South Africa Tenders - 23 November 2017

16 tenders published in South Africa on 23 November 2017.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 23 November 2017, across industries like Energy, Meters, Government & Community Services, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Telecom, Infrastructure and construction, Renewable Energy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Energy, Meters, Government & Community Services, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Telecom, Infrastructure and construction, Renewable Energy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

228867 Mobile Cummins GKC-150 132kVA, 3 Phase silent diesel generator set with canopy included 1500rpm water ccoled diesel engine Deadline28 Nov 2017 228882 Appointment Of A Service Provider For Automated Electrictiy Meter Reading Services For 36 Months for THe City Of Mbombela Deadline07 Dec 2017 228884 REQUEST FOR INFORMATION FOR THE DEVELOPMENT AND IMPLEMENTATION OF A HEALTH MANAGEMENT SYSTEM, ADMINISTRATIVE AND TECHNICAL SUPPORT Deadline12 Dec 2017 228886 Testing of various 3KV DC traction, 11KV AC distribution and 6.6KV distribution substation falling under Nelspruit depot under the control of Depot Engineer. Deadline07 Dec 2017 228911 Supply and install siemens magnetic flowmeter Deadline04 Dec 2017 229056 SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF HAND HELD TWO WAY RADIOS Deadline28 Nov 2017 229062 THE APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF HLABISA IRRIGATION SCHEME IN MTUBATUBA LOCAL MUNICIPALITY WITHIN UMKHANYAKUDE DISTRICT IN THE PROVINCE OF KWAZULU-NATAL Deadline11 Dec 2017 229063 THE INSTALLATION OF SOLAR LIGHTING AND POWER BACKUP SYSTEMS. Deadline06 Dec 2017 229086 Establishment of a panel of service providers in communications and marketing for the provision of specialised services in the field of communications for a period of three years Deadline18 Dec 2017 229087 COMMUNICATION FAILOVER SOLUTION FOR TV LICENCES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline13 Dec 2017 229088 VTVET 65/2017 :- Maintenance of internet campus connectivity Infrastructure and the Monthly Internet costs Agreements Deadline02 Dec 2017 229089 REFRESH FOR RESELLERS FOR PROVISION OF COMPUTERS, MOBILE DEVICES & SERVICES FOR GOVERNMENT DEPTS UNTIL OCTOBER 2019 Deadline08 Dec 2017 229093 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF CISCO EQUIPMENT ,MAINTENANCE AND SUPPORT FOR A PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS Deadline30 Nov 2017 229094 Appointment of Service Provider to Supply,Installation and Configuration and Support Bandwidth Optimization Tool Deadline08 Dec 2017 229095 IT Telecommunication Services Deadline27 Nov 2017 229096 Appointment of a service provider at the Independent Communications Authority of South Africa (ICASA)for the development and implementation of the migration plan Deadline01 Dec 2017
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us