinical equipment Deadline18 Jul 2026 13716660 Rehabilitation of Boreholes in Somaliland Deadline08 Jul 2026 13717141 Rehabilitation of Boreholes in Somaliland Rehabilitation of Boreholes in Somaliland Deadline08 Jul 2026 13717239 Procurement of Lab Equipment and Reagents for the Government Plant Health Laboratory, Mogadishu, Somalia - 25/218-R Procurement of Lab Equipment and Reagents for t Deadline16 Jul 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us