South Africa Tenders - 28 November 2017

13 tenders published in South Africa on 28 November 2017.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 28 November 2017, across industries like Banking, Financial & Insurance, IT-Software, Defence, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Meters, Telecom.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Banking, Financial & Insurance, IT-Software, Defence, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Meters, Telecom, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

229811 PROVISION OF PROJECT MANAGEMENT AND PAYMENT SERVICES FOR COMMUNITY PATROLLERS IN GAUTENG PROVINCE FOR A PERIOD OF TWENTY FOUR (24) MONTHS Deadline08 Dec 2017 229815 Appointment of a service provider that will supply and implement an Electronic Document and Records Management system for a period of 36 months on a 80/20 PPPFA 2000: Preferential Deadline09 Jan 2018 229864 Limited Product Supply Support for the Umlindi-Azimuth, range 3-Dimensional (AR3D) Long range Ragar Systems for the SA Air Force Deadline24 Jan 2018 229868 Supply of unfinished camouflage body warmers and cut, make, trim and supply camouflage body warmers to the SA Army-Designated Sector: Local production and content for textile, Clot Deadline23 Jan 2018 229869 OPTIMISATION AND RECONFIGURATION OF THE DEPARTURE LOUNGE AT GEORGE AIRPORT Deadline31 Dec 2017 229870 Ring Main Unit Maintenance( Re-Advert) Deadline11 Dec 2017 229871 Hire Tripper Truck to load and offload Deadline28 Dec 2017 229872 Installation of Smart Water Meter. Deadline15 Dec 2017 229873 Supply and installation of separate Water Meter and Electricity prepaid Meter Deadline28 Feb 2018 229897 Supply of Ammunition for 9mm pistol. Deadline01 Dec 2017 229901 "SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 3 x 200 KVA, 11 000- 400 TRANSFORMER FLAT BASE “ Deadline01 Dec 2017 229903 Supply of VSAT Data to the CSIR Deadline08 Dec 2017 229904 ACQUISITION OF TIRES AND AIRCRAFT FOR THE ECT / SE / PB MOTORCYCLE FLEET, THROUGH THE PRICE REGISTRATION SYSTEM - SRP, ACCORDING TO SPECIFICATION / TECHNICAL DESCRIPTION AND OTHER Deadline04 Dec 2017
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us