Somalia Tenders - 13 July 2026

12 tenders published in Somalia on 13 July 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Somalia on 13 July 2026, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Education & Training, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Oil and Gas, Renewable Energy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Somalia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Somalia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Education & Training, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Oil and Gas, Renewable Energy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Somalia.

13798726 terms of reference (tor) post distribution monitoring (pdm) for unconditional cash assistance, psychosocial support (pss) kits and dignity kits distribution Deadline15 Jul 2026 13798727 terms of reference (tor) for post distribution monitoring (pdm) for cash for work (cfw), distribution of seeds, farm tools, fertilizers, and pesticides. Deadline23 Jul 2026 13803255 tender notice for construction of masjid and borewell Deadline18 Jul 2026 13803257 invitation to tender for framework agreement for the provision of fleet (vehicle) rental services to sci mogadishu office Deadline01 Aug 2026 13803258 tender notice for supply and delivery tvet start-up kits Deadline18 Jul 2026 13803259 tender notice for construction of shallow well with elevated water tank, water kiosk and fencing in emilow community, ceelbarde district Deadline19 Jul 2026 13803261 tender notice for construction of water berkad in ondhere community, ceelbarde district Deadline19 Jul 2026 13804588 Provision of Integrated Entrepreneurship, Skills Development, Digital Platforms, Deadline21 Jul 2026 13804909 Procurement of Lab Equipment and Reagents for the Government Plant Health Laboratory, Mogadishu, Somalia - 25/218-R Procurement of Lab Equipment and Reagents for the Deadline16 Jul 2026 13804956 Provision of Integrated Entrepreneurship, Skills Development, Digital Platforms, Provision of Integrated Entrepreneurship, Skills Development, Digital Platforms, Deadline21 Jul 2026 13805320 Provsion of Borehole, Drilling (including hydro-geophysical surveying), Pumping Tests, Well Head Construction and Development, as well as Water Supply System construction/rehabilit Deadline25 Jul 2026 13805453 Retender-ITB/167/2026/SAT/ROAF- Supply and Installation Service for Solar Street Light Systems, in Two Lots, Baidoa- Somalia Retender-ITB/167/2026/SAT/ROAF- Supply Deadline03 Aug 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us