South Africa Tenders - 23 October 2017

20 tenders published in South Africa on 23 October 2017.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 23 October 2017, across industries like Telecom, Defence, Transportation & Mobility, Renewable Energy, IT-Access Control, Management Consultancy, Meters, IT-Software, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Education & Training, Energy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Telecom, Defence, Transportation & Mobility, Renewable Energy, IT-Access Control, Management Consultancy, Meters, IT-Software, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Education & Training, Energy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

222905 Network Infrastructure (WAN Links), Internet Services Provider (ISP) and (APN) services for a period of 5 (five) years. A non-compulsory bidders briefing will be held at Armscor He Deadline13 Nov 2017 222906 Procurement of Danner Boots: ACADIA 8" Black-Designated Sectors: Local production and content for textile, Clothing, Leather and footwear sector Deadline13 Nov 2017 222962 Contracting of a service provider for the supply , delivery and maintenance of a 90-95 kW tractor and implements at SMIH Farm , Estcourt Deadline17 Nov 2017 222964 Supply, delivery & installation of grid tied 35kw PV system for Ncora RED Hub Deadline10 Nov 2017 222965 Appointment of a panel of service providers for the installation and maintenance of intergrated electronic security systems and armed reaction Deadline10 Nov 2017 222966 Appointment of professional service provider for Co-Sourced Internal Audit Services for Nkangala District Municipality for 2018/19, 2019/20 and 2020/21 and other Municipalities wit Deadline17 Nov 2017 222968 Provision of a Meter Reading System Deadline21 Nov 2017 222969 Supply and Deliver Receipt Printers Deadline27 Oct 2017 222972 Apollo and Minerva Substations HV Yard Fence Upgrade (Re-issue) Deadline25 Oct 2017 222975 Training of staff in basic self-defense Deadline26 Oct 2017 222982 Procurement of spares on loading bridges Deadline01 Nov 2017 222983 SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF NEW 11KV SWITCHGEAR AND ASSOCIATED EQUIPMENT IN THE EXISTING PARYS SUBSTATION Deadline16 Nov 2017 222985 GRAHAMSTOWN - FORT ENGLAND HOSPITAL : INSTALLATION OF FIRE DETECTION SYSTEMS AT WARDS E AND F Deadline21 Nov 2017 222986 SUPPLY,DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF SECURITY FENCING AT THE MUNICIPAL MAIN STORES,WORCESTER Deadline10 Nov 2017 222988 Service to NX 10080 refuse compactor Deadline25 Oct 2017 222990 Maintenance and installation of traffic signal Deadline17 Nov 2017 222992 Supply and installation of 5 KG fire extinguisher Deadline30 Oct 2017 222994 Supply, commission, install and maintain a standby generator Deadline15 Nov 2017 222998 Fire extinguishers Deadline23 Oct 2017 223020 Printing overnight parking disc to be printed in full colour on one side on matt paper 80gm. Size: A4; Quantity: 200 Deadline23 Oct 2017
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us