Somalia Tenders - 20 August 2026

13 tenders published in Somalia on 20 August 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Somalia on 20 August 2026, across industries like Management Consultancy, Government & Community Services, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Oil and Gas, Research & Development.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Somalia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Somalia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Management Consultancy, Government & Community Services, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Oil and Gas, Research & Development, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Somalia.

14446800 Somalia productive resilient and inclusive growth SPRING project - P501662 Deadline05 Sep 2026 14446802 Somalia Recurrent Cost Reform Financing Project - Phase 3 - P173731 Deadline02 Sep 2026 14446804 Bulsho Strengthening Community and Local Institutions for Social Cohesion Inclusion and Resilienc - P508408 Deadline03 Sep 2026 14447459 invitation to bid for supply and delivery of one wheel loader to arabsiyo, somaliland. Deadline02 Sep 2026 14447460 invitation to bid for interlocking pavement market - dowladkaab program Deadline26 Aug 2026 14447461 cancelled: call for expression of interest: partnership with finance institutions and formal business associations Deadline01 Sep 2026 14447462 invitation for prequalification of suppliers, contractors and service providers(2026-2028) Deadline01 Sep 2026 14447463 request for expression of interest (reoi) for develop somalia’s national financial inclusion strategy 2027–2031 Deadline05 Sep 2026 14447464 invitation to tender for supply of hdpe geo membrane plastic sheets for taysa, aburiin in m/jeex and garbahaadlay in awdal region Deadline31 Aug 2026 14447465 request for expression of interest (reoi) for special audit of payroll data migration and integrity in somalia federal member states Deadline02 Sep 2026 14447466 request for expression of interest (reoi) for gap assessment of payroll enrollment and payment controls in federal member states Deadline02 Sep 2026 14461331 عقد إطاري لحفر بئر سطحي بعمق25م و40م. Deadline25 Aug 2026 14461335 terms of reference for endline evalution of localization practice phase ii: strengthening local and national actors in child protection coordination and advocacy in somalia Deadline28 Aug 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us